2020 Milstead Movie Awards

BEST PICTURE

DA 5 BLOODS

Netflix / 40 Acres & A Mule / Rahway Road; Jon Kilik, Spike Lee, Beatriz Levin & Lloyd Levin

THE FATHER

Lionsgate / Film4 / Orange / Canal+ / AG / Trademark; David Parfitt, Jean-Louis Livi, Philippe Carcassonne, Christophe Spadone & Simon Friend

JUDAS & THE BLACK MESSIAH

Warner Bros / Macro / Participant / Bron Creative / Proximity; Charles D. King, Ryan Coogler & Shaka King

THE MAURITANIAN

STX / BBC / Topic / Black Sheep / 30 West; Adam Ackland, Michael Bronner, Leah Clarke, Christine Holder, Mark Holder, Beatriz Levin, Lloyd Levin & Branwen Prestwood Smith

MINARI

A24 / Plan B; Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner & Christina Oh

NEWS OF THE WORLD

Universal / Perfect World / Playtone / Pretty Pictures; Gary Goetzman, Gail Mutrux & Gregory Goodman

NOMADLAND

Searchlight / Highwayman / HearSay / Cor Cordium; Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey & Chloe Zhao

PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

Focus Features / FilmNation / LuckyChap; Margot Robbie, Josey McNamara, Tom Ackerley, Ben Browning, Ashley Fox & Emerald Fennell

SOUND OF METAL

Amazon / Caviar / Ward Four / Flat 7; Bert Hamelinck, Sacha Ben Harroche, Bill Benz & Kathy Benz

THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

Netflix / Paramount / Dreamworks / Cross Creek; Stuart M. Besser, Matt Jackson, Marc Platt & Tyler Thompson


The Father
The Father

Also Considered:

ANOTHER ROUND (Sisse Graum Jørgensen & Kaspar Dissing); EMMA (Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Graham Broadbent & Pete Czernin); MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM (Denzel Washington, Todd Black & Dany Wolf); MANK (Ceán Chaffin, Eric Roth & Douglas Urbanski); NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS (Adele Romanski & Sara Murphy); ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI (Jess Wu Calder, Keith Calder & Jody Klein); ONWARD (Kori Rae); PIECES OF A WOMAN (Kevin Turen, Ashley Levinson & Aaron Ryder); QUO VADIS, AIDA? (Damir Ibrahimovic & Jasmina Zbanic); SOUL (Dana Murray)


BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Ben Affleck as “Jack Cunningham” - THE WAY BACK

Riz Ahmed as “Ruben Stone” - SOUND OF METAL

Chadwick Boseman as “Levee Green” - MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM

Anthony Hopkins as “Anthony Evans” - THE FATHER

Daniel Kaluuya as “Fred Hampton” - JUDAS & THE BLACK MESSIAH

Delroy Lindo as “Paul” - DA 5 BLOODS

Mads Mikkelson as “Martin” - ANOTHER ROUND

Gary Oldman as “Herman J. Mankiewicz” - MANK

Tahar Rahim as “Mohamedou Ould Salahi” - THE MAURITANIAN

Steven Yeun as “Jacob Yi” - MINARI

 

Anthony Hopkins in The Father
Anthony Hopkins in The Father

Also Considered:

Kingsley Ben-Adir (ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI); Frankie Faison (THE KILLING OF KENNETH CHAMBERLAIN); Colin Firth (SUPERNOVA); Adarsh Gourav (THE WHITE TIGER); Tom Hanks (NEWS OF THE WORLD); Jude Law (THE NEST); Liam Neeson (ORDINARY LOVE); Andy Samberg (PALM SPRINGS); Stanley Tucci (SUPERNOVA); John David Washington (MALCOLM & MARIE)


BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

Viola Davis as “Ma Rainey” - MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM

Andra Day as “Billie Holiday” - THE UNITED STATES VS BILLIE HOLIDAY

Sidney Flanigan as “Autumn Callahan” - NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS

Vanessa Kirby as “Martha Weiss” - PIECES OF A WOMAN

Sophia Loren as “Madame Rosa” - THE LIFE AHEAD

Frances McDormand as “Fern” - NOMADLAND

Elisabeth Moss as “Cecilia Kass” - THE INVISIBLE MAN

Carey Mulligan as “Cassie Thomas” - PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

Rosamund Pike as “Marla Grayson” - I CARE A LOT

Kate Winslet as “Mary Anning” - AMMONITE

 

Carey Mulligan in Promising Young Woman
Carey Mulligan in Promising Young Woman

Also Considered:

Bukky Bakray (ROCKS); Radha Blank (THE FORTY-YEAR-OLD VERSION); Jessie Buckley (I’M THINKING OF ENDING THINGS); Carrie Coon (THE NEST); Julia Garner (THE ASSISTANT); Rashida Jones (ON THE ROCKS); Lesley Manville (ORDINARY LOVE); Wunmi Mosaku (HIS HOUSE); Anya Taylor-Joy (EMMA); Zendaya (MALCOLM & MARIE)

 

BEST DIRECTOR

Lee Isaac Chung - MINARI

Emerald Fennell - PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

David Fincher - MANK

Shaka King - JUDAS & THE BLACK MESSIAH

Kevin MacDonald - THE MAURITANIAN

Aaron Sorkin - THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

Thomas Vinterberg - ANOTHER ROUND

Jasmila Zbanic - QUO VADIS, AIDA?

Florian Zeller - THE FATHER

Chloe Zhao - NOMADLAND

 

Florian Zeller (right) - The Father
Florian Zeller (right) - The Father

Also Considered:

Autumn de Wilde (EMMA); Paul Greengrass (NEWS OF THE WORLD); Eliza Hittman (NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS); Regina King (ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI); Spike Lee (DA 5 BLOODS); Kelly Reichardt (FIRST COW); Darius Marder (SOUND OF METAL); Kornel Mundruczo (PIECES OF A WOMAN); Andrew Patterson (THE VAST OF NIGHT); George C. Wolfe (MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM)


BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Benedict Cumberbatch as “Lt. Col. Stuart Couch” - THE MAURITANIAN

Barry Keoghan as “Dympna” - CALM WITH HORSES

Alan Kim as “David Yi” - MINARI

Frank Langella as “Judge Julius Hoffman” - THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

Ben Mendelsohn as “Henry” - BABYTEETH 

Bill Murray as “Felix Keane” - ON THE ROCKS

Leslie Odom, Jr as “Sam Cooke” - ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI

Clarke Peters as “Otis” - DA 5 BLOODS

Paul Raci as “Joe” - SOUND OF METAL

LaKeith Stansfield as “Bill O’Neal” - JUDAS & THE BLACK MESSIAH


Leslie Odom, Jr. in One Night In Miami
Leslie Odom, Jr. in One Night In Miami

Also Considered:

Chadwick Boseman (DA 5 BLOODS); Sacha Baron Cohen (THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7); Peter Dinklage (I CARE A LOT); Hugh Grant (THE GENTLEMEN); Lance Henriksen (FALLING); Jared Leto (THE LITTLE THINGS); Mark Rylance (THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7); David Straithairn (NOMADLAND); Michael Stuhlbarg (SHIRLEY); Steve Tientcheu (NIGHT OF THE KINGS)

 

BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Candice Bergen as “Roberta” - LET THEM ALL TALK

Ellen Burstyn as “Elizabeth Weiss” - PIECES OF A WOMAN

Glenn Close as “Bonnie ‘Mamaw’ Vance” - HILLBILLY ELEGY

Olivia Colman as “Anne” - THE FATHER

Jodie Foster as “Nancy Hollander” - THE MAURITANIAN

Saoirse Ronan as “Charlotte Murchison” - AMMONITE

Talia Ryder as “Skylar” - NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS

Amanda Seyfried as “Marion Davies” - MANK

Youn Yuh-Jung as “Soon-Ja” - MINARI

Helena Zengel as “Johanna Leonberger” - NEWS OF THE WORLD

 

Olivia Colman in The Father
Olivia Colman in The Father

Also Considered:

Niamh Algar (CALM WITH HORSES); Kosar Ali (ROCKS); Maria Bakalova (BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM); Lily Collins (MANK); Olivia Cooke (SOUND OF METAL); Dominique Fishback (JUDAS & THE BLACK MESSIAH); Ashley Madekwe (COUNTY LINES); Gina Rodriguez (KAJILLIONAIRE); Samara Weaving (GUNS AKIMBO); Dianne Wiest (I CARE A LOT)

 

BEST BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE

Bukky Bakray - ROCKS

Kingsley Ben-Adir - ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI

Radha Blank - THE FORTY-YEAR-OLD VERSION  

Sidney Flanigan - NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS

Talia Ryder - NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS


Sidney Flanigan in Never Rarely Sometimes Always
Sidney Flanigan in Never Rarely Sometimes Always

Also Considered:

Morfydd Clark (SAINT MAUD); Andra Day (THE UNITED STATES VS BILLIE HOLLIDAY); Alan Kim (MINARI); Wunmi Mosaku (HIS HOUSE); Helena Zengel (NEWS OF THE WORLD)


BEST ENSEMBLE CAST

DA 5 BLOODS

THE FATHER

I CARE A LOT

MANK

THE MAURITANIAN

MINARI

NOMADLAND

ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI

SOUND OF METAL

THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

 

The Trial of the Chicago 7
The Trial of the Chicago 7

Also Considered:

AMMONITE; CALM WITH HORSES; THE DIG; EMMA; I’M THINKING OF ENDING THINGS; JUDAS & THE BLACK MESSIAH; MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM; NEWS OF THE WORLD; PIECES OF A WOMAN; PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

 

BEST SCREENPLAY (ADAPTATION)

THE DIG

Moira Buffini

THE FATHER

Florian Zeller & Christopher Hampton

FIRST COW

Kelly Reichardt & Jonathan Raymond

I’M THINKING OF ENDING THINGS

Charlie Kaufman

THE MAURITANIAN

Rory Haines, Sohrab Noshirvani & Michael Bronner

NEWS OF THE WORLD

Paul Greengrass & Luke Davies

NOMADLAND

Chloe Zhao

ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI

Kemp Powers

PIECES OF A WOMAN

Kata Weber

THE WHITE TIGER

Ramin Bahrani

 

The Father
The Father

Also Considered:

BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM (Sacha Baron Cohen, Anthony Hines, Dan Swimer, Peter Baynham, Erica Rivinoja, Dan Mazer, Jena Friedman, Lee Kern & Nina Pedrad); THE DEVIL ALL THE TIME (Antonio Campus & Paulo Campus); EMMA (Eleanor Catton); FRENCH EXIT (Patrick DeWitt); THE INVISIBLE MAN (Leigh Whannell); THE LIFE AHEAD (Ugo Chiti & Edoardo Ponti); MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM (Ruben Santiago-Hudson); QUO VADIS, AIDA? (Jasmila Zbanic); TRUE HISTORY OF THE KELLY GANG (Shaun Grant); ZOLA (Janicza Bravo & Jeremy O. Harris)


BEST SCREENPLAY (ORIGINAL)

ANOTHER ROUND

Thomas Vinterberg & Tobias Lindholm

JUDAS & THE BLACK MESSIAH

Will Berson & Shaka King

MINARI

Lee Isaac Chung

NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS

Eliza Hittman

ON THE ROCKS

Sofia Coppola

PALM SPRINGS

Andy Siara

PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

Emerald Fennell

SOUND OF METAL

Darius Marder & Abraham Marder

THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

Aaron Sorkin

THE VAST OF NIGHT

Andrew Patterson & Craig W. Sanger

 

Judas & The Black Messiah
Judas & The Black Messiah

Also Considered:

THE ASSISTANT (Kitty Green); DA 5 BLOODS (Danny Bilson, Paul DeMeo, Kevin Willmott & Spike Lee); THE FORTY-YEAR-OLD VERSION (Radha Blank); I CARE A LOT (J. Blakeson); KAJILLIONAIRE (Miranda July); THE KING OF STATEN ISLAND (Judd Apatow, Peter Davidson & Dave Sirus); MANK (Jack Fincher); THE NEST (Sean Durkin); SOUL (Pete Docter, Mike Jones & Kemp Powers); WORKING MAN (Robert Jury)

 

BEST ANIMATED FILM

ONWARD

Kori Rae & Dan Scanlon

OVER THE MOON

Peilin Chou, Gennie Rim & Glen Keane

SOUL

Dana Murray & Pete Docter

THE WILLOUGHBYS

Luke Carroll, Brenda Gilbert & Kris Pearn

WOLFWALKERS

Tomm Moore, Stephan Roelants, Nora Twomey & Paul Young

 

Soul
Soul

Also Considered:

THE CROODS: A NEW AGE (Mark Swift & Joel Crawford); DEMON SLAYER (Haruo Sotozaki); SCOOB (Allison Abbate, Pam Coats & Tony Cervone); TROLLS WORLD TOUR (Gina Shay & Walt Dohrn); THE WOLF HOUSE (Niles Atallah, Catalina Vergara, Joaquin Cociña & Cristobal Léon)

 

BEST HORROR FILM

COLOR OUT OF SPACE

Daniel Noah, Josh C. Waller & Lisa Whalen

HIS HOUSE

Aidan Elliott, Martin Gentles, Edward King, Roy Lee & Arnon Milchan

HOST

Douglas Cox, Emily Gotto & Samuel Zimmerman

THE INVISIBLE MAN

Jason Blum & Kylie DuFresne

POSSESSOR

Fraser Ash, Niv Fichman, Kevin Krikst & Andrew Starke

 

The Invisible Man
The Invisible Man

Also Considered: 

BLACK BOX (John Brister); LA LLORONA (Jayro Bustamante & Gustavo Matheu); RELIC (Jake Gyllenhaal, Riva Marker, Anna McLeish & Sarah Shaw); SAINT MAUD (Andrea Cornwell & Oliver Kassman); SHE DIES TOMORROW (Justin Benson, David Lawson, Jr., Aaron Moorhead & Amy Seimetz)


BEST REMAKE/SEQUEL

BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM

Sacha Baron Cohen, Anthony Hines & Monica Levinson

THE CROODS: A NEW AGE

Mark Swift

EMMA

Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Graham Broadbent & Pete Czernin

THE INVISIBLE MAN

Jason Blum & Kylie DuFresne

MULAN

Chris Bender, Jason Reed & Jake Weiner

 

Emma
Emma

Also Considered:

BAD BOYS FOR LIFE (Jerry Bruckheimer, Doug Belgrad & Will Smith); BILL & TED FACE THE MUSIC (Scott Kroopf, Alex Lebovici & Ed Solomon); THE LIFE AHEAD (Carlo Degli Esposti, Regina K. Scully, Nicola Serra & Lynda Weinman); THE SECRET GARDEN (Rosie Alison & David Heyman); TROLLS WORLD TOUR (Gina Shay)

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

JUDAS & THE BLACK MESSIAH

Sean Bobbitt

MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM

Tobias A. Schliessler

MANK

Erik Messerschmidt

THE MAURITANIAN

Alwin H. Küchler

NEWS OF THE WORLD

Dariusz Wolski

NOMADLAND

Joshua James Richards

PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

Benjamin Kracun

TENET

Hoyte van Hoytema

THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

Phedon Papamichael

THE VAST OF NIGHT

Miguel I. Littin-Menz

 

Nomadland
Nomadland

Also Considered:

AMMONITE (Stephane Fontaine); DA 5 BLOODS (Newton Thomas Sigel); EMMA (Christopher Blauvelt); THE MIDNIGHT SKY (Martin Ruhe); MINARI (Lachlan Milne); MULAN (Mandy Walker); THE NEST (Matyas Erdely); QUO VADIS, AIDA? (Christine Maier); SOUND OF METAL (Daniel Bouquet); THE WAY BACK (Eduard Grau)


BEST COSTUME DESIGN

AMMONITE

Michael O’Connor

BIRDS OF PREY

Erin Benach & Helen Huang

EMMA

Alexandra Byrne

JINGLE JANGLE: A CHRISTMAS JOURNEY

Michael Wilkinson

MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM

Ann Roth

MANK

Trish Summerville

MISBEHAVIOUR

Charlotte Walter

MULAN

Bina Daigeler

REBECCA

Julian Day

THE WITCHES

Joanna Johnston

 

Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

Also Considered:

THE DIG (Alice Babidge); DOLITTLE (Jenny Beavan); JUDAS & THE BLACK MESSIAH (Charlese Antoinette Jones); NEWS OF THE WORLD (Mark Bridges); ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI (Francine Jamison-Tanchuck); PINOCCHIO (Massimo Cantini Parrini); PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN (Nancy Steiner); THE SECRET GARDEN (Michele Clapton); THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7 (Susan Lyall); THE UNITED STATES VS BILLIE HOLIDAY (Paolo Nieddu)

 

BEST FILM EDITING

THE FATHER

Yorgos Lamprinos

GREYHOUND

Mark Czyzewski & Sidney Wolinski

GUNS AKIMBO

Luke Haigh & Zaz Montana

JUDAS & THE BLACK MESSIAH

Kristan Sprague

MANK

Kirk Baxter

POSSESSOR

Matthew Hannam

PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

Frederic Thoraval

SOUND OF METAL

Mikkel E.G. Nielsen

TIME

Gabriel Rhodes

THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

Alan Baumgarten

 

The Trial of the Chicago 7
The Trial of the Chicago 7

Also Considered:

DA 5 BLOODS (Adam Gough); I’M THINKING OF ENDING THINGS (Robert Frazen); THE INVISIBLE MAN (Andy Canny); THE MAURITANIAN (Justine Wright); MINARI (Harry Yoon); NEWS OF THE WORLD (William Goldenberg); NOMADLAND (Chloe Zhao); TENET (Jennifer Lame); THE VAST OF NIGHT (Junius Tully); THE WAY BACK (David Rosenbloom)

 

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

ANOTHER ROUND

Denmark; Thomas Vinterberg

COLLECTIVE

Romania; Alexander Nanau

DEAR COMRADES

Russia; Andrey Konchalovskiy

I’M NO LONGER HERE

Mexico; Fernando Frias

LA LLORONA

Guatemala; Jayro Bustamante

MINARI

USA/South Korea; Lee Isaac Chung

NIGHT OF THE KINGS

Ivory Coast; Philippe Lacôte

QUO VADIS, AIDA?

Bosnia & Herzegovina; Jasmila Zbanic

A SUN

Taiwan; Mong-Hong Chung

TWO OF US

France; Filippo Meneghetti

 

Another Round
Another Round

Also Considered:

BETTER DAYS (China/Hong Kong; Derek Tsang)CHARLATAN (Czech Republic; Agnieszka Holland); HOPE (Norway; Maria Sødahl); THE LIFE AHEAD (Italy; Edoardo Ponti); THE MAN WHO SOLD HIS SKIN (Tunisia; Kaouther Ben Hania); MARTIN EDEN (Italy; Pietro Marcello); THE MOLE AGENT (Chile; Maite Alberdi); SUN CHILDREN (Iran; Majid Majidi); UNDINE (Germany; Christian Petzold); YOUNG AHMED (Belgium; Jean-Pierre Dardenne & Luc Dardenne)

 

BEST MAKEUP DESIGN

BILL & TED FACE THE MUSIC

Bill Corso, Dennis Liddiard & Stephen Kelley

BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM

Mark Coulier, Lisa Layman & Peter King

HILLBILLY ELEGY

Patricia Dehaney, Matthew Mungle & Eryn Krueger Mekash

MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM

Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Mia Neal & Jamika Wilson

PINOCCHIO

Mark Coulier, Dalia Colli & Francesco Pegoretti

POSSESSOR

Traci Loader, Dan Martin & Dorota Mitoraj

 

Pinocchio
Pinocchio

Also Considered:

BIRDS OF PREY (Deborah La Mia Denaver & Adruitha Lee); EMMA (Marese Langan, Laura Allen & Claudia Stolze); MANK (Gigi Williams & Kimberley Spiteri); PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN (Angela Wells & Daniel Curet); THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7 (Louise McCarthy & Nathan Busch); THE UNITED STATES VS BILLIE HOLIDAY (Adrien Morot)

 

BEST ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE

AMMONITE

Dustin O’Halloran & Volker Bertelmann

DA 5 BLOODS

Terence Blanchard

THE INVISIBLE MAN

Benjamin Wallfisch

MANK

Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross

THE MIDNIGHT SKY

Alexandre Desplat

MINARI

Emile Mosseri

NEWS OF THE WORLD

James Newton Howard

NOMADLAND

Ludovico Einaudi

PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

Anthony Willis

TENET

Ludwig Göransson

 

Minari
Minari

Also Considered:

COLOR OUT OF SPACE (Colin Stetson); DAVID ATTENBOROUGH: A LIFE ON OUR PLANET (Steven Price); THE LIFE AHEAD (Gabriel Yared); THE MAURITANIAN (Tom Hodge); THE ONE & ONLY IVAN (Craig Armstrong); PIECES OF A WOMAN (Howard Shore); SWALLOW (Nathan Halpern); THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7 (Daniel Pemberton); WENDY (Dan Romer & Benh Zeitlin); THE WOLF OF SNOW HOLLOW (Ben Lovett)

 

BEST ORIGINAL MUSICAL OR COMEDY SCORE  

JINGLE JANGLE: A CHRISTMAS JOURNEY

John Debney

THE KING OF STATEN ISLAND

Michael Andrews

MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM

Branford Marsalis

MILITARY WIVES

Lorne Balfe

ONWARD

Jeff Danna & Mychael Danna

OVER THE MOON

Steven Price

PALM SPRINGS

Matthew Compton

SONIC THE HEDGEHOG

Tom Holkenborg

SOUL

Jon Batiste, Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross

THE WITCHES

Alan Silvestri

 

Soul
Soul

Also Considered:

AN AMERICAN PICKLE (Michael Giacchino); BLITHE SPIRIT (Simon Boswell); EMMA (David Schweitzer & Isobel Waller-Bridge); I USED TO GO HERE (Curtis Heath); IRRESISTABLE (Bryce Dessner); LET THEM ALL TALK (Thomas Newman); THE MAN IN THE HAT (Stephen Warbeck); MY SPY (Dominic Lewis); THE PROM (David Klotz & Matthew Sklar); THE WILLOUGBYS (Mark Mothersbaugh)

 

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

“Carried Me With You” - ONWARD

Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth

“Everybody Cries” - THE OUTPOST

Rod Lurie, Larry Groupe & Rita Wilson

“Fight For You” - JUDAS & THE BLACK MESSIAH

Dernst Emile & Tiara Thomas

“Free” - THE ONE & ONLY IVAN

Diane Warren

“Hear My Voice” - THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

Daniel Pemberton & Celeste Waite

“Home Thoughts From Abroad” - MILITARY WIVES

Robbie Williams & Guy Chambers

Husavik (My Hometown)” - EUROVISION SONG CONTEST: THE STORY OF FIRE SAGA

Savan Kotecha, Rickard Göransson & Max Grahn

“Io Si (Seen)” - THE LIFE AHEAD

Diane Warren, Laura Pausini & Niccolo Agliardi

“Make It Work” - JINGLE JANGLE: A CHRISTMAS JOURNEY

John Legend

“Speak Now” - ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI

Sam Ashworth & Leslie Odom, Jr.

“Tigress & Tweed” - THE UNITED STATES VS BILLIE HOLIDAY

Raphael Saadiq & Andra Day

 

Eurovision: The Story of Fire Saga
Eurovision: The Story of Fire Saga

Also Considered:

"How Can I Tell You” - NASRIN (Lynn Ahrens & Stephen Flaherty); “(If Only You Could) Save Me” - MANK (Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross); “Just Sing” - TROLLS WORLD TOUR (Justin Timberlake, Ludwig Göransson, Max Martin & Sarah Aarons); “Make You Mine This Season” - HAPPIEST SEASON (Alex Hope, Sara Quin & Tegan Quin); “Never Break” - GIVING VOICE (John Legend, Nasri Atweh, Benjamin Hudson McIldowie & Greg Wells); “Queen Bee” - EMMA (Johnny Flynn); “Rain Song” - MINARI (Emile Mosseri & Stefanie H. Yong); “Rocket To The Moon” - OVER THE MOON (Christopher Curtis, Marjorie Duffield & Helen Park); “See You In The Dark” - LITTLE FISH (Keegan DeWitt); “Turntables” - ALL IN: THE FIGHT FOR DEMOCRACY (Janelle Monae, Nate Wonder & George A. Peters II)

 

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

BIRDS OF PREY

K.K. Barrett; Florencia Martin

THE DIG

Maria Djurkovic; Tatiana MacDonald

THE FATHER

Peter Francis; Cathy Featherstone

I’M THINKING OF ENDING THINGS

Molly Hughes; Mattie Siegal

MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM

Mark Ricker; Karen O’Hara & Diana Stoughton

MANK

Donald Graham Burt; Jan Pascale

MULAN

Grant Major; Anne Kulijan & Amber Richards

NEWS OF THE WORLD

David Crank; Elizabeth Keenan

TENET

Nathan Crowley; Emmanuel Delis & Kathy Lucas

WONDER WOMAN 1984

Aline Bonetto; Anna Lynch-Robinson

 

Mank
Mank

Also Considered:

DA 5 BLOODS (Wynn Thomas; Jeanette Scott); EMMA (Kave Quinn; Stella Fox); THE INVISIBLE MAN (Alex Holmes & Diana Magnus; Katie Sharrock); THE MIDNIGHT SKY (Jim Bissell; John Bush); THE NEST (James Price; Stella Fox); ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI (Page Buckner & Barry Robison; Tamar Barnoon & Janessa Hitsman); PINOCCHIO (Dimitri Capuani; Alessia Anfuso); PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN (Michael Perry; Rae Deslich); REBECCA (Sarah Greenwood; Katie Spencer); THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7 (Shane Valentino; Andrew Baseman)


BEST SOUND

GREYHOUND

Beau Borders, Richard Kitting, Christian P. Minkler, Michael Minkler & David Wyman

MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM

Paul Urmson, Skip Lievsay & Dane Lonsdale

MANK

Ren Klyce, Nathan Nance, David Parker & Drew Kunin

THE MIDNIGHT SKY

Todd Beckett, Dan Hiland & Danny Hambrook

NEWS OF THE WORLD

William Miller, Mike Prestwood Smith & John Pritchett

SOUL

Ren Klyce, David Parker & Doc Kane

SOUND OF METAL

Jaime Baksht, Carlos Cortes Navarrete, Michelle Couttolenc & Phillip Bladh

TENET

Kevin O’Connell, Gary A. Rizzo & Willie D. Burton

THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

Michael Babcock, Julian Slater & Thomas Varga

WONDER WOMAN 1984

Gilbert Lake, Gary A. Rizzo & Peter J. Devlin

 

Sound Of Metal
Sound Of Metal

Also Considered:

BAD BOYS FOR LIFE (Tony Lamberti, Kevin O’Connell, Steven Ticknor & Whit Norris); DA 5 BLOODS (Paul Hsu & Jose Antonio Garcia); GREENLAND (Beau Borders, Scott Millan & Rodney Gurule); THE INVISIBLE MAN (Will Files, Tom Burns & Paul Brincat); JUDAS & THE BLACK MESSIAH (Rich Bologna, Skip Lievsay & Marlowe Taylor); THE MAURITANIAN (Niv Adiri, Mike Prestwood Smith, Glenn Freemantle & Nico Louw); MULAN (Anna Behlmer, Terry Porter & Ron Judkins); NOMADLAND (Zach Seivers, Sergio Diaz & Mike Wolf Snyder); ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI (Andy Hay, Duncan McRae & Paul Ledford); THE UNITED STATES VS BILLIE HOLIDAY (Josh Berger, Robert Hein & Claude La Haye)

 

BEST SOUND EFFECTS EDITING

GREYHOUND

Michael Minkler

THE MIDNIGHT SKY

Randy Thom

SONIC THE HEDGEHOG

Erik Aadahl & Ethan Van Der Ryn

SOUND OF METAL

Nicolas Becker

TENET

Richard King

 

Sound of Metal
Sound of Metal

Also Considered:

DA 5 BLOODS (Philip Stockton); GREENLAND (Victor Ray Ennis); THE INVISIBLE MAN (Will Files & P.K. Hooker); MULAN (Kyrsten Mate & Gwendolyn Yates Whittle); NEWS OF THE WORLD (Oliver Tarney)

 

BEST STUNTWORK / CHOREOGRAPHY

BIRDS OF PREY

EXTRACTION

GUNS AKIMBO

MULAN

TENET

 

Tenet
Tenet

Also Considered:

ARCHENEMY (the entire stunts team); BAD BOYS FOR LIFE (the entire stunts team); PROJECT POWER (the entire stunts team); READY OR NOT (the entire stunts team); WONDER WOMAN 1984 (the entire stunts team)


BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

GREYHOUND

Pete Bebb, Nathan McGuinness, Whitney Richman & Sebastian von Overheidt

THE INVISIBLE MAN

Jonathan Dearing, Marcus Bolton, Aevar Bjarnason & Matt Ebb

LOVE & MONSTERS

Matt Sloan, Genevieve Camilleri, Matt Everitt & Brian Cox

THE MIDNIGHT SKY

Matt Kasmir, Chris Lawrence, David Watkins & Max Solomon

TENET

Andrew Jackson, Andrew Lockley, Scott Fisher & Mike Chambers

 

Tenet
Tenet

Also Considered:

JINGLE JANGLE: A CHRISTMAS JOURNEY (Bradley Parker, Carlos Monzon, Nordin Rahhali & Stefano Pepin); MANK (Pablo Helman, John Knoll, Simon Carr & James Pastorius); MULAN (Sean Faden, Steve Ingram, Anders Langlands & Seth Maury); THE ONE & ONLY IVAN (Santiago Colomo, Nick Davis, Greg Fisher & Ben Aghdami); PROJECT POWER (Ivan Moran, Leslie Hough, Joao Sita & Matthew Twyford)


Most Wins:

5 - The Father

2 - Soul; Sound of Metal; Tenet; The Trial of the Chicago 7

1 - Another Round; Emma; Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga; The Invisible Man; Judas & The Black Messiah; Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom; Mank; Minari; Never Rarely Sometimes Always; Nomadland; One Night in Miami;  Pinocchio; Promising Young Woman

 

Most Nominations:

10 - Mank

9 - Minari; The Trial Of The Chicago 7

8 - The Father; Judas & The Black Messiah; Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom; The Mauritanian; Sound Of Metal

7 - News Of The World; Nomadland; Promising Young Woman; Tenet

5 - Da 5 Bloods; The Invisible Man; Never Rarely Sometimes Always; One Night In Miami

 


Music
Music

WORST FILM

ARTEMIS FOWL (Kenneth Branagh & Judy Hofflund)

CUTIES (Sylvain de Zangroniz)

FANTASY ISLAND (Jason Blum, Marc Toberoff & Jeff Wadlow)

GRIZZLY II: REVENGE (Suzanne C. Nagy)

THE LAST DAYS OF AMERICAN CRIME (Jesse Berger, Jason Michael Berman & Barry Levine)

THE MURDER OF NICOLE BROWN SIMPSON (Eric Brenner & Daniel Farrands)

MUSIC (Vincent Landay & Sia (Furler))

SONGBIRD (Michael Bay, Marcei Brown, Jason Clark, Eben Davidson, Adam Goodman & Jeanette Volturno)

365 DAYS (Maciej Kawulski, Ewa Lewandowska & Tomasz Mandes)

THE WRONG MISSY (Allen Covert, Kevin Grady & Adam Sandler)

 

Sean Hayes in Lazy Susan
Sean Hayes in Lazy Susan

WORST ACTOR

K.J. Apa - I STILL BELIEVE / SONGBIRD

Jamie Dornan - WILD MOUNTAIN THYME

Robert Downey, Jr - DOLITTLE

Armie Hammer - REBECCA

Tom Hardy - CAPONE

Sean Hayes - LAZY SUSAN

Paul Hogan - THE VERY EXCELLENT MR. DUNDEE

Michele Morrone - 365 DAYS

Adam Sandler - HUBIE HALLOWEEN

David Spade - THE WRONG MISSY

 

Mena Suvari in The Murder of Nicole Brown Simpson
Mena Suvari in The Murder of Nicole Brown Simpson

WORST ACTRESS

Drew Barrymore - THE STAND-IN

Anne Hathaway - THE LAST THING HE WANTED / THE WITCHES

Katie Holmes - BRAHMS: THE BOY II / THE SECRET: DARE TO DREAM

Kate Hudson - MUSIC

Lily James - REBECCA

Diane Keaton - LOVE, WEDDINGS & OTHER DISASTERS

Lauren Lapkus - THE WRONG MISSY

Anna-Maria Sieklucka - 365 DAYS

Mena Suvari - THE MURDER OF NICOLE BROWN SIMPSON

Julia Faye West - REALITY QUEEN


Music
Music

WORST DIRECTOR

Barbara Bialowas & Tomasz Mandes - 365 DAYS

Kenneth Branagh - ARTEMIS FOWL

Maïmouna Doucouré - CUTIES

Dennis Dugan - LOVE, WEDDINGS & OTHER DISASTERS

Daniel Farrands - THE MURDER OF NICOLE BROWN SIMPSON

Stephen Gaghan - DOLITTLE

Olivier Megaton - THE LAST DAYS OF AMERICAN CRIME

Sia - MUSIC

Tyler Spindel - THE WRONG MISSY

Josh Trank - CAPONE


Josh Gad in Artemis Fowl
Josh Gad in Artemis Fowl

WORST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Nicolas Cage - JIU JITSU

Josh Gad - ARTEMIS FOWL

Ryan Hansen - FANTASY ISLAND

Kevin James - HUBIE HALLOWEEN

Shia LaBeouf - THE TAX COLLECTOR

John Malkovich - AVA

T.J, Miller - UNDERWATER

Leslie Odom, Jr - MUSIC

John Rhys-Davies - GRIZZLY II: REVENGE

Nick Swardson - THE WRONG MISSY

 

Maddie Ziegler in Music
Maddie Ziegler in Music

WORST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Judi Dench - ARTEMIS FOWL

Louise Fletcher - GRIZZLY II: REVENGE

Lucy Hale - FANTASY ISLAND

Taryn Manning - THE MURDER OF NICOLE BROWN SIMPSON

Demi Moore - SONGBIRD

Maggie Q - FANTASY ISLAND

Jackie Sandler - THE WRONG MISSY

Hilary Swank - THE HUNT

Kristen Wiig - WONDER WOMAN 1984

Maddie Ziegler - MUSIC

 

Michele Morrone & Anna-Maria Sieklucka in 365 Days
Michele Morrone & Anna-Maria Sieklucka in 365 Days

WORST SCREEN COUPLE, DOUBLE ACT OR TEAM

K.J. Apa & Sofia Carson - SONGBIRD

Jamie Dornan & Emily Blunt - WILD MOUNTAIN THYME

Robert Downey, Jr & his animal companions - DOLITTLE

Harrison Ford & the CGI dog - THE CALL OF THE WILD

Armie Hammer & Lily James - REBECCA

Diane Keaton & Jeremy Irons - LOVE, WEDDINGS & OTHER DISASTERS

Josephine Langford & Hero Fiennes Tiffin - AFTER WE COLLIDED

Michele Morrone & Anna-Maria Sieklucka - 365 DAYS

David Spade & Lauren Lapkus - THE WRONG MISSY

Mena Suvari & Gene Freeman / Nick Stahl - THE MURDER OF NICOLE BROWN SIMPSON

 

Chevy Chase in The Very Excellent Mr. Dundee
Chevy Chase in The Very Excellent Mr. Dundee

WORST CAMEO APPEARANCE

Chevy Chase - THE VERY EXCELLENT MR. DUNDEE

Rudy Giuliani - BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM

Olivia Newton-John - THE VERY EXCELLENT MR. DUNDEE

Mike Pence - BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM 

Sia - MUSIC

Vanilla Ice - THE WRONG MISSY

 

Sean Hayes in Lazy Susan
Sean Hayes in Lazy Susan

WORST COMEDY PERFORMANCE

Drew Barrymore - THE STAND-IN

Tiffany Haddish - LIKE A BOSS

Sean Hayes - LAZY SUSAN

Paul Hogan - THE VERY EXCELLENT MR. DUNDEE

Diane Keaton - LOVE, WEDDINGS & OTHER DISASTERS

Lauren Lapkus - THE WRONG MISSY

Melissa McCarthy - SUPERINTELLIGENCE

Adam Sandler - HUBIE HALLOWEEN

David Spade - THE WRONG MISSY

Julia Faye West - REALITY QUEEN


The Murder of Nicole Brown Simpson
The Murder of Nicole Brown Simpson

WORST ENSEMBLE CAST

ARTEMIS FOWL (the entire cast)

FANTASY ISLAND (the entire cast)

GRIZZLY II: REVENGE (the entire cast)

HUBIE HALLOWEEN (the entire cast)

LOVE, WEDDINGS & OTHER DISASTERS (the entire cast)

THE MURDER OF NICOLE BROWN SIMPSON (the entire cast)

MUSIC (the entire cast)

SONGBIRD (the entire cast)

THE VERY EXCELLENT MR. DUNDEE (the entire cast)

THE WRONG MISSY (the entire cast)

 

Artemis Fowl
Artemis Fowl

WORST SCREENPLAY (ADAPTATION)

AFTER WE COLLIDED (Anna Todd & Mario Celaya)

ARTEMIS FOWL (Hamish McColl & Conor McPherson)

DOLITTLE (Stephen Gaghan, Dan Gregor & Doug Mand)

FANTASY ISLAND (Jeff Wadlow, Jillian Jacobs & Chris Roach)

GRIZZLY II: REVENGE (Joan McCall & David Sheldon)

THE LAST DAYS OF AMERICAN CRIME (Karl Gajdusek)

THE LAST THING HE WANTED (Marco Villalobos & Dee Rees)

THE RHYTHM SECTION (Mark Burnell)

365 DAYS (Tomasz Klimala)

THE TURNING (Chad Hayes & Carey W. Hayes)

 

The Very Excellent Mr. Dundee
The Very Excellent Mr. Dundee

WORST SCREENPLAY (ORIGINAL)

CUTIES (Maïmouna Doucouré)

HUBIE HALLOWEEN (Tim Herlihy & Adam Sandler)

LOVE, WEDDINGS & OTHER DISASTERS (Dennis Dugan)

THE MURDER OF NICOLE BROWN SIMPSON (Michael Arter)

MUSIC (Dallas Clayton & Sia)

SONGBIRD (Adam Mason & Simon Boyes)

SUPERINTELLIGENCE (Steve Mallory)

THE STAND-IN (Sam Bain)

THE VERY EXCELLENT MR. DUNDEE (Robert Mond & Dean Murphy)

THE WRONG MISSY (Kevin Barnett & Chris Pappas)

 

Homeward
Homeward

WORST ANIMATED / MIXED MEDIA MOVIE

ANIMAL CRACKERS (Marcus Englefield, Leiming Guan, George Lee, Jaime Maestro, Nathalie Martinez, Scott Christian Sava & Jamie Thomason)

BOBBLEHEADS: THE MOVIE (Lawrence Kasanoff & Rupak Kayastha)

HOMEWARD (David Michael Latt)


The Wrong Missy
The Wrong Missy

WORST EXCUSE FOR A COMEDY

THE BINGE (Jeremy Garelick & Will Phelps)

CHICK FIGHT (Malin Akerman, Jordan Beckerman, Ash Christian, Ann Clements, Frances Lausell, Jordan Yale Levine & Michael J. Rothstein)

DOWNHILL (Stefanie Azpiazu, Anthony Bregman & Julia Louis-Dreyfus)

HUBIE HALLOWEEN (Allen Covert, Kevin Grady & Adam Sandler)

LAZY SUSAN (Todd Milliner, Carl Moellenberg, Shane O’Brien & Zach O’Brien)

LOVE, WEDDINGS & OTHER DISASTERS (Nadine de Barros, Dennis Dugan, Martin Metz, Adrian Politowski, Michael Rachmil & Dan Reardon)

THE STAND-IN (Tom McNulty, Ember Truesdell & Caddy Vanasirikul)

THE VERY EXCELLENT MR. DUNDEE (Dean Murphy & Nigel Odell)

THE WAR WITH GRANDPA (Phillip Glasser, Marvin Peart & Rosa Morris Peart)

THE WRONG MISSY (Allen Covert, Kevin Grady & Adam Sandler)

 

Grizzly II: Revenge
Grizzly II: Revenge

WORST HORROR MOVIE

BEHIND YOU (Larissa Beck & Jesse Ranney)

BOOKS OF BLOOD (Josh S. Barry, Jason Clark, Michael Mahoney, Joseph Micucci & Mark Alan Miller)

BRAHMS: THE BOY II (Matt Berenson, Roy Lee, Gary Lucchesi, Eric Reid, Tom Rosenberg, Jim Wedaa & Richard Wright)

EVIL EYE (Nina Aujla & Ian Watermeier)

GRETEL & HANSEL (Fred Berger & Brian Kavanaugh-Jones)

GRIZZLY II: REVENGE (Suzanne C. Nagy)

THE GRUDGE (Sam Raimi, Rob Tapert & Taka Ichise)

THE LIE (Jason Blum, Alix Madigan-Yorkin & Christopher Tricarico)

THE TURNING (Scott Bernstein & Roy Lee)

YOU SHOULD HAVE LEFT (Kevin Bacon, Jason Blum & Dean O’Toole)

 

Fantasy Island
Fantasy Island

WORST REMAKE / RIPOFF

BLITHE SPIRIT (Hilary Bevan Jones, Meg Leonard, Martin Metz, Nick Moorcraft, Toni Pinnolis, Adrian Politowski, Peter Snell & James Spring)

THE CALL OF THE WILD (James Mangold & Erwin Stoff)

CAPONE (Russell Ackerman, Aaron L. Gilbert & John Schoenfelder)

DOLITTLE (Susan Downey, Jeff Kirschenbaum & Joe Roth)

DOWNHILL (Stefanie Azpiazu, Anthony Bregman & Julia Louis-Dreyfus)

FANTASY ISLAND (Jason Blum, Marc Toberoff & Jeff Wadlow)

THE GRUDGE (Sam Raimi, Rob Tapert & Taka Ichise)

REBECCA (Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner & Nira Park)

365 DAYS (Maciej Kawulski, Ewa Lewandowska & Tomasz Mandes)

THE WITCHES (Robert Zemeckis & Jack Rapke)

 

Grizzly II: Revenge
Grizzly II: Revenge

WORST SEQUEL / PREQUEL

AFTER WE COLLIDED (Marc Canton, Nicolas Chartier, Jennifer Gibgot, Aron Levitz, Brian Pitt, Courtney Solomon, Anna Todd & Michael Wexler) 

BRAHMS: THE BOY II (Matt Berenson, Roy Lee, Gary Lucchesi, Eric Reid, Tom Rosenberg, Jim Wedaa & Richard Wright)

THE CRAFT: LEGACY (Jason Blum, Lucy Fisher & Douglas Wick)

DEEP BLUE SEA 3 (Hunt Lowry & Patty Reed)

GRIZZLY II: REVENGE (Suzanne C. Nagy)

THE JESUS ROLLS (Sidney Kimmell, John Penotti, Robert Salerno & Fernando Sulichin)

THE KISSING BOOTH 2 (Andrew Cole-Bulgin, Ed Glauser, Vince Marcello & Michele Weisler)

THE NEW MUTANTS (Simon Kinberg, Karen Rosenfelt & Lauren Shuler-Donner)

TRAIN TO BUSAN 2: PENINSULA (Dong-ha Lee)

WONDER WOMAN 1984 (Patty Jenkins, Stephen Jones & Charles Roven)

 

Fantasy Island
Fantasy Island

WORST ORIGINAL SCORE

AFTER WE COLLIDED (Justin Caine Burnett)

ARTEMIS FOWL (Patrick Doyle)

DOLITTLE (Danny Elfman)

FANTASY ISLAND (Bear McCreary)

HUBIE HALLOWEEN (Rupert Gregson-Williams)

THE LAST DAYS OF AMERICAN CRIME (David Menke & The Limiñanas)

THE MURDER OF NICOLE BROWN SIMPSON (Michael Gatt)

THE NEW MUTANTS (Mark Snow)

REBECCA (Clint Mansell)

SONGBIRD (Lorne Balfe)

 

Music
Music

WORST ORIGINAL SONG

“Born To Bobble” - BOBBLEHEADS: THE MOVIE (Michael Lloyd & Greg O’Connor)

“Breakup Blues” - LOVE, WEDDINGS & OTHER DISASTERS (Dennis Dugan, Keaton Simons & Noah Needleman)

“Dark Room” - 365 DAYS (Michele Morrone)

“Don’t Wish Your Life Away” - FANTASY ISLAND (Jared Lee & Sam DeRosa)

“Great Unknown” - THE CALL OF THE WILD (Anthony Rossomando, Sam Harris & Andrew Wells)

“Oh Body” - MUSIC (Sia Furler, Americo Garcia, Jorge Medina & Thomas Pentz)

“Original” - DOLITTLE (Sia Furler, Jesse Shatkin & Sean Douglas)

“So Good, So Pure, So Kind” - GRIZZLY II: REVENGE (Richard James Burgess)

“That’s Not A Knife” - THE VERY EXCELLENT MR. DUNDEE (John Foreman)

“Weight Of The World” - SONGBIRD (Willow Robinson, Chris Llewellyn & Brian Cohen)


Capone
Capone

WORST MAKEUP

ARTEMIS FOWL (Carol Hemming)

BRAHMS: THE BOY II (Victoria Down)

CAPONE (Audrey Doyle)

CUTIES (Maëla Gervais)

FANTASY ISLAND (Susie Glass & Roger Murray)  

THE GRUDGE (Toby Lindala)

HUBIE HALLOWEEN (Ann Pala)

LAZY SUSAN (Stephen Bettles, Bethany Hood & Paul Spataro)

MONSTER HUNTER (Kerry Skelton)

THE WRONG MISSY (Corina Duran-Rabichuk)

 

The New Mutants
The New Mutants

WORST VISUAL EFFECTS

A BABYSITTER’S GUIDE TO MONSTER HUNTING (the entire visual effects department)

BLOODSHOT (the entire visual effects department)

THE CALL OF THE WILD (the entire visual effects department)

DEEP BLUE SEA 3 (the entire visual effects department)

GRIZZLY II: REVENGE (the entire visual effects department)

MONSTER HUNTER (the entire visual effects department)

THE NEW MUTANTS (the entire visual effects department)

SKY SHARKS (the entire visual effects department)

TRAIN TO BUSAN 2: PENINSULA (the entire visual effects department)

THE WITCHES (the entire visual effects department)