2017 Milstead Movie Awards

BEST PICTURE
BABY DRIVER
Tristar / Media Rights Capital / Working Title / Big Talk; Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner & Nira Park
BLADE RUNNER 2049
Warner Bros. / Columbia / Alcon; Andrew A. Kosove, Broderick Johnson & Cynthia Sikes Yorkin
DUNKIRK
Warner Bros / Syncopy; Christopher Nolan & Emma Thomas
THE FLORIDA PROJECT
A24 / Cinereach; Sean Baker, Chris Bergoch, Kevin Chinoy, Andrew Duncan, Alex Saks, Francesca Silvestri & Shih Ching Tsou
I, TONYA
Neon / Luckychap / Clubhouse; Steven Rogers, Tom Ackerley, Bryan Unkeless & Margot Robbie
LOGAN
20th Century Fox / Marvel / TSG; Hutch Parker, Lauren Shuler-Donner & Simon Kinberg
PHANTOM THREAD
Focus Features / Annapurna / Ghoulardi / Perfect World; Paul Thomas Anderson, Joanne Sellar, Megan Ellison & Daniel Lupi
THE SHAPE OF WATER
Fox Searchlight / TSG; Guillermo del Toro & J. Miles Dale
THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI
Fox Searchlight / Film4 / Cutting Edge / Blueprint; Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin & Martin McDonagh
WIND RIVER
Acacia / Ingenious / Voltage / Wild Bunch; Elizabeth A. Bell, Peter Berg, Matthew George, Basil Iwanyk & Wayne Rogers

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Also Considered:
ALL THE MONEY IN THE WORLD (Chris Clark, Quentin Curtis, Dan Friedkin, Mark Huffam, Ridley Scott, Bradley Thomas & Kevin J. Walsh); CALL ME BY YOUR NAME (Luca Guadagnino, Emilie Georges, Marco Morabito & Peter Spears); DARKEST HOUR (Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten & Douglas Urbanski); DETROIT (Kathryn Bigelow, Mark Boal, Matthew Budman, Megan Ellison & Colin Wilson); THE DISASTER ARTIST (James Franco, Seth Rogen, Evan Goldberg & Vince Jolivette); GET OUT (Jason Blum, Jordan Peele, Sean McKittrick & Edward H. Hamm, Jr.); LADY BIRD (Eli Bush, Evelyn O'Neill & Scott Rudin); MOLLY'S GAME (Mark Gordon, Amy Pascal & Matt Jackson); MOTHER! (Darren Aronofsky, Scott Franklin & Ari Handel); ONLY THE BRAVE (Lorenzo di Bonaventura, Erik Howsam, Trent Luckinbill, Michael Menchell, Dawn Ostroff, Molly Smith & Jeremy Steckler); PADDINGTON 2 (David Heyman)

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
Chadwick Boseman as "Thurgood Marshall" - MARSHALL
Timothee Chalamet as "Elio Perlman" - CALL ME BY YOUR NAME
Daniel Day-Lewis as "Reynolds Woodcock" - PHANTOM THREAD
James Franco as "Tommy Wiseau" - THE DISASTER ARTIST
Jake Gyllenhaal as "Jeff Bauman" - STRONGER
James McAvoy as "Kevin Wendell Crumb" - SPLIT
Gary Oldman as "Winston Churchill" - DARKEST HOUR
Jeremy Renner as "Cory Lambert" - WIND RIVER
Harry Dean Stanton as "Lucky" - LUCKY
Denzel Washington as "Roman J. Israel, Esq." - ROMAN J. ISRAEL, ESQ

Gary Oldman in Darkest Hour
Gary Oldman in Darkest Hour
Also Considered:
Christian Bale (HOSTILES); Jamie Bell (FILM STARS DON'T DIE IN LIVERPOOL); Ansel Elgort (BABY DRIVER); Sam Elliott (THE HERO); Ali Fazal (VICTORIA & ABDUL); Andrew Garfield (BREATHE); Tom Hanks (THE POST); Hugh Jackman (LOGAN); Daniel Kaluuya (GET OUT); Robert Pattinson (GOOD TIME)

BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Annette Bening as "Gloria Grahame" - FILM STARS DON'T DIE IN LIVERPOOL
Jessica Chastain as "Molly Bloom" - MOLLY'S GAME
Sally Hawkins as "Elisa Esposito" - THE SHAPE OF WATER
Vicky Krieps as "Alma Elson" - PHANTOM THREAD
Frances McDormand as "Mildred Hayes" - THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI
Brooklynn Prince as "Moonee" - THE FLORIDA PROJECT
Margot Robbie as "Tonya Harding" - I, TONYA
Saiorse Ronan as "Christine 'Lady Bird' McPherson" - LADY BIRD
Meryl Streep as "Kay Graham" - THE POST
Michelle Williams as "Gail Harris" - ALL THE MONEY IN THE WORLD

Frances McDormand in Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Frances McDormand in Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Also Considered:
Judi Dench (VICTORIA & ABDUL); Gal Gadot (WONDER WOMAN); Diane Kruger (IN THE FADE); Jennifer Lawrence (MOTHER!); Elizabeth Olsen (WIND RIVER); Aubrey Plaza (INGRID GOES WEST); Margaret Qualley (NOVITIATE); Ia Shugliashvili (MY HAPPY FAMILY); Emma Stone (BATTLE OF THE SEXES); Rachel Weisz (MY COUSIN RACHEL)

BEST DIRECTOR
Paul Thomas Anderson - PHANTOM THREAD
Kathryn Bigelow - DETROIT
Guillermo Del Toro - THE SHAPE OF WATER
James Mangold - LOGAN
Martin McDonagh - THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI
Christopher Nolan - DUNKIRK
Jordan Peele - GET OUT
Ridley Scott - ALL THE MONEY IN THE WORLD
Taylor Sheridan - WIND RIVER
Denis Villeneuve - BLADE RUNNER 2049

Martin McDonagh - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Martin McDonagh - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Also Considered:
Darren Aronofsky (MOTHER!); Sean Baker (THE FLORIDA PROJECT); Greta Gerwig (LADY BIRD); Craig Gillespie (I, TONYA); Luca Guadagnino (CALL ME BY YOUR NAME); Patty Jenkins (WONDER WOMAN); Joseph Kosinski (ONLY THE BRAVE); Dee Rees (MUDBOUND); Edgar Wright (BABY DRIVER); Joe Wright (DARKEST HOUR)

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Daniel Craig as "Joe Bang" - LOGAN LUCKY
Willem Dafoe as "Bobby Hicks" - THE FLORIDA PROJECT
Woody Harrelson as "Chief William Willoughby" - THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI
Richard Jenkins as "Giles" - THE SHAPE OF WATER
Barry Keoghan as "Martin" - THE KILLING OF A SACRED DEER
Shia LaBeouf as "John McEnroe" - BORG VS MCENROE
Jason Mitchell as "Ronsel Jackson" - MUDBOUND
Christopher Plummer as "John Paul Getty" - ALL THE MONEY IN THE WORLD
Will Poulter as "Phillip Krauss" - DETROIT
Sam Rockwell as "Jason Dixon" - THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

Sam Rockwell in Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Sam Rockwell in Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Also Considered: 
Gil Birmingham (WIND RIVER); Steve Carell (BATTLE OF THE SEXES); Idris Elba (MOLLY'S GAME); Harrison Ford (BLADE RUNNER 2049); Ben Mendelsohn (DARKEST HOUR); Ray Romano (THE BIG SICK); Mark Rylance (DUNKIRK); Michael Shannon (THE SHAPE OF WATER);  Patrick Stewart (LOGAN); Michael Stulhbarg (CALL ME BY YOUR NAME)
 
BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Mary J. Blige as "Florence Jackson" - MUDBOUND
Hong Chau as "Ngoc Lan Tran" - DOWNSIZING
Karen Gillan as “Ruby Roundhouse” - JUMANJI: WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE
Holly Hunter as "Beth Gardner" - THE BIG SICK
Alison Janney as "Lavona Golden" - I, TONYA
Kelly MacDonald as "Olive" - GOODBYE CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
Lesley Manville as "Cyril Woodcock" - PHANTOM THREAD
Laurie Metcalf as "Marion McPherson" - LADY BIRD
Octavia Spencer as "Zelda Fuller" - THE SHAPE OF WATER
Bria Vinaite as "Halley" - THE FLORIDA PROJECT

Laurie Metcalf in Lady Bird
Laurie Metcalf in Lady Bird
Also Considered:
Jennifer Connelly (ONLY THE BRAVE); Ana de Armas (BLADE RUNNER 2049); Claire Foy (BREATHE); Dafne Keen (LOGAN); Melissa Leo (NOVITIATE); Tatiana Maslany (STRONGER); Andrea Riseborough (BATTLE OF THE SEXES); Kristin Scott-Thomas (DARKEST HOUR); Anya Taylor-Joy (SPLIT); Allison Williams (GET OUT)

BEST BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE
Timothee Chalamet - CALL ME BY YOUR NAME
Daniel Kaluuya - GET OUT
Barry Keoghan - THE KILLING OF A SACRED DEER
Brooklyn Prince - THE FLORIDA PROJECT
Margaret Qualley - NOVITIATE

Timothee Chalamet in Call Me By Your Name
Timothee Chalamet in Call Me By Your Name

Also Considered:

Ana de Armas (BLADE RUNNER 2049); Dafne Keen (LOGAN); Vicky Krieps (PHANTOM THREAD); Ia Shugliashvili (MY HAPPY FAMILY); Bria Vinaite (THE FLORIDA PROJECT)

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST

CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

DARKEST HOUR

DETROIT

THE FLORIDA PROJECT

I, TONYA

LADY BIRD

THE POST

THE SHAPE OF WATER

THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

WIND RIVER

 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Also Considered:

ALL THE MONEY IN THE WORLD; BATTLE OF THE SEXES; BLADE RUNNER 2049; THE DISASTER ARTIST; DUNKIRK; GET OUT; MOLLY'S GAME; MUDBOUND; ONLY THE BRAVE; PHANTOM THREAD

 

BEST SCREENPLAY - ADAPTATION
ALL THE MONEY IN THE WORLD
David Scarpa
CALL ME BY YOUR NAME
James Ivory
THE DEATH OF STALIN
Armando Ianucci, David Schneider & Ian Martin
THE DISASTER ARTIST
Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber
LAST FLAG FLYING
Richard Linklater & Daryl Ponicsan
LOGAN
Scott Frank, Michael Green & James Mangold
MOLLY'S GAME
Aaron Sorkin
MUDBOUND
Virgil Williams & Dee Rees
ONLY THE BRAVE
Ken Nolan & Eric Warren Singer
PADDINGTON 2
Paul King & Simon Farnaby

The Disaster Artist
The Disaster Artist
Also Considered:
THE BEGUILED (Sofia Coppola); BLADE RUNNER 2049 (Hampton Fancher & Michael Green); FILM STARS DON'T DIE IN LIVERPOOL (Matt Greenhalgh); THE LOST CITY OF Z (James Gray); STRONGER (John Pollono); THOR: RAGNAROK (Eric Pearson, Craig Kyle & Christopher Yost); TRAINSPOTTING 2 (John Hodge); VICTORIA & ABDUL (Lee Hall); WONDER WOMAN (Allan Heinberg); WONDERSTRUCK (Brian Selznick)

BEST SCREENPLAY - ORIGINAL
BABY DRIVER
Edgar Wright
THE FLORIDA PROJECT
Sean Baker & Chris Bergoch
GET OUT
Jordan Peele
I, TONYA
Steven Rogers
INGRID GOES WEST
David Branson Smith & Matt Spicer
LADY BIRD
Greta Gerwig
LOGAN LUCKY
Rebecca Blunt
THE SHAPE OF WATER
Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor
THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI
Martin McDonagh
WIND RIVER
Taylor Sheridan

I, Tonya
I, Tonya
Also Considered:
THE BIG SICK (Kumail Nanjiani & Emily Gordon); DARKEST HOUR (Anthony McCarten); DETROIT (Mark Boal); GOD'S OWN COUNTRY (Francis Lee); THE KILLING OF A SACRED DEER (Yorgos Lanthimos & Efthymis Filippou); MARSHALL (Jacob Koskoff & Michael Koskoff); THE MEYEROWITZ STORIES (Noah Baumbach); PHANTOM THREAD (Paul Thomas Anderson); THE POST (Liz Hannah & Josh Singer); SPLIT (M. Night Shyamalan)
 
BEST ANIMATED FILM
THE BOSS BABY
Tom McGrath
COCO
Lee Unkrich
FERDINAND
Carlos Saldanha
THE LEGO BATMAN MOVIE
Chris McKay
LOVING VINCENT
Dorota Kobiela & Hugh Welchman

The Lego Batman Movie
The Lego Batman Movie
Also Considered:
THE BREADWINNER (Nora Twomey); CAPTAIN UNDERPANTS: THE FIRST EPIC MOVIE (David Soren); CARS 3 (Brian Fee); DESPICABLE ME 3 (Kyle Balda & Pierre Coffin); THE GIRL WITHOUT HANDS (Sebastian Laudenbach)

BEST HORROR FILM

GET OUT

Jason Blum, Jordan Peele, Sean McKittrick & Edward H. Hamm, Jr.

IT

Seth Grahame-Smith, David Katzenberg, Roy Lee, Dan Lin & Barbara Muschietti

LIFE

Bonnie Curtis, David Ellison, Dana Goldberg & Julie Lynn

MOTHER!

Darren Aronofsky, Scott Franklin & Ari Handel

SPLIT

Marc Bienstock, Jason Blum & M. Night Shyamalan

Mother!
Mother!

Also Considered:

47 METERS DOWN (James Harris & Mark Lane) GERALD'S GAME (Trevor Macy); HAPPY DEATH DAY (Jason Blum); IT COMES AT NIGHT (David Kaplan & Andrea Roa); THE KILLING OF A SACRED DEER (Ed Guiney & Yorgos Lanthimos)

 

BEST REMAKE/SEQUEL

BLADE RUNNER 2049

Andrew A. Kosove, Broderick Johnson & Cynthia Sikes Yorkin

LOGAN

Hutch Parker, Lauren Shuler-Donner & Simon Kinberg

PADDINGTON 2

David Heyman

THOR: RAGNAROK

Kevin Feige

WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES

Peter Chernin, Dylan Clark, Rick Jaffa & Amanda Silver

 

Blade Runner 2049
Blade Runner 2049

Also Considered:

GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL. 2 (Kevin Feige); JOHN WICK: CHAPTER 2 (Basil Iwanyk & Erica Lee); JUMANJI: WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE (William Teitler & Matt Tolmach); THE LEGO BATMAN MOVIE (Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Roy Lee & Dan Lin); SPLIT (Marc Bienstock, Jason Blum & M. Night Shyamalan)

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
BLADE RUNNER 2049
Roger Deakins
DARKEST HOUR
Bruno Delbonnel
DETROIT
Barry Ackroyd
DUNKIRK
Hoyte van Hoytema
MOTHER!
Matthew Libatique
MUDBOUND
Rachel Morrison
ONLY THE BRAVE
Claudio Miranda
THE SHAPE OF WATER
Dan Laustsen
THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI
Ben Davis
WONDER WHEEL
Vittorio Storaro

 

Blade Runner 2049
Blade Runner 2049
Also Considered:
ATOMIC BLONDE (Jonathan Sela); THE BEGUILED (Philippe Le Sourd); CALL ME BY YOUR NAME (Sayombhu Mukdeeprom); THE FLORIDA PROJECT (Alexis Zabe); THE GREATEST SHOWMAN (Seamus McGarvey); HOSTILES (Masanobu Takayanagi); LOGAN (John Mathieson); PHANTOM THREAD (no credit listed); THE POST (Janusz Kaminsky); WIND RIVER (Ben Richardson)
 
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
BEAUTY & THE BEAST
Jacqueline Durran
THE BEGUILED
Stacey Battat
DARKEST HOUR
Jacqueline Durran
THE GREATEST SHOWMAN
Ellen Mirojnick
MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS
Alexandra Byrne
PADDINGTON 2
Lindy Hemming
PHANTOM THREAD
Mark Bridges
THE SHAPE OF WATER
Luis Sequira
THOR: RAGNAROK
Mayes C. Rubeo
VICTORIA & ABDUL
Consolata Boyle

Phantom Thread
Phantom Thread
Also Considered:
BATTLE OF THE SEXES (Mary Zophres); BLADE RUNNER 2049 (Renee April; GOODBYE CHRISTOPHER ROBIN (Odile Dicks-Mireaux); I, TONYA (Jennifer Johnson); MUDBOUND (Michael T. Boyd); STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI (Michael Kaplan); SUBURBICON (Jenny Eagan); VALERIAN & THE CITY OF A THOUSAND PLANETS (Olivier Beriot); WONDER WHEEL (Suzy Benzinger); WONDER WOMAN (Lindy Hemming)
 

BEST FILM EDITING

ALL THE MONEY IN THE WORLD
Claire Simpson
BABY DRIVER
Jonathan Amos & Paul Machliss
DUNKIRK
Lee Smith
I, TONYA
Tatiana S. Riegel
JOHN WICK: CHAPTER 2
Evan Schiff
LOGAN
Michael McCusker & Dirk Westervelt
ONLY THE BRAVE
Billy Fox
THE SHAPE OF WATER
Sidney Kolinsky
THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI
Jon Gregory
WIND RIVER
Gary Roach

Baby Driver
Baby Driver
Also Considered:
BLADE RUNNER 2049 (Joe Walker); BORG V MCENROE (Per K. Kirkegaard & Per Sandholt); DARKEST HOUR (Valerio Bonelli); DETROIT (William Goldenberg & Harry Yoon); THE DISASTER ARTIST (Stacey Schroeder); GET OUT (Gregory Plotkin); HOSTILES (Tom Cross); LADY BIRD (Nick Houy); MOLLY'S GAME (Alan Baumgarten, Josh Schaeffer & Elliott Graham); PHANTOM THREAD (Dylan Tichenor); WONDER WOMAN (Martin Walsh)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
BPM (BEATS PER MINUTE)
France; Robin Campillo
DAYBREAK
Albania; Gentian Koçi
FIRST THEY KILLED MY FATHER
Cambodia; Angelina Jolie
FOXTROT
Israel; Samuel Maoz
HAPPY END
Austria; Michael Haneke
IN THE FADE
Germany; Fatih Akin
LOVELESS
Russia; Andrey Zvyagintsev
RAW
France; Julia Ducournau
THE SQUARE
Sweden; Ruben Östlund
UNDER THE TREE
Iceland; Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigurdsson

 

The Square
The Square
Also Considered:
BAD GENIUS (Thailand; Nattawut Poonpiriya); DIE HÖLLE (Germany; Stefan Ruzowitzky); FATHER & SON (China; Weidong Yuan); HEART BLACKENED (South Korea; Ji-Woo Jung); THE INSULT (Lebanon; Ziad Doueiri); MY HAPPY FAMILY (Georgia; Nana Ekvtimishvili & Simon Groß); ON BODY & SOUL (Hungary; Ildikó Enyedi); THELMA (Norway; Joaquim Trier); WOLF WARRIOR II (China; Jing Wu); THE WOUND (South Africa; John Trengrove)
 
BEST MAKEUP DESIGN
DARKEST HOUR
Ivana Primorac & Kazuhiro Tsuji
GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL. 2
John Blake, Brian Sipe & Camille Friend
I, TONYA
Adruitha Lee & Deborah La Mia Denaver
LOGAN
Joel Harlow & Gloria Pasqua-Casny
WONDER
Naomi Bakstad, Robert A. Pandini & Arjen Tuiten

Darkest Hour
Darkest Hour
Also Considered:
BLADE RUNNER 2049 (Donald Mowat & Kerry Warn); BRIGHT (Alessandro Bertolazzi, Cristina Waltz & Judy Murdock); IT (Sean Sansom, Alec Gillis & Tom Woodruff, Jr.); THOR: RAGNAROK (Vincenzo Mastrantonio & Luca Vannella); VICTORIA & ABDUL (Daniel Phillips & Beverly Binda)
 
BEST ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE
BLADE RUNNER 2049
Benjamin Wallfisch & Hans Zimmer
DARKEST HOUR
Dario Marianelli
DUNKIRK
Hans Zimmer
GOODBYE CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
Carter Burwell
ONLY THE BRAVE
Joseph Trapenese
PHANTOM THREAD
Jonny Greenwood
THE SHAPE OF WATER
Alexandre Desplat
STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI
John Williams
THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI
Carter Burwell
WIND RIVER
Nick Cave & Warren Ellis

 

The Shape Of Water
The Shape Of Water
Also Considered:
DETROIT (James Newton Howard); GET OUT (Michael Abels); HOSTILES (Max Richter); JOHN WICK: CHAPTER 2 (Tyler Bates & Joel J. Richard); LOGAN (Marco Beltrami); MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS (Patrick Doyle); MY COUSIN RACHEL (Rael Jones); THE POST (John Williams); SPLIT (West Dylan Thordson); WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES (Michael Giacchino)

BEST ORIGINAL MUSICAL OR COMEDY SCORE
BEAUTY & THE BEAST
Alan Menken
THE BIG SICK
Michael Andrews
COCO
Michael Giacchino
DOWNSIZING
Rolfe Kent
THE GREATEST SHOWMAN
John Debney, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul
LADY BIRD
Jon Brion
THE MEYEROWITZ STORIES
Randy Newman
PADDINGTON 2
Dario Marianelli
SUBURBICON
Alexandre Desplat
THOR: RAGNAROK
Mark Mothersbaugh

 

Paddington 2
Paddington 2
Also Considered:
AMERICAN MADE (Christophe Beck); THE BOSS BABY (Hans Zimmer & Steve Mazzaro); THE DEATH OF STALIN (Christopher Willis); THE DISASTER ARTIST (Dave Porter); FERDINAND (John Powell); GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL. 2 (Tyler Bates); HOME AGAIN (John Debney); THE LEGO BATMAN MOVIE (Lorne Balfe); LOGAN LUCKY (David Holmes); VICTORIA & ABDUL (Thomas Newman)

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
"Evermore" - BEAUTY & THE BEAST
Alan Menken & Tim Rice
"Hold The Light" - ONLY THE BRAVE
Joseph Trapenese, Dierks Bentley, Sean Carey & Jon Randall
"It Ain't Fair" - DETROIT
Ahmir Thompson, Tariq Trotter & Phonte Coleman
"Mighty River" - MUDBOUND
Raphael Saadiq & Mary J. Blige
"The Mystery Of Love" - CALL ME BY YOUR NAME
Sufjan Stevens
"Remember Me" - COCO
Robert Lopez & Kristen Anderson-Lopez
"Stand Up For Something" - MARSHALL
Diane Warren & Lonnie Lynn
"This Is Me" - THE GREATEST SHOWMAN
Benj Pasek & Justin Paul
"To Be Human" - WONDER WOMAN
Florence Welch & Rick Nowels
"Visions Of Gideon" - CALL ME BY YOUR NAME
Sufjan Stevens

 

Call Me By Your Name
Call Me By Your Name
Also Considered:
"Friends Are Family" - THE LEGO BATMAN MOVIE (Chris Sernel, Madison Love, Hovey Benjamin, Jeff Lewis & Chris Miller); "Home" - FERDINAND (Nick Jonas, Justin Tranter & Nick Monson); "How Does A Moment Last Forever" - BEAUTY & THE BEAST (Alan Menken & Tim Rice); "I Get Overwhelmed" - A GHOST STORY (Daniel Hart); "If I Dare" - BATTLE OF THE SEXES (Nicholas Britell & Sara Bareilles); "Prayers From This World" - CRIES FROM SYRIA (Diane Warren); "The Star" - THE STAR (Marc Shaiman & Mariah Carey); "There's Something Special" - DESPICABLE ME 3 (Pharrell Williams); "Truth To Power" - AN INCONVENIENT SEQUEL (T-Bone Burnett & Ryan Tedder); "You Shouldn't Look At Me That Way" - FILM STARS DON'T DIE IN LIVERPOOL (Elvis Costello)

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
BEAUTY & THE BEAST
Sarah Greenwood; Katie Spencer
BLADE RUNNER 2049
Dennis Gassner; Alessandra Querzola
DARKEST HOUR
Sarah Greenwood; Katie Spencer
DOWNSIZING
Stefanie Cella; Patricia Larman, Karen Manthey & Odetta Stoddard
DUNKIRK
Nathan Crowley; Gary Fettis
THE GREATEST SHOWMAN
Nathan Crowley; Debra Schutt
MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS
Jim Clay; Rebecca Alleway
PHANTOM THREAD
Mark Tildesley; Veronique Melery
THE SHAPE OF WATER
Paul Austerberry; Jeffrey Melvin & Shane Vieau
WONDER WOMAN
Aline Bonetto; Anna Lynch-Robinson

The Shape Of Water
The Shape Of Water
Also Considered:
BATTLE OF THE SEXES (Judy Becker; Matthew Ferguson); THE BEGUILED (Anne Ross; Amy Silver); GOODBYE CHRISTOPHER ROBIN (David Roger; Claire Nia Richards); THE POST (Rick Carter; Rena DeAngelo); STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI (Rick Heinrichs; Richard Roberts); SUBURBICON (James D. Bissell; Jan Pascale); THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI (Inbal Weinberg; Merissa Lombardo); VICTORIA & ABDUL (Alan MacDonald); WONDER WHEEL (Santo Loquasto; Regina Graves); WONDERSTRUCK (Mark Friedberg; Debra Schutt)

BEST SOUND
BABY DRIVER
Tim Gavagin, Julian Slater & Mary H. Ellis
BLADE RUNNER 2049
Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill & Mac Ruth
DETROIT
Paul N.J. Otterson & Ray Beckett
DUNKIRK
Gregg Landaker, Gary Rizzo & Mark Weingarten
ONLY THE BRAVE
David Parker, Lora Hirschberg & David Brownlow
THE SHAPE OF WATER
Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern & Glen Gauthier
STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI
David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce & Stuart Wilson
THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI
Chris Burdon, Doug Cooper & Jonathan Gaynor
WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES
Andy Nelson, Will Files & Chris Duesterdiek
WIND RIVER
Tim LeBlanc, Dean Zupancic, Tom Ozanich & Jonathon 'Earl' Stein

 

Baby Driver
Baby Driver
Also Considered:
ATOMIC BLONDE (Chase Everett, Frank A. Montaño, Jon Taylor & Mac Ruth); BEAUTY & THE BEAST (Michael Minkler, Christian P. Minkler & Jon Casali); DARKEST HOUR (Craig Berkey, Paul Cotterell & Jon Casali); GET OUT (Chase Everett, Jonathan Wales & Robert C. Bigelow); THE GREATEST SHOWMAN (Paul Massey, Lewis Goldstein & Tod A. Maitland); GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL. 2 (Christopher Boyes, Lora Hirschberg & Lee Orloff); LOGAN (Paul Massey, David Giammarco & Paul Ledford); PHANTOM THREAD (David Acord, Christopher Scarabosio & John Midgeley); THOR: RAGNAROK (Juan Peralta, Lora Hirschberg & Aron Siegel); WONDER WOMAN (Chris Burdon, Gilbert Lake & Chris Munro)

BEST SOUND EFFECTS EDITING
BABY DRIVER
Julian Slater
BLADE RUNNER 2049
Mark Mangini & Theo Green
DETROIT
Paul N.J. Otterson
DUNKIRK
Richard King & Alex Gibson
STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI
Ren Klyce & Matthew Wood

Dunkirk
Dunkirk
Also Considered:
JOHN WICK: CHAPTER 2 (Alan Rankin & Mark P. Stoeckinger); LOGAN (Wayne Lemmer & Donald Sylvester); ONLY THE BRAVE (Al Nelson & Bjorn Ole Schroeder); THE SHAPE OF WATER (Nathan Robitaille & Nelson Ferreira); THOR: RAGNAROK (Daniel Laurie & Shannon Mills)

BEST STUNTWORK / CHOREOGRAPHY
ATOMIC BLONDE
BABY DRIVER
DUNKIRK
THE FATE OF THE FURIOUS
JOHN WICK: CHAPTER 2

Dunkirk
Dunkirk

Also Considered: 

BLADE RUNNER 2049; ONLY THE BRAVE; THOR: RAGNAROK; WOLF WARRIOR II; WONDER WOMAN

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
BLADE RUNNER 2049
John Nelson, Paul Lambert, Richard Hoover & Gerd Nefzer
GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL. 2
Guy Williams, Christopher Townsend, Jonathan Fawkner & Dan Sudick
LOGAN
Richard Betts, Chas Jarrett, Chris Spry & Doug Spilatro
STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI
Stephen Alpin, Chris Corbould, Ben Morris & Neal Scanlan
VALERIAN & THE CITY OF A THOUSAND PLANETS
Scott Stokdyk, Jerome Lionard, R. Christopher White & Martin Hill
WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES
Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, Joe Letteri & Joel Whist

Blade Runner 2049
Blade Runner 2049
Also Considered: 
ALIEN: COVENANT (Neil Corbould, David Bowman, Ferran Domanech & Marcus Dryden); DUNKIRK (Andrew Jackson, Andrew Lockley, Scott Fisher & Paul Corbould); KONG: SKULL ISLAND (Ara Khanikian, Alexandre Lefortune, Stephen Rosenbaum & Jeff White); OKJA (Erik Jan de Boer & Jun Hyoung Kim); THE SHAPE OF WATER (Dennis Berardi, Trey Harrell, Mike Hill & Kevin Scott); THOR: RAGNAROK (Chad Wiebe, Vincent Cirelli, Stuart Lashley & Steve Nichols)

Most Wins:

5 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

3 - Blade Runner 2049

2 - Baby Driver; Call Me By Your Name; Darkest Hour; Dunkirk; The Shape Of Water

1 - The Disaster Artist; I, Tonya; Lady Bird; The Lego Batman Movie; Mother!; Paddington 2; Phantom Thread; The Square

 

Most Nominations:

13 - The Shape Of Water

11 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

9 - Blade Runner 2049; Dunkirk

8 - Detroit; Phantom Thread; Wind River

7 - Baby Driver; Darkest Hour; The Florida Project; I, Tonya; Logan

6 - Call Me By Your Name; Only The Brave

5 - All The Money In The World; Lady Bird; Mudbound

 

The Emoji Movie
The Emoji Movie
WORST FILM
BAYWATCH (Michael Berk, Gregory J. Bonann, Beau Flynn, Ivan Reitman & Douglas Schwartz)
THE BOOK OF HENRY (Carla Hacken, Jenette Kahn, Sidney Kimmel & Adam Richman)
THE BYE BYE MAN (Simon Horsman, Trevor Macy & Jeffrey Soros)
THE DARK TOWER (Ron Howard, Akiva Goldsman & Erica Huggins)
THE EMOJI MOVIE (Michelle Raimo Kouyate)
FIFTY SHADES DARKER (Dana Brunetti, Michael de Luca, Marcus Viscidi & E.L. James)
FLATLINERS (Michael Douglas, Lawrence Mark & Peter Safran)
KING ARTHUR: LEGEND OF THE SWORD (Steve Clark-Hall, Akiva Goldsman, Joby Harold, Guy Ritchie, Tory Tunnell & Lionel Wigram)
THE MUMMY (Sarah Bradshaw, Sean Daniel, Alex Kurtzman & Chris Morgan)
TRANSFORMERS: THE LAST KNIGHT (Ian Bryce, Tom DeSanto, Lorenzo di Bonaventura & Don Murphy)

Dane DeHaan in Valerian & The City Of A Thousand Planets
Dane DeHaan in Valerian & The City Of A Thousand Planets
WORST ACTOR
Gerard Butler - GEOSTORM
Tom Cruise - THE MUMMY
Dane DeHaan - VALERIAN & THE CITY OF A THOUSAND PLANETS
Johnny Depp - PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MEN TELL NO TALES
Jamie Dornan - FIFTY SHADES DARKER
Zac Efron - BAYWATCH
Charlie Hunnam - KING ARTHUR: LEGEND OF THE SWORD
Tyler Perry - BOO 2: A MADEA HALLOWEEN
Charlie Sheen - 9/11
Mark Wahlberg - DADDY'S HOME 2 / TRANSFORMERS: THE LAST KNIGHT

Amy Schumer in Snatched
Amy Schumer in Snatched
WORST ACTRESS
Halle Berry - KIDNAP
Cara Delevigne - VALERIAN & THE CITY OF A THOUSAND PLANETS
Katherine Heigl - UNFORGETTABLE
Scarlet Johansson - GHOST IN THE MACHINE / ROUGH NIGHT
Dakota Johnson - FIFTY SHADES DARKER 
Milla Jovovich - RESIDENT EVIL: THE FINAL CHAPTER
Melissa Lutz - RINGS
Amy Schumer - SNATCHED
Emma Watson - BEAUTY & THE BEAST / THE CIRCLE
Naomi Watts - THE BOOK OF HENRY

Michael Bay - Transformers: The Last Knight
Michael Bay - Transformers: The Last Knight
WORST DIRECTOR
Tomas Alfredson - THE SNOWMAN
Nicolaj Arcel - THE DARK TOWER
Michael Bay - TRANSFORMERS: THE LAST KNIGHT
James Foley - FIFTY SHADES DARKER
Seth Gordon - BAYWATCH
Rian Johnson - STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI
Alex Kurtzman - THE MUMMY
Niels Arden Oplev - FLATLINERS
Guy Ritchie - KING ARTHUR: LEGEND OF THE SWORD
Stacy Title - THE BYE BYE MAN

Russell Crowe in The Mummy
Russell Crowe in The Mummy
WORST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Jon Bass - BAYWATCH
Ellar Coltrane - THE CIRCLE
Russell Crowe - THE MUMMY
Josh Duhamel - TRANSFORMERS: THE LAST KNIGHT
Mel Gibson - DADDY'S HOME 2
Anthony Hopkins - TRANSFORMERS: THE LAST KNIGHT
Val Kilmer - THE SNOWMAN
Ben Kingsley - COLLIDE
Matthew McConaughey - THE DARK TOWER
Brenton Thwaites - PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MEN TELL NO TALES

Kim Basinger in Fifty Shades Darker
Kim Basinger in Fifty Shades Darker
WORST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Kim Basinger - FIFTY SHADES DARKER
Nina Dobrev - FLATLINERS / XXX: THE RETURN OF XANDER CAGE
Faye Dunaway - THE BYE BYE MAN
Laura Haddock - TRANSFORMERS: THE LAST KNIGHT
Goldie Hawn - SNATCHED
Bella Heathcote - FIFTY SHADES DARKER
Kaya Scodelario - PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MEN TELL NO TALES
Alicia Silverstone - DIARY OF A WIMPY KID: THE LONG HAUL
Annabelle Wallis - KING ARTHUR: LEGEND OF THE SWORD / THE MUMMY
Zendaya - SPIDERMAN: HOMECOMING

Jamie Dornan & Dakota Johnson - Fifty Shades Darker
Jamie Dornan & Dakota Johnson - Fifty Shades Darker
WORST SCREEN COUPLE, DOUBLE ACT OR TEAM
Any combination of characters or robots - TRANSFORMERS: THE LAST KNIGHT
Asa Butterfield & Britt Robertson - THE SPACE BETWEEN US
Tom Cruise & Annabelle Wallis - THE MUMMY
Jamie Dornan & Dakota Johnson - FIFTY SHADES DARKER
Idris Elba & Kate Winslet - THE MOUNTAIN BETWEEN US
Will Ferrell & Amy Poehler - THE HOUSE
Morgan Freeman & Tommy Lee Jones - JUST GETTING STARTED
Dwayne Johnson & Zac Efron - BAYWATCH
Matilda Lutz & Alex Roe - RINGS
Dax Shepherd & Michael Peña - CHIPS

David Beckham - King Arthur: Legend Of The Sword
David Beckham - King Arthur: Legend Of The Sword

WORST CAMEO APPEARANCE

Pamela Anderson - BAYWATCH

David Beckham - KING ARTHUR: LEGEND OF THE SWORD

Jason David Frank - POWER RANGERS

David Hasselhoff - BAYWATCH

Elton John - KINGSMAN: THE GOLDEN CIRCLE

Amy Jo Johnson - POWER RANGERS

Keira Knightley - PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MEN TELL NO TALES

Paul McCartney - PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MEN TELL NO TALES

Patrick Stewart - THE EMOJI MOVIE

Stanley Tucci - TRANSFORMERS: THE LAST KNIGHT

 
James Corden - The Emoji Movie
James Corden - The Emoji Movie
WORST COMEDY PERFORMANCE
James Corden - THE EMOJI MOVIE
Ice Cube - FIST FIGHT
Zac Efron - BAYWATCH
Will Ferrell - DADDY'S HOME 2 / THE HOUSE
Mel Gibson - DADDY'S HOME 2
Scarlet Johansson - ROUGH NIGHT
T.J. Miller - THE EMOJI MOVIE
Tyler Perry - BOO 2: A MADEA HALLOWEEN
Amy Schumer - SNATCHED
Dax Shepherd - CHIPS

Fifty Shades Darker
Fifty Shades Darker
WORST ENSEMBLE CAST
BAYWATCH (the entire cast)
THE BYE BYE MAN (the entire cast)
FIFTY SHADES DARKER (the entire cast)
FLATLINERS (the entire cast)
KING ARTHUR: LEGEND OF THE SWORD (the entire cast)
THE MUMMY (the entire cast)
9/11 (the entire cast)
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MEN TELL NO TALES (the entire cast)
RINGS (the entire cast)
TRANSFORMERS: THE LAST KNIGHT (the entire cast)

The Dark Tower
The Dark Tower
WORST SCREENPLAY (ADAPTATION)
BAYWATCH (Damian Shannon & Mark Swift)
THE BYE BYE MAN (Jonathan Penner)
CHIPS (Dax Shepherd)
THE DARK TOWER (Nicolaj Arcel, Akiva Goldsman, Jeff Pinkner & Anders Thomas Jensen)
FIFTY SHADES DARKER (Niall Leonard)
KING ARTHUR: LEGEND OF THE SWORD (Guy Ritchie, Joby Harold & Lionel Wigram)  
THE MUMMY (David Koepp, Christopher McQuarrie & Dylan Kussman)
RINGS (David Loucka, Jacob Estes & Akiva Goldsman)
STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI (Rian Johnson)
TRANSFORMERS: THE LAST KNIGHT (Art Marcum, Matt Holloway & Ken Nolan)

The Emoji Movie
The Emoji Movie
WORST SCREENPLAY (ORIGINAL)
BOO 2: A MADEA HALLOWEEN (Tyler Perry)
THE BOOK OF HENRY (Gregg Hurwitz)
THE EMOJI MOVIE (Tony Leondis, Eric Siegel & Mike White)
GEOSTORM (Dean Devlin & Paul Guyot)
THE HITMAN'S BODYGUARD (Tom O'Connor)
JUST GETTING STARTED (Ron Shelton)
ROUGH NIGHT (Lucia Aniello & Paul W. Downs)
SNATCHED (Katie Dippold)
THE SPACE BETWEEN US (Allan Loeb)     
UNFORGETTABLE (Christina Hodson)

The Emoji Movie
The Emoji Movie
WORST ANIMATED / MIXED MEDIA MOVIE
THE EMOJI MOVIE (Michelle Raimo Kouyate)
THE JUNGLE BUNCH (David Alaux)
THE NUT JOB 2: NUTTY BY NATURE (Bob Barlen, Jongsoo Kim, Sunghwan Kim, Youngki Lee, Harry Linden & Li Li Ma)
SMURFS: THE LOST VILLAGE (Mary Ellen Bauder & Jordan Kerner)
SPARK: A SPACE TAIL (Tracy Grant, Woo-Kyung Jung, Youngki Lee, Harry Linden & Jun Zheng)

Baywatch
Baywatch
WORST EXCUSE FOR A COMEDY
A BAD MOMS CHRISTMAS (Suzanne Todd)
BAYWATCH (Michael Berk, Gregory J. Bonann, Beau Flynn, Ivan Reitman & Douglas Schwartz)
BOO 2: A MADEA HALLOWEEN (Ozzie Areu, Will Areu, Tyler Perry & Mark E. Swinton)
CHIPS (Ravi Mehta & Andrew Panay)
DADDY'S HOME 2 (Will Ferrell, Adam McKay, Chris Henchy, Kevin J. Messick & John Morris)
DIARY OF A WIMPY KID: THE LONG HAUL (Nina Jacobson & Brad Simpson) 
FIST FIGHT (Dan Cohen, Max Greenfield, Shawn Levy & John Rickard)
THE HOUSE (Andrew Jay Cohen, Joe Drake, Jessica Elbaum, Will Ferrell, Nathan Kahane, Adam McKay & Brendan O'Brien)
ROUGH NIGHT (Lucia Aniello, Dave Becky, Paul W. Downs & Matt Tolmach)
SNATCHED (Paul Feig, Peter Chernin, Jessie Henderson & Jenno Topping)

The Bye Bye Man
The Bye Bye Man
WORST HORROR MOVIE
AMITYVILLE: THE AWAKENING (Jason Blum, Daniel Farrands & Casey La Scala)
THE BYE BYE MAN (Simon Horsman, Trevor Macy & Jeffrey Soros)
ELOISE (Sanford Nelson & Tripp Vinson)
FLATLINERS (Michael Douglas, Lawrence Mark & Peter Safran)
JEEPERS CREEPERS 3 (Michael Ohoven, Jake Seal & Victor Salva)
JIGSAW (Mark Burg, Greg Hoffman & Oren Koules)
THE MUMMY (Sarah Bradshaw, Sean Daniel, Alex Kurtzman & Chris Morgan)
RESIDENT EVIL: THE FINAL CHAPTER (Paul W.S. Anderson, Jeremy Bolt, Samuel Hadida & Robert Kulzer)
RINGS (Laurie MacDonald & Walter F. Parkes)
WOLVES AT THE DOOR (Peter Safran)

The Mummy
The Mummy
WORST REMAKE / RIPOFF
BAYWATCH (Michael Berk, Gregory J. Bonann, Beau Flynn, Ivan Reitman & Douglas Schwartz)
CHIPS (Ravi Mehta & Andrew Panay)
FLATLINERS (Michael Douglas, Lawrence Mark & Peter Safran)
GHOST IN THE SHELL (Ari Arad, Avi Arad, Michael Costigan & Steven Paul)
KING ARTHUR: LEGEND OF THE SWORD (Steve Clark-Hall, Akiva Goldsman, Joby Harold, Guy Ritchie, Tory Tunnell & Lionel Wigram)
KONG: SKULL ISLAND (Alex Garcia, Jon Jashni, Mary Parent & Thomas Tull)
THE MUMMY (Sarah Bradshaw, Sean Daniel, Alex Kurtzman & Chris Morgan)
POWER RANGERS (Marty Bowen, Brian Casentini, Wyck Godfrey & Haim Saban)
RINGS (Laurie MacDonald & Walter F. Parkes)
SLEEPLESS (Roy Lee & Adam Stone)

Fifty Shades Darker
Fifty Shades Darker
WORST SEQUEL / PREQUEL
ALIEN: COVENANT (David Giler, Walter Hill, Mark Huffam, Michael Schaefer & Ridley Scott)
AMITYVILLE: THE AWAKENING (Jason Blum, Daniel Farrands & Casey La Scala)
BOO 2: A MADEA HALLOWEEN (Ozzie Areu, Will Areu, Tyler Perry & Mark E. Swinton)
DIARY OF A WIMPY KID: THE LONG HAUL (Nina Jacobson & Brad Simpson) 
FIFTY SHADES DARKER (Dana Brunetti, Michael de Luca, Marcus Viscidi & E.L. James)
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MEN TELL NO TALES (Jerry Bruckheimer)
RINGS (Laurie MacDonald & Walter F. Parkes)
STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI (Kathleen Kennedy & Ram Bergman)
TRANSFORMERS: THE LAST KNIGHT (Ian Bryce, Tom DeSanto, Lorenzo di Bonaventura & Don Murphy)
XXX: THE RETURN OF XANDER CAGE (Vin Diesel, Jeff Kirschenbaum, Joe Roth & Samantha Vincent)

King Arthur: Legend Of The Sword
King Arthur: Legend Of The Sword
WORST ORIGINAL SCORE
THE BYE BYE MAN (The Newton Brothers)
THE CIRCLE (Danny Elfman)
THE DARK TOWER (Tom Holkenberg)
THE EMOJI MOVIE (Patrick Doyle)
FLATLINERS (Nathan Barr)
GEOSTORM (Lorne Balfe)
KING ARTHUR: LEGEND OF THE SWORD (Daniel Pemberton)
THE MUMMY (Brian Tyler)
RINGS (Matthew Margeson)
THE SNOWMAN (Marco Beltrami)

The Book Of Henry
The Book Of Henry
WORST ORIGINAL SONG
"The Devil & The Huntsman" - KING ARTHUR: LEGEND OF THE SWORD (Daniel Pemberton & Sam Lee)
"Home We'll Go" - A DOG'S PURPOSE (Sarah Blackwood, Ryan Marshall, Gianni Luminati & Thomas Salter)
"I Don't Wanna Live Forever" - FIFTY SHADES DARKER (Taylor Swift, San Dew & Jack Antonoff)
"Keep Your Eyes On Me" - THE SHACK (Tim McGraw, Faith Hill, Shane McAnally & Lori McKenna)
"Lies In The Dark" - FIFTY SHADES DARKER (Tove Lo, Michael Orabiyi Riley & Daniel Traynor)
"Longing For Summer" - MOOMINS & THE WINTER WONDERLAND (Andrea Eklund)
"Not Afraid Anymore" - FIFTY SHADES DARKER (Jason Quenneville, Nasri Atweh, Adam Messinger & Ashley Frangipane)
“Simple Gifts” - THE CIRCLE (Jon Thor Birgisson)
"Torches" - TRANSFORMERS: THE LAST KNIGHT (Sam Harris, Casey Harris, Adam Levin, Nathan Perez, Andrew Wansel & Alexander Junior Grant)
"Your Hand I Will Never Let It Go" - THE BOOK OF HENRY (Ryan Miller)
 
The Mummy
The Mummy
WORST MAKEUP
AMITYVILLE: THE AWAKENING (Lorraine Martin)
BOO 2: A MADEA HALLOWEEN (Syretta L. Bell & Benji Dove)
THE BYE BYE MAN (Alan Tuskes)
THE GREAT WALL (Paul Engelen, Shanying Tao & Maralyn Sherman)
KING ARTHUR: LEGEND OF THE SWORD (Christine Blundell)
THE MUMMY (David White & Lizzie Yianni-Georgiou)
POWER RANGERS (Monica Huppert)
RESIDENT EVIL: THE FINAL CHAPTER (Christina Smith)
RINGS (Fionagh Kush & Bart J. Mixon)
THE SNOWMAN (Love Larson)

The Great Wall
The Great Wall
WORST VISUAL EFFECTS
BAYWATCH (the entire visual effects department)
BEAUTY & THE BEAST (the entire visual effects department)
THE BYE BYE MAN (the entire visual effects department)
DRAGONHEART: BATTLE FOR THE HEARTFIRE (the entire visual effects department)
THE GREAT WALL (the entire visual effects department)
JUSTICE LEAGUE (the entire visual effects department)
KING ARTHUR: LEGEND OF THE SWORD (the entire visual effects department)
RINGS (the entire visual effects department)
SHARKNADO 5: GLOBAL SWARMING (the entire visual effects department)
UNDERWORLD: BLOOD WARS (the entire visual effects department)
 
Comments: 0