2013 Milstead Movie Awards

BEST PICTURE
AMERICAN HUSTLE
Columbia / Atlas / Annapurna; Charles Roven, Richard Suckle, Megan Ellison & Jonathan Gordon
BEFORE MIDNIGHT
Sony / Castle Rock / Venture Forth; Richard Linklater, Vincent Palmo, Jr. & Christos V. Konstantakopolous
CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
Columbia / Trigger Street; Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti & Michael de Luca
DALLAS BUYERS CLUB
Focus Features / Truth / Voltage; Robbie Brenner & Rachel Winter
GRAVITY
Warner Bros / Esperanto / Heyday; Alfonso Cuarón & David Heyman
HER
Warner Bros / Annapurna; Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze & Vincent Landay
THE HUNT
Nordisk / Zentropa; Sisse Graum Jørgensen, Morten Kauffman & Thomas Vinterberg
PHILOMENA
Pathé / The Weinstein Company; Gabrielle Tana, Steve Coogan & Tracey Seaward
12 YEARS A SLAVE
Fox Searchlight / Entertainment One / Summit / Regency / River Road / Plan B / New Regency / Film4; Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen & Anthony Katagas
THE WOLF OF WALL STREET
Universal / Paramount / Red Granite / Appian Way / Sikelia; Martin Scorsese, Leonardo DiCaprio, Joey MacFarland & Emma Tillinger Koskoff

Gravity
Gravity
Also Considered:
ALL IS LOST (Neal Dodson & Anna Gerb); BLUE JASMINE (Letty Aronson & Stephen Tenenbaum); THE BUTLER (Lee Daniels, Julia Barry, Cassian Elwes, Valerie Hoffman, David Jacobson, Buddy Patrick, Sam Sheffield, Pam Williams & Laura Ziskin); FRUITVALE STATION (Nina Yang Bongiovi & Forest Whitaker); THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG (Peter Jackson, Fran Walsh, Phillipa Boyens,  Carolynne Cunningham, Eileen Moran & Zane Weiner); INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS (Scott Rudin, Joel Coen & Ethan Coen); NEBRASKA (Albert Berger & Ron Yerxa); PRISONERS (Kira Davis, Broderick Johnson, Adam Kolbrenner, Andrew A. Kosove & Steven P. Wegner); RUSH (Ron Howard & Andrew Eaton); THE WAY, WAY BACK (Tom Rice & Kevin J. Walsh)

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
Christian Bale as "Irving Rosenfeld" - AMERICAN HUSTLE
Bruce Dern as "Woody Grant" - NEBRASKA
Leonardo DiCaprio as "Jordan Bellfort" - THE WOLF OF WALL STREET
Chiwetel Ejiofor as "Solomon Northup" - 12 YEARS A SLAVE
Idris Elba as "Nelson Mandela" - MANDELA: LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
Tom Hanks as "Capt. Richard Phillips" - CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
Matthew McConaughey as "Ron Woodroof" - DALLAS BUYERS CLUB
Mads Mikkelsen as "Lucas" - THE HUNT
Joaquin Phoenix as "Theodore Twombly" - HER
Robert Redford as "Our Man" - ALL IS LOST

Leonardo DiCaprio in The Wolf Of Wall Street
Leonardo DiCaprio in The Wolf Of Wall Street
Also Considered:
Steve Coogan (PHILOMENA); Michael Douglas (BEHIND THE CANDELABRA); Ethan Hawke (BEFORE MIDNIGHT); Jake Gyllenhaal (PRISONERS); Chris Hemsworth (RUSH); Oscar Isaac (INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS); Hugh Jackman (PRISONERS); Michael B. Jordan (FRUITVALE STATION); Geoffrey Rush (DECEPTION); Forest Whitaker (THE BUTLER)

BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Amy Adams as "Sydney Prosser" - AMERICAN HUSTLE
Cate Blanchett as "Jeanette 'Jasmine' Francis" - BLUE JASMINE
Sandra Bullock as "Dr. Ryan Stone" - GRAVITY
Julie Delpy as "Celine Wallace" - BEFORE MIDNIGHT
Judi Dench as "Philomena Lee" - PHILOMENA
Adéle Exarchopolous as "Adéle" - BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOUR
Greta Gerwig as "Frances Halladay" - FRANCES HA
Brie Larson as "Grace Howard" - SHORT TERM 12
Meryl Streep as "Violet Weston" - AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY
Emma Thompson as "P. L. Travers" - SAVING MR. BANKS

Judi Dench in Philomena
Judi Dench in Philomena
Also Considered:
Berenice Bejo (THE PAST); Jessica Chastain (THE DISAPPEARANCE OF ELEANOR RIGBY); Julia-Louis Dreyfus (ENOUGH SAID); Danai Gurira (MOTHER OF GEORGE); Felicity Jones (THE INVISIBLE WOMAN); Jennifer Lawrence (THE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE); Rooney Mara (SIDE EFFECTS); Kate Winslet (LABOR DAY); Shailene Woodley (THE SPECTACULAR NOW); Zhang Ziyi (THE GRANDMASTER)

BEST DIRECTOR
Joel Coen & Ethan Coen - INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS
Alfonso Cuarón - GRAVITY
Stephen Frears - PHILOMENA
Paul Greengrass - CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
Spike Jonze - HER
Steve McQueen - 12 YEARS A SLAVE
Alexander Payne - NEBRASKA
David O. Russell - AMERICAN HUSTLE
Martin Scorsese - THE WOLF OF WALL STREET
Thomas Vinterberg - THE HUNT

Alfonso Cuarón - Gravity
Alfonso Cuarón - Gravity
Also Considered:
Woody Allen (BLUE JASMINE); Peter Berg (LONE SURVIVOR); J.C. Chandor (ALL IS LOST); Ryan Coogler (FRUITVALE STATION); Lee Daniels (THE BUTLER); Ron Howard (RUSH); Peter Jackson (THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG); Bong Joon-Ho (SNOWPIERCER); Jean-Marc Vallee (DALLAS BUYERS CLUB); Denis Villeneuve (PRISONERS)

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Barkhad Abdi as "Muse" - CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
Daniel Brühl as "Niki Lauda" - RUSH
Bradley Cooper as "Richie DeMasso" - AMERICAN HUSTLE
Michael Fassbender as "Edwin Epps" - 12 YEARS A SLAVE
Tom Hanks as "Walt Disney" - SAVING MR. BANKS
Woody Harrelson as "Harlan DeGroat" - OUT OF THE FURNACE
Jonah Hill as "Donnie Azoff" - THE WOLF OF WALL STREET
Jared Leto as "Rayon" - DALLAS BUYERS CLUB
Matthew McConaughey as "Mud" - MUD
Sam Rockwell as "Owen" - THE WAY, WAY BACK

Barkhad Abdi in Captain Phillips
Barkhad Abdi in Captain Phillips
Also Considered:
Casey Affleck (OUT OF THE FURNACE); Matt Damon (BEHIND THE CANDELABRA); Dane DeHaan (KILL YOUR DARLINGS); Will Forte (NEBRASKA); James Franco (SPRING BREAKERS); James Gandolfini (ENOUGH SAID); John Goodman (INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS); Thomas Bo Larsen (THE HUNT); Matthew McConaughey (THE WOLF OF WALL STREET); David Oyelowo (THE BUTLER) 

BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Jennifer Garner as "Eve" - DALLAS BUYERS CLUB
Naomie Harris as "Winnie Madikizela" - MANDELA: LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
Sally Hawkins as "Ginger" - BLUE JASMINE
Jennifer Lawrence as "Rosalyn Rosenfeld" - AMERICAN HUSTLE
Lupita Nyong'o as "Patsey" - 12 YEARS A SLAVE
Margot Robbie as "Naomi LaPaglia" - THE WOLF OF WALL STREET
Julia Roberts as "Barbara Weston" - AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY
Léa Seydoux as "Emma" - BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOUR
June Squibb as "Kate Grant" - NEBRASKA
Oprah Winfrey as "Gloria Gaines" - THE BUTLER

Lupita Nyong'o in 12 Years A Slave
Lupita Nyong'o in 12 Years A Slave
Also Considered:
Maria Bello (PRISONERS); Kaitlyn Dever (SHORT TERM 12); Sylvia Hoeks (DECEPTION); Scarlett Johansson (HER); Carey Mulligan (INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS); Adepero Oduye (12 YEARS A SLAVE); Zoe Saldana (OUT OF THE FURNACE); Octavia Spencer (FRUITVALE STATION); Mary Steenburgen (LAST VEGAS); Annika Wedderkopp (THE HUNT)

BEST BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE
Barkhad Abdi - CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
Adele Exarchopolous - BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOUR
Michael B. Jordan - FRUITVALE STATION
Lupita Nyong'o - 12 YEARS A SLAVE
Margot Robbie - THE WOLF OF WALL STREET

Adele Exarchopolous in Blue Is The Warmest Colour
Adele Exarchopolous in Blue Is The Warmest Colour
Also Considered:
Barkhad Abdirahman (CAPTAIN PHILLIPS); Connor Chapman (THE SELFISH GIANT); Kaitlyn Dever (SHORT TERM 12); Liam James (THE WAY, WAY BACK); Annika Wedderkopp (THE HUNT)

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST

AMERICAN HUSTLE

AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY

THE BUTLER

DALLAS BUYERS CLUB

INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS

NEBRASKA

OUT OF THE FURNACE

PHILOMENA

12 YEARS A SLAVE

THE WOLF OF WALL STREET

 

12 Years A Slave
12 Years A Slave

Also Considered:

BLUE JASMINE; CAPTAIN PHILLIPS; FRUITVALE STATION; HER; THE HUNT; MANDELA: LONG WALK TO FREEDOM; PRISONERS; SAVING MR. BANKS; SHORT TERM 12; THE WAY, WAY BACK

 

BEST SCREENPLAY - ADAPTATION
AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY
Tracy Letts
BEFORE MIDNIGHT
Richard Linklater, Ethan Hawke & Julie Delpy
BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOUR
Ghalia Lacroix & Abdellatif Kechiche
THE BUTLER
Danny Strong
CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
Billy Ray
PHILOMENA
Steve Coogan & Bill Pope
SHORT TERM 12
Destin Daniel Cretton
THE SPECTACULAR NOW
Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber
12 YEARS A SLAVE
John Ridley
THE WOLF OF WALL STREET
Terence Winter

The Wolf Of Wall Street
The Wolf Of Wall Street
Also Considered:
THE BOOK THIEF (Michael Petroni); THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG (Peter Jackson, Fran Walsh, Philippa Boyens & Guillermo del Toro); THE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE (Simon Beaufoy & Michael Arndt); LONE SURVIVOR (Peter Berg); MANDELA: LONG WALK TO FREEDOM (William Nicholson); THE RAILWAY MAN (Frank Cottrell Boyce & Andy Paterson); THE SELFISH GIANT (Clio Barnard); SNOWPIERCER (Bong Joon Ho & Kelly Masterson); THIS IS THE END (Seth Rogen & Evan Goldberg); WARM BODIES (Jonathan Levine)

BEST SCREENPLAY - ORIGINAL
AMERICAN HUSTLE
David O. Russell & Eric Warren Singer
BLUE JASMINE
Woody Allen
DALLAS BUYERS CLUB
Craig Borten & Melissa Wallack
FRANCES HA
Noah Baumbach & Greta Gerwig
HER
Spike Jonze
THE HUNT
Tobias Lindholm & Thomas Vinterberg
INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS
Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
NEBRASKA
Bob Nelson
RUSH
Peter Morgan
THE WAY, WAY BACK
Nat Faxon & Jim Rash

 

Her
Her
Also Considered:
AIN'T THEM BODIES SAINTS (David Lowery); ENOUGH SAID (Nicole Holofcener); FRUITVALE STATION (Ryan Coogler); GRAVITY (Alfonso Cuarón & Jonas Cuarón); MUD (Jeff Nichols); OUT OF THE FURNACE (Scott Cooper & Brad Ingelsby); THE PAST (Ashgar Farhadi); PRISONERS (Aaron Guzikowski); SAVING MR. BANKS (Kelly Marcel & Sue Smith); SIDE EFFECTS (Scott Z. Burns)

BEST ANIMATED FILM
THE CROODS
Chris Sanders & Kirk de Micco
DESPICABLE ME 2
Chris Renaud & Pierre Coffin
FROZEN
Chris Buck & Jennifer Lee
MONSTERS UNIVERSITY
Dan Scanlon
THE WIND IS RISING
Hayao Miyazaki

Frozen
Frozen
Also Considered:
CLOUDY WITH A CHANCE OF MEATBALLS 2 (Cody Cameron & Kris Pearn); EPIC (Chris Wedge); ERNEST & CELESTINE (Benjamin Renner & Didier Brunner); PLANES (Klay Hall); TURBO (David Soren)

BEST HORROR FILM

THE CONJURING

Rob Cowan, Peter Safran & Tony DeRosa-Grund

MAMA

J. Miles Dale & Barbara Mushietti

THE PURGE

Michael Bay, Jason Blum, Andrew Form, Bradley Fuller & Sebastian Lemercier

WARM BODIES

David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman & Bruna Papandrea

WORLD WAR Z

Ian Bryce, Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner & Jeremy Kleiner

 

World War Z
World War Z

Also Considered:

BIG BAD WOLVES (Leon Edery, Moshe Edery, Tami Leon, Chilik Michaeli & Avraham Pirchi); OCULUS (Marc D. Evans & Trevor Lacy); STOKER (Michael Costigan, Ridley Scott & Tony Scott); WE ARE WHAT WE ARE (Rodrigo Bellott, Andrew Corkin, Linda Moran, Nicholas Schumaker & Jack Turner)

 

BEST REMAKE/SEQUEL

BEFORE MIDNIGHT

Richard Linklater, Vincent Palmo, Jr. & Christos V. Konstantakopolous

THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG

Peter Jackson, Fran Walsh, Phillipa Boyens,  Carolynne Cunningham, Eileen Moran & Zane Weiner

THE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE

Nina Jacobson & Jon Kilik

MONSTERS UNIVERSITY

Kori Rae

OZ: THE GREAT & POWERFUL

Joe Roth

 

Before Midnight
Before Midnight

Also Considered: 

THE GREAT GATSBY (Lucy Fisher, Catherine Knapman, Baz Luhrmann, Catherine Martin & Douglas Wick); IRON MAN 3 (Kevin Feige); KICK-ASS 2 (Adam Bohling, Tarquin Pack, Brad Pitt, David Reid & Matthew Vaughn); STAR TREK: INTO DARKNESS (J.J. Abrams, Bryan Burk, Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci & Damon Lindelof); THOR: THE DARK WORLD (Kevin Feige & Kenneth Branagh)

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
ALL IS LOST
Frank G. DeMarco & Peter Zuccarini
THE BOOK THIEF
Florian Ballhaus
CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
Barry Ackroyd
THE GRANDMASTER
Philippe Le Sourd
GRAVITY
Emmanuel Lubezki
HER
Hoyte Van Hoytema
INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS
Bruno Delbonnel
NEBRASKA
Phedon Papamichael
PRISONERS
Roger Deakins
12 YEARS A SLAVE
Sean Bobbitt

Inside Llewyn Davis
Inside Llewyn Davis
Also Considered:
AMERICAN HUSTLE (Linus Sandgren); THE BUTLER (Andrew Dunn); THE GREAT BEAUTY (Luca Bigazzi); THE GREAT GATSBY (Simon Duggan); THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG (Andrew Lesnie); ONLY GOD FORGIVES (Larry Smith); RUSH (Anthony Dod Mantle); SAVING MR. BANKS (John Schwartzman); THE SECRET LIFE OF WALTER MITTY (Stuart Dryburgh); THE WOLF OF WALL STREET (Rodrigo Prieto)

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
AMERICAN HUSTLE
Michael Wilkinson
THE BOOK THIEF
Anna B. Sheppard
THE BUTLER
Ruth E. Carter
THE GRANDMASTER
William Chang
THE GREAT GATSBY
Catherine Martin
THE INVISIBLE WOMAN
Michael O'Connor
THE LONE RANGER
Penny Rose
OZ: THE GREAT & POWERFUL
Gary Jones
SAVING MR. BANKS
Daniel Orlandi
12 YEARS A SLAVE
Patricia Norris
American Hustle
American Hustle
Also Considered:
BEHIND THE CANDELABRA (Ellen Mirojnick); BLUE JASMINE (Suzy Benzinger); DALLAS BUYERS CLUB (Kurt Swanson & Bart Mueller); ELYSIUM (April Ferry); GANGSTER SQUAD (Mary Zophres); THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG (Bob Buck, Ann Maskrey & Richard Taylor); THE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE (Trish Summerville); INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS (Mary Zophres); KICK-ASS 2 (Sammy Sheldon); THE WOLF OF WALL STREET (Sandy Powell)

BEST FILM EDITING
ALL IS LOST
Pete Beaudreau
AMERICAN HUSTLE
Jay Cassidy & Crispin Struthers
CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
Christopher Rouse
DALLAS BUYERS CLUB
John Mac McMurphy & Martin Pensa
GRAVITY
Alfonso Cuaron & Mark Sanger
HER
Jeff Buchanan & Eric Zumbrunnen
LONE SURVIVOR
Colby Parker, Jr.
RUSH
Mike Hill & Daniel P. Hanley
12 YEARS A SLAVE
Joe Walker
THE WOLF OF WALL STREET
Thelma Schoonmaker

Captain Phillips
Captain Phillips
Also Considered:
ELYSIUM (Julian Clarke & Lee Smith); FRUITVALE STATION (Claudia Castello & Michael P. Shawver); THE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE (Alan Edward Bell); INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS (Roderick Jaynes); NEBRASKA (Kevin Tent); PRISONERS (Gary Roach & Joel Cox); SAVING MR. BANKS (Mark Livolsi); SNOWPIERCER (Steve M. Choe & Changju Kim); STAR TREK: INTO DARKNESS (Maryann Brandon & Mary Jo Markey); WORLD WAR Z (Roger Barton & Matt Chesse)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
THE ACT OF KILLING
Indonesia; Joshua Oppenheimer
BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOUR
France; Abdellatif Kechiche
THE BROKEN CIRCLE BREAKDOWN
Belgium: Felix van Groeningen
DRUG WAR
Hong Kong; Johnnie To
THE GRANDMASTER
Hong Kong; Kar-Wai Wong
THE GREAT BEAUTY
Italy; Paolo Sorrentino
THE HUNT
Denmark; Thomas Vinterberg
THE PAST
Iran; Asghar Farhadi
WADJDA
Saudi Arabia; Haifaa Al-Mansour
THE WIND RISES
Japan; Hayao Miyazaki

 

The Hunt
The Hunt
Also Considered:
CIRCLES (Serbia; Srdan Golubovic); AN EPISODE IN THE LIFE OF AN IRON PICKER (Bosnia & Herzegovina; Danis Tanovic); FOUR CORNERS (South Africa; Ian Gabriel); METRO MANILA (UK/The Philippines; Sean Ellis); THE MISSING PICTURE (Cambodia; Rithy Panh); MUSEUM HOURS (Austria; Jem Cohen); THE NOTEBOOK (Hungary; Jânos Szász); OMAR (Palestine; Hany Abu-Assad); THERESE DESQUEYROUX (France; Claude Miller); TWO LIVES (Germany; Georg Maas & Judith Kaufman)

BEST MAKEUP DESIGN
AMERICAN HUSTLE
Evelyne Noraz & Lori McCoy-Bell
THE BUTLER
Debra Denson, Beverly Jo Pryor & Candace Neal
DALLAS BUYERS CLUB
Adruitha Lee & Robin Matthews
THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG
Peter Swords King, Richard Taylor & Rick Findlater
STAR TREK: INTO DARKNESS
David Leroy Anderson, Barney Burman & Scott Wheeler

Dallas Buyers Club
Dallas Buyers Club
Also Considered:
BAD GRANDPA (Stephen Proulty & Tony Gardner);  BEHIND THE CANDELABRA (Kate Biscoe & Marie Larkin); THE LONE RANGER (Joel Harlow & Gloria Pasqua-Casny); OZ: THE GREAT & POWERFUL (Howard Berger & Ken Diaz); RUSH (Fae Hammond)

BEST ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE
ALL IS LOST
Alex Ebert
THE BOOK THIEF
John Williams
THE BUTLER
Rodrigo Leáo
CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
Henry Jackman
GRAVITY
Steven Price
MANDELA: LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
Alex Heffes
PHILOMENA
Alexandre Desplat
PRISONERS
Jóhann Jóhannsson
12 YEARS A SLAVE
Hans Zimmer
WORLD WAR Z
Marco Beltrami

Gravity
Gravity
Also Considered:
DECEPTION (Ennio Morricone); ENDER'S GAME (Steve Jablonsky); THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG (Howard Shore); THE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE (James Newton Howard); MUD (David Wingo); OUT OF THE FURNACE (Dickon Hinchliffe); THE RAILWAY MAN (David Hirschfelder); RUSH (Hans Zimmer); SIDE EFFECTS (Thomas Newman); SNOWPIERCER (Marco Beltrami)

BEST ORIGINAL MUSICAL OR COMEDY SCORE
EPIC
Danny Elfman
FROZEN
Christophe Beck
HER
William Butler & Owen Pallett
INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS
T-Bone Burnett
MONSTERS UNIVERSITY
Randy Newman
OZ: THE GREAT & POWERFUL
Danny Elfman
SAVING MR. BANKS
Thomas Newman
THE SECRET LIFE OF WALTER MITTY
Theodore Shapiro
WARM BODIES
Marco Beltrami & Buck Sanders
THE WAY, WAY BACK
Rob Simonson
.
Her
Her
Also Considered:
AMERICAN HUSTLE (Danny Elfman); THE CROODS (Alan Silvestri); DESPICABLE ME 2 (Heitor Pereira); FREEBIRDS (Dominic Lewis); THE GREAT GATSBY (Craig Armstrong); THE HEAT (Michael Andrews); NEBRASKA (Mark Orton); PLANES (Mark Mangina); TURBO (Henry Jackman); THE WORLD'S END (Steven Price)

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

"Amen" - ALL IS LOST
Alex Ebert
"For The First Time In Forever" - FROZEN
Robert Lopez & Kristen Anderson-Lopez
"Go Where The Love Is" - THE WAY WAY BACK
Edie Brickell
"Happy" - DESPICABLE ME 2
Pharrell Williams
"Let It Go" - FROZEN
Robert Lopez & Kristen Anderson-Lopez
"Love Is An Open Door" - FROZEN
Robert Lopez & Kristen Anderson-Lopez
"The Moon Song" - HER
Karen O & Spike Jonze
"Ordinary Love" - MANDELA: LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
Bono, The Edge, Larry Mullen & Adam Clayton
"Please Mr. Kennedy" - INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS
Ed Rush, George Cromarty, T-Bone Burnett, Justin Timberlake, Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
"Young & Beautiful" - THE GREAT GATSBY
Lana Del Rey & Rick Howels

Frozen
Frozen
Also Considered:
"Atlas" - THE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE (Chris Martin, Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland & Will Champion); "In The Middle Of The Night" - THE BUTLER (Keith McMasters, Fantasia Barrino, Kassim Washington & Abel Terry); "Just A Cloud Away" - DESPICABLE ME 2 (Pharrell Williams); "Last Mile Home" - AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY (Caleb Followill, Nathan Followill, Jared Followill & Matthew Followill); "My Lord Sunshine" - 12 YEARS A SLAVE (Nicholas Britell); "Oblivion" - OBLIVION (Anthony Gonzalez & Susanne Sundfor); "So You Know What It's Like" - SHORT TERM 12 (Keith Stansfield & Destin Daniel Cretton); "Sweeter Than Fiction" - ONE CHANCE (Taylor Swift & Jack Antonoff); "We Both Know" - SAFE HAVEN (Colbie Caillat & Gavin DeGraw); "You & I Ain't Nothing No More" - THE BUTLER (Lenny Kravitz)

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN / SET DECORATION
AMERICAN HUSTLE
Judy Becker; Heather Loeffler
ELYSIUM
Phillip Ivey; Peter Lando & Gabriela Matus
GRAVITY
Andy Nicholson; Rosie Goodwin & Joan Woollard
THE GREAT GATSBY
Catherine Martin; Beverly Dunn
HER
K.K. Barrett; Gene Serdena
THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG
Dan Hennah; Ra Vincent
OZ: THE GREAT & POWERFUL
Robert Stromberg; Nancy Haigh
SAVING MR. BANKS
Michael Corenblith; Susan Benjamin
SNOWPIERCER
Ondrej Nekvasil; Beata Brendtnerova
12 YEARS A SLAVE
Adam Stockhausen; Alice Baker

Her
Her
Also Considered:
BLUE JASMINE (Santo Loquasto; Kris Boxell); THE BUTLER (Tim Galvin; Diane Lederman); DECEPTION (Maurizio Sabatini; Raffaella Giovanetti); ENDER'S GAME (Ben Proctor; Sean Haworth); INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS (Jess Gonchor; Susan Bode); THE INVISIBLE WOMAN (Maria Djurkovic; Tatiana MacDonald); OBLIVION (Darren Gilford; Ronald R. Reiss); RUSH (Mark Digby; Patrick Rolfe); STAR TREK: INTO DARKNESS (Scott Chambliss; Karen Manthey); THE WOLF OF WALL STREET (Bob Shaw; Ellen Christiansen)

BEST SOUND
ALL IS LOST
Brandon Proctor, Micah Bloomberg & Gillian Arthur
CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith & Chris Munro
ELYSIUM
Christopher Scarabosio, Vince Renaud, Craig Berkey & David Husby
GRAVITY
Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead & Chris Munro
THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG
Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick & Tony Johnson
INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS
Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff & Peter F. Kurland
LONE SURVIVOR
Andy Koyama, Beau Borders & David Brownlow
RUSH
Martin Steyer, Stefan Korte & Danny Hambrook
12 YEARS A SLAVE
Leslie Shatz, Ryan Collins & Kirk Francis
WORLD WAR Z
Anna Behlmar, Lora Hirschberg & Stuart Wilson

 

Gravity
Gravity
Also Considered:
FAST & FURIOUS 6 (Peter Brown, Frank A. Montaño, Jon Taylor & Frank Casali); THE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE (Skip Lievsay, Jeremy Peirson & Mark Weingarten); IRON MAN 3 (Michael Keller, Mike Prestwood Smith & Jose Antonio Garcia); THE LAST STAND (Andy Koyama, Beau Borders & David Brownlow); MAN OF STEEL (Chris Jenkins, Frank A. Montaño, Eric A. Norris & Michael McGee); OBLIVION (Gary Rizzo, Juan Peralta & Paul Ledford); PACIFIC RIM (John T. Reitz, Greg Rudloff, Tim LeBlanc & Glen Gauthier); PRISONERS (John T. Reitz, Greg Rudloff & Mary H. Ellis); STAR TREK: INTO DARKNESS (Andy Nelson, Tom Lalley, Will Files & Peter J. Devlin); WHITE HOUSE DOWN (Paul N. J. Otterson & Louis Marion)

BEST SOUND EFFECTS EDITING
ALL IS LOST
Steve Boeddecker & Richard Hymns
GRAVITY
Glenn Freemantle
THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG
Brent Burge & Chris Ward
LONE SURVIVOR
Wylie Statemen
OBLIVION
Ren Klyce & Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Gravity
Gravity
Also Considered:
CAPTAIN PHILLIPS (Oliver Tarney); RUSH (Markus Stemler & Frank Kruse); STAR TREK: INTO DARKNESS (Ben Burtt & Matthew Wood); 12 YEARS A SLAVE (Ryan Collins & Robert C. Jackson); WORLD WAR Z (Erik Aadahl & Ethan Van Der Ryn)

BEST STUNTWORK/CHOREOGRAPHY
FAST & FURIOUS 6
IRON MAN 3
LONE SURVIVOR
RUSH
WORLD WAR Z

Rush
Rush
Also Considered:
THE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE; THE LONE RANGER; NOW YOU SEE ME; WHITE HOUSE DOWN; THE WOLVERINE

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
GRAVITY
Tim Webber, Chris Lawrence, David Shirk & Neil Corbould
THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG
Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton & Eric Reynolds
IRON MAN 3
Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Erik Nash & Dan Sudick
OZ: THE GREAT & POWERFUL
J.D. Schwalm, Scott Stokdyk & Troy Saliba
PACIFIC RIM
Hal Hickel, John Knoll, Lindy de Quattro & Nigel Sumner
STAR TREK: INTO DARKNESS
Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Ben Grossman & Burt Dalton

Gravity
Gravity
Also Considered:
ELYSIUM (Peter Muyzers, Erik Nordby & Nicholas Brooks); THE LONE RANGER (Tim Alexander, Gary Brozenich, Edson Williams & John Frazier); MAN OF STEEL (Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon & John 'D.J.' Des Jardin); OBLIVION (Eric Barba, Paul Lambert, Rick Lupton & Bjorn Mayer); THOR: THE DARK WORLD (Mark Breakspear, Vincent Cirelli, Jake Morrison & Chad Wiebe); WORLD WAR Z (Andrew R. Jones, Jessica Norman, Matt Johnson & Scott Farrar)

Most Wins:

6 - Gravity

3 - Her

2 - Captain Phillips; 12 Years A Slave; The Wolf Of Wall Street

1 - American Hustle; Before Midnight; Blue Is The Warmest Colour; Dallas Buyers Club; The Hunt; Inside Llewyn Davis; Philomena; Rush; World War Z

 

Most Nominations:

14 - 12 Years A Slave

12 - American Hustle

10 - Captain Phillips; Gravity

9 - Her; The Wolf Of Wall Street

8 - Dallas Buyers Club

7 - All Is Lost; Inside Llewyn Davis

6 - The Butler; The Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug; Nebraska

5 - Frozen; The Hunt; Oz: The Great & Powerful; Philomena; Rush; Saving Mr. Banks

 

Movie 43
Movie 43
WORST FILM
AFTER EARTH (Jada Pinkett Smith, Will Smith, Caleeb Pinkett, Ashwin Rajan, John Rusk & James Lassiter)
BIRDEMIC 2: THE RESURRECTION (Jeff Gross)
FATEFUL FINDINGS (Neil Breen)
A GOOD DAY TO DIE HARD (Stephen J. Eads, Wyck Godfrey, Peter Veverka, David Willis & Alex Young)
THE HANGOVER PART III (Daniel Goldberg, Todd Phillips, David Siegel & Jeffrey Wetzel)
THE HOST (Lizzy Bradford, Meghan Hibbert, Paula Mae Schwartz, Roger Schwartz, Steve Schwartz, Nick Wechsler & Stephenie Meyer)
MOVIE 43 (Charles B. Wessler, John Penotti, Peter Farrelly & Ryan Kavanaugh)
R.I.P.D. (Neal H. Moritz, Michael Fottrell & Mike Richardson)
SHARKNADO (Paul Bales & David Michael Latt)
THE STARVING GAMES (Peter Safran, Kolie Wegner & Kenny Yates)

Jaden Smith in After Earth
Jaden Smith in After Earth
WORST ACTOR
Alan Bagh - BIRDEMIC 2: THE RESURRECTION
Neil Breen - FATEFUL FINDINGS
Ashton Kutcher - JOBS
Tyler Perry - A MADEA CHRISTMAS
Keanu Reeves - 47 RONIN
Ryan Reynolds - R.I.P.D.
Arnold Schwarzenegger - ESCAPE PLAN / THE LAST STAND
Jaden Smith - AFTER EARTH
Sylvester Stallone - BULLET TO THE HEAD / GRUDGE MATCH
Bruce Willis - A GOOD DAY TO DIE HARD / RED 2

Saoirse Ronan in The Host
Saoirse Ronan in The Host
WORST ACTRESS
Gemma Arterton - HANSEL & GRETEL: WITCH HUNTERS
Halle Berry - THE CALL / MOVIE 43
Selena Gomez - GETAWAY
Diane Keaton - THE BIG WEDDING
Lindsay Lohan - THE CANYONS
Jennifer Lopez - PARKER
Chloë Grace Moretz - CARRIE
Tara Reid - SHARKNADO
Saoirse Ronan - THE HOST
Naomi Watts - DIANA / MOVIE 43

Movie 43
Movie 43
WORST DIRECTOR
Elizabeth Banks, Steven Brill, Steve Carr, Rusty Cundieff, James Duffy, Griffin Dunne, Peter Farrelly, Patrik Forsberg, Will Graham, James Gunn, Bob Odenkirk, Brett Ratner & Jonathan van Tulleken - MOVIE 43
Anthony C. Ferrante - SHARKNADO
Jason Friedberg & Aaron Seltzer - THE STARVING GAMES
John Moore - A GOOD DAY TO DIE HARD
James Nguyen - BIRDEMIC 2: THE RESURRECTION
Andrew Niccol - THE HOST
Vince Offer - INAPPROPRIATE COMEDY
Robert Schwentke - R.I.P.D.
M. Night Shyamalan - AFTER EARTH
Todd Phillips - THE HANGOVER PART III 

Ken Jeong in The Hangover part III
Ken Jeong in The Hangover part III
WORST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Chris Brown - BATTLE OF THE YEAR
Jai Courtney - A GOOD DAY TO DIE HARD
Zach Galifianakis - THE HANGOVER PART III
Ken Jeong - THE HANGOVER PART III
Larry the Cable Guy - A MADEA CHRISTMAS
Taylor Lautner - GROWN UPS 2
Rob Schneider - INAPPROPRIATE COMEDY
Charlie Sheen - MACHETE KILLS / SCARY MOVIE 5
Will Smith - AFTER EARTH
Nick Swardson - GROWN UPS 2 / A HAUNTED HOUSE

Kim Kardashian in Temptation: Confessions Of A Marriage Counsellor
Kim Kardashian in Temptation: Confessions Of A Marriage Counsellor
WORST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Kate Bosworth - HOMEFRONT / MOVIE 43
Anna Faris - MOVIE 43
Salma Hayek - GROWN UPS 2
Katherine Heigl - THE BIG WEDDING
Kim Kardashian - TEMPTATION: CONFESSIONS OF A MARRIAGE COUNSELLOR
Diane Kruger - THE HOST
Lindsay Lohan - INAPPROPRIATE COMEDY / SCARY MOVIE 5
Melissa McCarthy - THE HANGOVER PART II
Chelsea Turnbo - BIRDEMIC 2: THE RESURRECTION
Catherine Zeta-Jones - RED 2

Jaden Smith & Will Smith in After Earth
Jaden Smith & Will Smith in After Earth
WORST SCREEN COUPLE, DOUBLE ACT OR TEAM
Gemma Arterton & Jeremy Renner - HANSEL & GRETEL: WITCH HUNTERS
Bradley Cooper, Ed Helms, Zach Galifianakis & Ken Jeong - THE HANGOVER PART III
Johnny Depp & Armie Hammer - THE LONE RANGER
Tyler Perry & Larry The Cable Guy - A MADEA CHRISTMAS
Saoirse Ronan & Max Irons - THE HOST
Charlie Sheen & Lindsay Lohan - SCARY MOVIE 5
Jaden Smith & Will Smith - AFTER EARTH
Naomi Watts & Naveen Andrews - DIANA
Bruce Willis & Jai Courtney - A GOOD DAY TO DIE HARD
Bruce Willis & Mary Louise Parker / Catherine Zeta-Jones - RED 2

Tyler Perry in A Madea Christmas
Tyler Perry in A Madea Christmas
WORST COMEDY PERFORMANCE
Adrien Brody - INAPPROPRIATE COMEDY
Robert DeNiro - THE BIG WEDDING / THE FAMILY
Zach Galifianakis - THE HANGOVER PART III
Ken Jeong - THE HANGOVER PART III
Lindsay Lohan - INAPPROPRIATE COMEDY
Melissa McCarthy - THE HEAT / IDENTITY THIEF
Tyler Perry - A MADEA CHRISTMAS
Maiara Walsh - THE STARVING GAMES
Marlon Wayans - A HAUNTED HOUSE
Owen Wilson - THE INTERNSHIP

Movie 43
Movie 43
WORST ENSEMBLE CAST
BIRDEMIC 2: THE RESURRECTION (the entire cast)
FATEFUL FINDINGS (the entire cast)
A GOOD DAY TO DIE HARD (the entire cast)
THE HANGOVER PART III (the entire cast)
THE HOST (the entire cast)
INAPPROPRIATE COMEDY (the entire cast)
MOVIE 43 (the entire cast)
SCARY MOVIE 5 (the entire cast)
SHARKNADO (the entire cast)
THE STARVING GAMES (the entire cast)

The Host
The Host
WORST SCREENPLAY (ADAPTATION)
THE BLING RING (Sofia Coppola)
CARRIE (Lawrence D. Cohen & Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa)
G.I. JOE: RETALIATION (Rhett Reese & Paul Wernick)
A GOOD DAY TO DIE HARD (Skip Woods)
THE HANGOVER PART III (Todd Phillips & Craig Mazin)
THE HOST (Andrew Niccol)
THE LONE RANGER (Justin Haythe, Ted Elliott & Terry Rossio)
OLDBOY (Mark Protosevich)
SCARY MOVIE 5 (David Zucker & Pat Proft)
THE STARVING GAMES (Jason Friedberg & Aaron Seltzer)

Movie 43
Movie 43
WORST SCREENPLAY (ORIGINAL)
AFTER EARTH (M. Night Shyamalan, Gary Whitta & Will Smith)
BIRDEMIC 2: THE RESURRECTION (James Nguyen)
FATEFUL FINDINGS (Neil Breen)
GROWN UPS 2 (Tim Herlihy, Fred Wolf & Adam Sandler)
A HAUNTED HOUSE (Marlon Wayans & Rick Alvarez)
IDENTITY THIEF (Craig Mazin & Jerry Eeten)
INAPPROPRIATE COMEDY (Ken Pringle, Ari Shaffir & Vince Offer)
MOVIE 43 (Rocky Russo, Jeremy Sosenko, Ricky Blitt, Bill O'Malley, Will Graham, Jack Kukoda, Matt Portenoy, Claes Kjellstrom, Jonas Wittenmark, Tobias Carlson, Will Carlough, Jonathan van Tulleken, Elizabeth Shapiro, Patrik Forsberg, Olle Sarri, Jacob Fleisher, Greg Pritikin, James Gunn, Bob Odenkirk & Steve Baker)
NOW YOU SEE ME (Ed Solomon, Boaz Yakin & Edward Ricourt)
SHARKNADO (Thunder Levin)

Tarzan
Tarzan
WORST ANIMATED/MIXED MEDIA FILM
A CAR'S LIFE 3: THE ROYAL HEIST (Michael Schelp)
KHUMBA (Mike Buckland, Stuart Forrest, Jean-Michel Koenig, James Middleton & Anthony Silverston)
JAY & SILENT BOB'S SUPER GROOVY CARTOON MOVIE (Jason Mewes & Jordan Monsanto)
THE LEGEND OF SARILA (Marie-Claude Beauchamp & Paul Risacher)
THE SMURFS 2 (Jordan Kerner)
TARZAN (Reinhard Klooss & Robert Kulzer)

Movie 43
Movie 43
WORST EXCUSE FOR A COMEDY
THE BIG WEDDING (Anthony Katagas, Matthew O'Toole, Clay Pecorin, Richard Salvatore, Harry J. Ufland & Justin Zackham)
GROWN UPS 2 (Jack Giarraputo, Kevin Grady & Adam Sandler)
THE HANGOVER PART III (Daniel Goldberg, Todd Phillips, David Siegel & Jeffrey Wetzel)
A HAUNTED HOUSE (Rick Alvarez, Michael Tiddes & Marlon Wayans)
INAPPROPRIATE COMEDY (Ken Pringle, Robert Shapiro & Courtney Sixx)
A MADEA CHRISTMAS (Ozzie Areu, Jennifer Booth & Tyler Perry)
MOVIE 43 (Charles B. Wessler, John Penotti, Peter Farrelly & Ryan Kavanaugh)
SCARY MOVIE 5 (Phil Dornfeld, Mike Wagstaffe & David Zucker)
THE STARVING GAMES (Peter Safran, Kolie Wegner & Kenny Yates)
30 NIGHTS OF PARANORMAL ACTIVITY WITH THE DEVIL INSIDE THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO (Jim Busfield, Ben Feingold & Ash R. Shah)

Sharknado
Sharknado
WORST HORROR MOVIE
CARRIE (Kevin Misher)
THE DEMENTED (Shirley Craig, Christine Holder, Mark Holder, Steven R. Monroe, Nick Risher & Damiano Tucci)
EVIL DEAD (Sam Raimi, Bruce Campbell & Robert G. Tapert)
FRIGHT NIGHT 2: NEW BLOOD (Michael J. Gaeta & Alison R. Rosenzweig)
HANSEL & GRETEL (Paul Bales & David Michael Latt)
THE HAUNTING IN CONNECTICUT 2: GHOSTS OF GEORGIA (Paul Brooks, Brad Kessell, Jeff Levine & Scott Niemeyer)
I SPIT ON YOUR GRAVE 2 (Bill Berry, Adam Driscoll, Neil Elman, Danile Gilboy, Lisa M. Hansen & Paul Hertzberg)
INSIDIOUS: CHAPTER 2 (Jason Blum, John R. Leonetti, Rick Osako & Oren Peli)
THE LAST EXORCISM PART II (Marc Abraham, Thomas A. Bliss, Eric Newman & Eli Roth)
SHARKNADO (Paul Bales & David Michael Latt)
 
The Starving Games
The Starving Games
WORST REMAKE / RIPOFF
THE BIG WEDDING (Anthony Katagas, Matthew O'Toole, Clay Pecorin, Richard Salvatore, Harry J. Ufland & Justin Zackham)
CARRIE (Kevin Misher)
EVIL DEAD (Sam Raimi, Bruce Campbell & Robert G. Tapert)
HANSEL & GRETEL (Paul Bales & David Michael Latt)
THE LONE RANGER (Jerry Bruckheimer & Gore Verbinski)
A MADEA CHRISTMAS (Ozzie Areu, Jennifer Booth & Tyler Perry)
OLDBOY (Doug Davison, Roy Lee & Spike Lee)
SCARY MOVIE 5 (Phil Dornfeld, Mike Wagstaffe & David Zucker)
THE STARVING GAMES (Peter Safran, Kolie Wegner & Kenny Yates)
30 NIGHTS OF PARANORMAL ACTIVITY WITH THE DEVIL INSIDE THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO (Jim Busfield, Ben Feingold & Ash R. Shah)

A Good Day To Die Hard
A Good Day To Die Hard
WORST SEQUEL / PREQUEL
BIRDEMIC 2: THE RESURRECTION (Jeff Gross)
G.I. JOE: RETALIATION (Lorenzo di Bonaventura & Brian Goldner)
A GOOD DAY TO DIE HARD (Stephen J. Eads, Wyck Godfrey, Peter Veverka, David Willis & Alex Young)
GROWN UPS 2 (Jack Giarraputo, Kevin Grady & Adam Sandler)
THE HANGOVER PART III (Daniel Goldberg, Todd Phillips, David Stigel & Jeffrey Wetzel)
I SPIT ON YOUR GRAVE 2 (Bill Berry, Adam Driscoll, Neil Elman, Danile Gilboy, Lisa M. Hansen & Paul Hertzberg)
THE LAST EXORCISM PART II (Marc Abraham, Thomas A. Bliss, Eric Newman & Eli Roth)
RED 2 (Lorenzo di Bonaventura, Alexander Dostal & Mark Vahradian)
SCARY MOVIE 5 (Phil Dornfeld, Mike Wagstaffe & David Zucker)
THE SMURFS 2 (Benita Allen, Veronique Culliford & Jordan Kerner) 

The Host
The Host
WORST ORIGINAL SCORE
DIANA (Keefus Ciancia & David Holmes)
EVIL DEAD (Roque Baños)
G.I. JOE: RETALIATION (Henry Jackman)
THE HOST (Antonio Pinto)
THE LAST EXORCISM PART II (Michael Wandmacher)
OLDBOY (Roque Baños)
OLYMPUS HAS FALLEN (Trevor Morris)
THE PURGE (Nathan Whitehead)
SALINGER (Lorne Balfe)
SHARKNADO (Ramin Kousha)

Movie 43
Movie 43
WORST ORIGINAL SONG
"Austenland" - AUSTENLAND (Emma Lee Moss & Ilan Eshkeri)
"Beautiful Dream" - MOVIE 43 (Gail Vareilles, Matt Anthony & Brooke Lundy)
"(The Ballad Of) Sharknado" - SHARKNADO (Robbie Rist & Anthony C. Ferrante)
"The Cat Song" - MOVIE 43 (Tyler Bates & James Gunn)
"Dont Let Me Die" - G.I. JOE: RETALIATION (Samuel Barnes, Jay-Z, R. Kelly, Alexander Mosley & Jean Claude Oliver)
"A Little Party Never Killed Nobody" - THE GREAT GATSBY (Jamahl Listenbee, Jordan Orvash, Maureen McDonald, Francesca Richard, Andre Smith, Fergie Duhamel, Alexander Scott, Andrea Martin & Q-Tip)
"Meant To Be" - TEEN BEACH MOVIE (David Lawrence & Faye Greenberg)
"The Snail Is Fast" - TURBO (Ali Theodore, Jordan Yaeger, Sergio Cabral, Yusuf Jackson & Alana de Fonseca)
"What Matters Most" - ESCAPE FROM PLANET EARTH (Aaron Zigman)
"When The Darkness Comes" - THE MORTAL INSTRUMENTS: CITY OF BONES (Colbie Caillat & David Hodges)

Movie 43
Movie 43
WORST MAKEUP
BIRDEMIC 2: THE RESURRECTION (Christina Derryberry)
FRIGHT NIGHT 2: NEW BLOOD (Martin Astles, Joe Colwell & Seth William Meier)
HANSEL & GRETEL (Gage Hubbard & Frances Ferris)
THE HOST (Ve Neill & Candace Neal)
THE LAST EXORCISM PART II (Nikki I. Brown & Elvis Jones)
A MADEA CHRISTMAS (Kimberly Jones)
MOVIE 43 (Fiona DiStefano & Tony Gardner)
SCARY MOVIE 5 (Leigh Ann Yandle, Gary J. Tunnicliffe & Steve Winsett)
THE SMURFS 2 (Martin Astles, Charles Carter & Crystal Ro)
THE STARVING GAMES (Courtney Lether)

Sharknado
Sharknado
WORST VISUAL EFFECTS
AFTER EARTH (the entire visual effects department)
BIRDEMIC 2: THE RESURRECTION (the entire visual effects department)
GRUDGE MATCH (the entire visual effects department)
THE HOST (the entire visual effects department)
JACK THE GIANT SLAYER (the entire visual effects department)
R.I.P.D. (the entire visual effects department)
SHARKNADO (the entire visual effects department)
THE SMURFS 2 (the entire visual effects department)
THE STARVING GAMES (the entire visual effects department)
WALKING WITH DINOSAURS (the entire visual effects department)

Write a comment

Comments: 0