2012 Milstead Movie Awards

BEST PICTURE
ARGO
Warner Bros / GK / Smokehouse; Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck & George Clooney
AVENGERS ASSEMBLE
Disney / Marvel; Kevin Feige
CLOUD ATLAS
Warner Bros / Focus Features / X-Filme / Anarchos; Stefan Arndt, Grant Hill, Tom Tykwer, Andy Wachowski & Lana Wachowski
DJANGO UNCHAINED
Sony / Columbia / The Weinstein Company; Stacey Sher, Reginald Hudlin & Pilar Savone
HEADHUNTERS
Nordisk / Yellowbird; Marianne Gray & Asle Vatn
THE IMPOSSIBLE
Summit / Apaches / Telecinco; Belén Atienza, Álvaro Augustin, Ghislain Barrois & Enrique López Lavigne
INTOUCHABLES
The Weinstein Company / Gaumont; Nicolas Duval-Adassovsky, Laurent Zeitoun & Yann Zenou
LES MISERABLES
Universal / Relativity Media / Working Title; Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward & Cameron Mackintosh
LIFE OF PI
20th Century Fox / Fox 2000 / Dune / Ingenious / Haishang; Gil Netter, Ang Lee & David Womark
SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
The Weinstein Company; Donna Gigliotti, Bruce Cohen & Jonathan Gordon

Cloud Atlas
Cloud Atlas
Also Considered:
AMOUR (Margaret Ménégoz, Stefan Arndt, Veit Heiduschka & Michael Katz); BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD (Dan Janvey, Josh Penn & Michael Gottwald); THE DARK KNIGHT RISES (Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas & Charles Roven); DREDD (Andrew MacDonald, Alex Garland & Allon Reich); LINCOLN (Steven Spielberg & Kathleen Kennedy); THE MASTER (Paul Thomas Anderson, Megan Ellison, JoAnne Sellar & Daniel Lupi); MOONRISE KINGDOM (Wes Anderson, Jeremy Dawson & Scott Rudin); THE PERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER (John Malkovich, Lianne Halfon & Russell Smith); SKYFALL (Michael G. Wilson & Barbara Broccoli); ZERO DARK THIRTY (Mark Boal, Kathryn Bigelow & Megan Ellison)

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
Ben Affleck as "Tony Mendez/Kevin Harkins" - ARGO
Bradley Cooper as "Pat Solatano, Jr." - SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
Daniel Day-Lewis as "Abraham Lincoln" - LINCOLN
Richard Gere as "Robert Miller" - ARBITRAGE
John Hawkes as "Mark O'Brien" - THE SESSIONS
Anthony Hopkins as "Alfred Hitchcock" - HITCHCOCK
Hugh Jackman as "Jean Valjean" - LES MISERABLES
Joaquin Phoenix as "Freddie Quell" - THE MASTER
Omar Sy as "Bakary 'Driss' Bassari" - INTOUCHABLES
Denzel Washington as "Whip Whitaker"- FLIGHT

Bradley Cooper in Silver Linings Playbook
Bradley Cooper in Silver Linings Playbook
Also Considered:
François Cluzet (INTOUCHABLES); Clint Eastwood (TROUBLE WITH THE CURVE); Jamie Foxx (DJANGO UNCHAINED); Joseph Gordon-Levitt (LOOPER); Aksel Hennie (HEADHUNTERS); Denis Lavant (HOLY MOTORS); Ewan McGregor (THE IMPOSSIBLE); Bill Murray (HYDE PARK ON HUDSON); Suraj Sharma (LIFE OF PI); Jean-Louis Trintignant (AMOUR)

BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Amy Adams as "Mickey Lobel" - TROUBLE WITH THE CURVE
Jessica Chastain as "Maya Harris" - ZERO DARK THIRTY
Marion Cotillard as "Stephanie" - RUST & BONE
Jennifer Lawrence as "Katniss Everdeen" - THE HUNGER GAMES
Jennifer Lawrence as "Tiffany Maxwell" - SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
Helen Mirren as "Alma Reville" - HITCHCOCK
Emmanuelle Riva as "Anne Laurent" - AMOUR
Quvenzhané Wallis as "Hushpuppy" - BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD
Naomi Watts as "Maria Bennett" - THE IMPOSSIBLE
Rachel Weisz as "Hester Collyer" - THE DEEP BLUE SEA

Naomi Watts in The Impossible
Naomi Watts in The Impossible
Also Considered:
Judi Dench (THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL); Emilie Dequenne (OUR CHILDREN); Elle Fanning (GINGER & ROSA); Kara Hayward (MOONRISE KINGDOM); Keira Knightley (ANNA KARENINA); Laura Linney (HYDE PARK ON HUDSON); Aubrey Plaza (SAFETY NOT GUARANTEED); Meryl Streep (HOPE SPRINGS); Dreama Walker (COMPLIANCE); Michelle Williams (TAKE THIS WALTZ)

BEST DIRECTOR
Ben Affleck - ARGO
Juan Antonio Bayona - THE IMPOSSIBLE 
Tom Hooper - LES MISERABLES
Ang Lee - LIFE OF PI
David O. Russell - SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
Steven Spielberg - LINCOLN
Quentin Tarantino - DJANGO UNCHAINED
Tom Tykwer, Andy Wachowski & Lana Wachowski - CLOUD ATLAS
Morten Tyldum - HEADHUNTERS
Benh Zeitlin - BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD

Ben Affleck - Argo
Ben Affleck - Argo
Also Considered:
Paul Thomas Anderson (THE MASTER); Wes Anderson (MOONRISE KINGDOM); Kathryn Bigelow (ZERO DARK THIRTY); Michael Haneke (AMOUR); Rian Johnson (LOOPER); Sam Mendes (SKYFALL); Olivier Nakache & Eric Toledano (INTOUCHABLES); Christopher Nolan (THE DARK KNIGHT RISES); Joss Whedon (AVENGERS ASSEMBLE); Robert Zemeckis (FLIGHT)

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Alan Arkin as "Lester Siegel" - ARGO
Javier Bardem as "Raoul Silva" - SKYFALL
Robert DeNiro as "Pat Solatano, Sr." - SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
Leonardo DiCaprio as "Calvin Candie" - DJANGO UNCHAINED
Dwight Henry as "Wink" - BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD
Philip Seymour Hoffman as "Lancaster Dodd" - THE MASTER
Tommy Lee Jones as "Thaddeus Stevens" - LINCOLN
Matthew McConaughey as "Dallas" - MAGIC MIKE
Christopher Walken as "Hans Kieslowski" - SEVEN PSYCHOPATHS
Christoph Waltz as "Dr. King Schultz" - DJANGO UNCHAINED

Philip Seymour Hoffman in The Master
Philip Seymour Hoffman in The Master
Also Considered:
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (HEADHUNTERS); John Goodman (ARGO); John Goodman (FLIGHT); Hal Holbrook (PROMISED LAND); Tom Holland (THE IMPOSSIBLE); William H. Macy (THE SESSIONS); Scoot McNairy (KILLING THEM SOFTLY); Ezra Miller (THE PERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER); Eddie Redmayne (LES MISERABLES); Bruce Willis (MOONRISE KINGDOM)
 
BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Amy Adams as "Peggy Dodd" - THE MASTER
Ann Dowd as "Sandra Frum" - COMPLIANCE
Sally Field as "Mary Todd Lincoln" - LINCOLN
Anne Hathaway as "Fantine" - LES MISERABLES
Helen Hunt as "Cheryl Cohen-Greene" - THE SESSIONS
Nicole Kidman as "Charlotte Bless" - THE PAPERBOY
Brit Marling as "Brooke Miller" - ARBITRAGE
Kelly Reilly as "Nicole" - FLIGHT
Maggie Smith as "Muriel Donnelly" - THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
Jacki Weaver as "Dolores Solatano" - SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK

Anne Hathaway in Les Miserables
Anne Hathaway in Les Miserables
Also Considered:
Doona Bae (CLOUD ATLAS); Samantha Banks (LES MISERABLES); Emily Blunt (LOOPER); Judi Dench (SKYFALL); Rosemary DeWitt (PROMISED LAND); Lena Headey (DREDD); Olivia Munn (MAGIC MIKE); Alicia Vikander (ANNA KARENINA); Kerry Washington (DJANGO UNCHAINED); Emma Watson (THE PERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER)
 

BEST BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE

Samantha Banks - LES MISERABLES

Dwight Henry - BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD

Tom Holland - THE IMPOSSIBLE

Dreama Walker - COMPLIANCE

Quvenzhané Wallis - BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD

 

Quvenzhané Wallis in Beasts Of The Southern Wild
Quvenzhané Wallis in Beasts Of The Southern Wild

Also Considered:

Jared Gilman (MOONRISE KINGDOM); Kara Hayward (MOONRISE KINGDOM); Jack Reynor (WHAT RICHARD DID); Suraj Sharma (LIFE OF PI); Alicia Vikander (A ROYAL AFFAIR)

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST

AMOUR

ARGO

DJANGO UNCHAINED

FLIGHT

KILLING THEM SOFTLY

LES MISERABLES

LINCOLN

THE MASTER

MOONRISE KINGDOM

SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK

 

Silver Linings Playbook
Silver Linings Playbook

Also Considered:

ANNA KARENINA; ARBITRAGE; THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL; CLOUD ATLAS; HITCHCOCK; THE IMPOSSIBLE; INTOUCHABLES; THE PERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER; THE SESSIONS; ZERO DARK THIRTY

 

BEST SCREENPLAY - ADAPTATION
ARGO
Chris Terrio
BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD
Benh Zeitlin & Lucy Alibar
CLOUD ATLAS
Tom Tykwer, Andy Wachowski & Lana Wachowski
HEADHUNTERS
Ulf Ryberg & Lars Gudmestad
THE HUNGER GAMES
Gary Ross, Billy Ray & Suzanne Collins
LIFE OF PI
David Magee
LINCOLN
Tony Kushner
THE PERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER
Stephen Chbosky
SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
David O. Russell
21 JUMP STREET
Michael Bacall & Jonah Hill

Argo
Argo
Also Considered:
ANNA KARENINA (Tom Stoppard); BERNIE (Skip Hollandsworth & Richard Linklater); THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL (Ol Parker); COSMOPOLIS (David Cronenberg); DREDD (Alex Garland); HITCHCOCK (John J. McLaughlin); LES MISERABLES (William Nicholson); ON THE ROAD (Jose Rivera); SAVAGES (Oliver Stone, Shane Salerno & Don Winslow); THIS IS 40 (Judd Apatow)

BEST SCREENPLAY - ORIGINAL
AMOUR
Michael Haneke
ARBITRAGE
Nicholas Jarecki
DJANGO UNCHAINED
Quentin Tarantino
INTOUCHABLES
Olivier Nakache & Eric Toledano
LOOPER
Rian Johnson
MAGIC MIKE
Reid Carolin
THE MASTER
Paul Thomas Anderson
MOONRISE KINGDOM
Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola
SEVEN PSYCHOPATHS
Martin McDonagh
ZERO DARK THIRTY
Mark Boal

Django Unchained
Django Unchained
Also Considered:
THE CABIN IN THE WOODS (Joss Whedon & Drew Goddard); FLIGHT (John Gatins); THE IMPOSSIBLE (Sergio G. Sanchez); LIBERAL ARTS (Josh Radnor); PROMISED LAND (Matt Damon & John Krasinski); THE SESSIONS (Ben Lewin);  TAKE THIS WALTZ (Sarah Polley); TED (Seth MacFarlane, Alec Sulkin & Wellesley Wild); TINY FURNITURE (Lena Dunham); WRECK-IT RALPH (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston, Jim Reardon & Jennifer Lee)
 
BEST ANIMATED FILM
BRAVE
Mark Andrews & Brenda Chapman
FRANKENWEENIE
Tim Burton
PARANORMAN
Sam Fell & Chris Butler
RISE OF THE GUARDIANS
Peter Ramsey
WRECK-IT RALPH
Rich Moore

Wreck-It Ralph
Wreck-It Ralph
Also Considered:
FROM UP ON POPPY HILL (Goro Miyazaki); A LIAR'S AUTOBIOGRAPHY: THE UNTRUE STORY OF MONTY PYTHON'S GRAHAM CHAPMAN (Bill Jones & Jeff Simpson); MADAGASCAR 3: EUROPE'S MOST WANTED (Eric Darnell & Tom McGrath); PAPERMAN (John Kahrs); THE PIRATES: BAND OF MISFITS (Peter Lord)

BEST HORROR FILM

THE CABIN IN THE WOODS

Joss Whedon

SINISTER

Jason Blum & Brian Kavanaugh-Jones

THE WOMAN IN BLACK

Richard Jackson, Simon Oakes & Brian Oliver

 

The Cabin In The Woods
The Cabin In The Woods

Also Considered:

CHERNOBYL DIARIES (Oren Peli & Brian Witten); DARK SHADOWS (Graham King, Richard D. Zanuck, Christi Dembrowski, David Kennedy & Johnny Depp); PROMETHEUS (David Giler, Walter Hill & Ridley Scott)

 

BEST REMAKE/SEQUEL

THE DARK KNIGHT RISES

Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas & Charles Roven

SKYFALL

Barbara Broccoli & Michael G. Wilson

21 JUMP STREET

Stephen J. Cannell & Neal H. Moritz

 

The Dark Knight Rises
The Dark Knight Rises

Also Considered:

AVENGERS ASSEMBLE (Kevin Feige); THE BOURNE LEGACY (Patrick Crowley, Frank Marshall, Ben Smith & Jeffrey M. Weiner); DREDD (Alex Garland, Andrew MacDonald & Allon Reich)

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
ANNA KARENINA
Seamus McGarvey
CLOUD ATLAS
John Toll & Frank Griebe
THE DARK KNIGHT RISES
Wally Pfister
DJANGO UNCHAINED
Robert Richardson
LES MISERABLES
Danny Cohen
LIFE OF PI
Claudio Miranda
LINCOLN
Janusz Kaminski
MOONRISE KINGDOM
Robert D. Yeoman
SKYFALL
Roger Deakins
TO THE WONDER
Emmanuel Lubezki
 
Life Of Pi
Life Of Pi
Also Considered: 
AMOUR (Darius Khondji); ARGO (Rodrigo Prieto); BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD (Ben Richardson); DARK SHADOWS (Bruno Delbonnel); THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY (Andrew Lesnie); THE IMPOSSIBLE (Oscar Faura); INTOUCHABLES (Mathieu Vadepied); THE MASTER (Mihai Malaimare, Jr.); ON THE ROAD (Eric Gautier); ZERO DARK THIRTY (Greig Fraser)
 
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
ANNA KARENINA
Jacqueline Durran
CLOUD ATLAS
Kym Barrett & Pierre Yves Gayraud
DJANGO UNCHAINED
Sharen Davis
THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
Richard Taylor & Ann Maskrey
THE HUNGER GAMES
Judianna Makovsky
LES MISERABLES
Paco Delgado
LINCOLN
Joanna Johnston
MIRROR MIRROR
Eiko Ishioka
A ROYAL AFFAIR
Manon Rasmussen
SNOW WHITE & THE HUNTSMAN
Colleen Atwood

Les Miserables
Les Miserables
Also Considered:
ARGO (Jacqueline West); AVENGERS ASSEMBLE (Alexandra Byrne); BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD (Stephanie Lewis); THE DARK KNIGHT RISES (Lindy Hemming); DARK SHADOWS (Colleen Atwood); DREDD (Dianna Cilliers & Michael O'Connor); HITCHCOCK (Julie Weiss); THE MASTER (Mark Bridges); MOONRISE KINGDOM (Kasia Walicka-Maimone); SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK (Mark Bridges)

BEST FILM EDITING
ARGO
William Goldenberg
CLOUD ATLAS
Alexander Berner & Claus Wehlisch
THE DARK KNIGHT RISES
Lee Smith
DJANGO UNCHAINED
Fred Raskin
DREDD
Mark Eckersley
HEADHUNTERS
Vidar Flatauken
LIFE OF PI
Tim Squyres
SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
Jay Cassidy & Crispin Struthers
SKYFALL
Stuart Baird
ZERO DARK THIRTY
Dylan Tichenor & William Goldenberg

 

Cloud Atlas
Cloud Atlas
Also Considered:
AVENGERS ASSEMBLE (Jeffrey Ford & Lisa Lassek); FLIGHT (Jeremiah O'Driscoll); THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY (Jabez Olsson); THE IMPOSSIBLE (Elena Ruiz & Bernat Vilaplana); INTOUCHABLES (Dorian Rigal-Ansous); LES MISERABLES (Chris Dickens); LINCOLN (Michael Kahn); LOOPER (Bob Ducsay); THE MASTER (Leslie Jones & Peter McNulty); TED (Jeff Freeman)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
AMOUR
Austria; Michael Haneke
HEADHUNTERS
Norway; Morten Tyldum
HOLY MOTORS
France; Leos Carax
INTOUCHABLES
France; Olivier Nakache & Eric Toledano
KON-TIKI
Norway; Joaquim Rønning & Espen Sandberg
THE RAID
Indonesia; Gareth Evans
A ROYAL AFFAIR
Denmark; Nikolaj Arcel
RUST & BONE
France; Jacques Audiard
THE TURIN HORSE
Hungary; Bela Tarr & Agnes Hranitzky
WAR WITCH
Canada; Kim Nguyen

Intouchables
Intouchables
Also Considered:
BEYOND THE HILLS (Romania; Cristian Mungiu); BLACK OUT (The Netherlands; Arne Toonen); CAESAR MUST DIE (Italy; Paolo Taviani & Vittorio Taviani); NAMELESS GANGSTER (South Korea; Jong Bin-Yun); NO (Chile; Pablo Larrain); ONCE UPON A TIME IN ANATOLIA (Turkey; Nuri Bilge Ceylan); OUR CHILDREN (Luxembourg; Joachim Lafosse); PIETA (South Korea; Ki-Duk Kim); SISTER (Switzerland; Ursula Meier); THIS IS NOT A FILM (Iran; Mojtaba Mirtahmasb & Jafar Panahi)

BEST MAKEUP DESIGN
DREDD
Megan Turner
HITCHCOCK
Howard Berger, Peter Montagna & Martin Samuel
THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
Peter Swords King, Rick Findlater & Tami Lane
LES MISERABLES
Lisa Westcott & Julie Dartnell
LINCOLN
Lois Burwell & Kay Georgiou

Dredd
Dredd
Also Considered:
CLOUD ATLAS (Daniel Parker, Jeremy Woodhead & Heike Merker); HOLY MOTORS (Bernard Floch); THE HUNGER GAMES (Edouard F. Henriques, Ve Neill & Linda Flowers); THE IMPOSSIBLE (David Marti & Montse Ribe); LOOPER (Mike Elizalde & Kazuhiro Tsuji)

BEST ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE
THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN
James Horner
ANNA KARENINA
Dario Marianelli
ARGO
Alexandre Desplat
BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD
Dan Romer & Benh Zeitlin
CLOUD ATLAS
Reinhold Heil, Johnny Klimek & Tom Tykwer
THE HUNGER GAMES
James Newton Howard
LIFE OF PI
Mychael Danna
LINCOLN
John Williams
PROMETHEUS
Marc Streitenfeld
SKYFALL
Thomas Newman

 

Cloud Atlas
Cloud Atlas
Also Considered:
AVENGERS ASSEMBLE (Alan Silvestri); DREDD (Paul Leonard-Morgan); FLIGHT (Alan Silvestri); HITCHCOCK (Danny Elfman); THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY (Howard Shore); THE IMPOSSIBLE (Fernando Valezquez); LAWLESS (Nick Cave & Warren Ellis); THE MASTER (Jonny Greenwood); LOOPER (Nathan Johnson); ON THE ROAD (Gustavo Santaolalla)

BEST ORIGINAL MUSICAL OR COMEDY SCORE
THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
Thomas Newman
BRAVE
Patrick Doyle
DARK SHADOWS
Danny Elfman
FRANKENWEENIE
Danny Elfman
INTOUCHABLES
Ludivico Einaudi
MOONRISE KINGDOM
Alexandre Desplat
SALMON FISHING IN THE YEMEN
Dario Marianelli
SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
Danny Elfman
TED
Walter Murphy
WRECK-IT RALPH
Henry Jackman

 

Ted
Ted
Also Considered:
BERNIE (Graham Reynolds); ICE AGE: CONTINENTAL DRIFT (John Powell); THE LORAX (John Powell); MADAGASCAR 3: EUROPE'S MOST WANTED (Hans Zimmer); MIRROR MIRROR (Alan Menken); THE ODD LIFE OF TIMOTHY GREEN (Geoff Zanelli); PARANORMAN (Jon Brion); THE PIRATES: BAND OF MISFITS (Theodore Shapiro); TAKE THIS WALTZ (Jonathan Goldsmith); 21 JUMP STREET (Mark Mothersbaugh)

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
"Abraham's Daughter" - THE HUNGER GAMES
T-Bone Burnett, Win Butler & Régine Chassagne
"Ancora Qui" - DJANGO UNCHAINED
Ennio Morricone & Elisa Toffoli
"Everybody Needs A Best Friend" - TED
Walter Murphy & Seth MacFarlane
"Fire In The Blood" - LAWLESS
Nick Cave, Warren Ellis & Emmylou Harris
"From Here To The Moon & Back" - JOYFUL NOISE
Dolly Parton
"Skyfall" - SKYFALL
Adele Adkins & Paul Epworth
"Song Of The Lonely Mountain" - THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
Neil Finn
"Suddenly" - LES MISERABLES
Claude-Michel Schönberg & Alain Boubill
"This Gift" - THE ODD LIFE OF TIMOTHY GREEN
Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova
"Touch The Sky" - BRAVE
Alex Mandel & Mark Andrews

Skyfall
Skyfall
Also Considered:
"Before My Time" - CHASING ICE (J. Ralph); "Breath Of Life" - SNOW WHITE & THE HUNTSMAN (Florence Welch & Isabella Summers); "For You" - ACT OF VALOR (Monty Powell & Keith Urban); "Live To Rise" - AVENGERS ASSEMBLE (Chris Cornell); "Not Running Anymore" - STAND UP GUYS (Jon Bon Jovi); "Pi's Lullaby" - LIFE OF PI (Mychael Danna & Bombay Jayashri); "Safe & Sound" - THE HUNGER GAMES (T-Bone Burnett, Taylor Swift, John Paul White & Joy Williams); "Still Alive" - PAUL WILLIAMS: STILL ALIVE (Paul Williams); "Who Did That To You?" - DJANGO UNCHAINED (John Legend); "Who Were We?" - HOLY MOTORS (Neil Hannon & Leos Carax)
 
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN / SET DECORATION
ANNA KARENINA
Sarah Greenwood; Katie Spencer
AVENGERS ASSEMBLE
James Chinlund; Victor J. Zolfo
CLOUD ATLAS
Hugh Bateup; Uli Hanisch
THE DARK KNIGHT RISES
Nathan Crowley & Kevin Kavenaugh; Paki Smith
DJANGO UNCHAINED
J. Michael Riva; Leslie Pope
DREDD
Mark Digby; Michelle Day
THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
Dan Hennah; Ra Vincent & Simon Bright
LES MISERABLES
Eve Stewart; Anna Lynch-Robinson
LIFE OF PI
David Gropman; Anna Pinnock
LINCOLN
Rick Carter; Jim Erickson

 

Les Miserables
Les Miserables
Also Considered:
ARGO (Sharon Seymour; Jan Pascale); THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL (Alan McDonald; Tina Jones); DARK SHADOWS (Rick Heinrichs; John Bush); THE HUNGER GAMES (Philip Messina; Larry Dias); THE IMPOSSIBLE (Eugenio Caballero; Pilar Revuelta); THE MASTER (David Crank, Jack Fisk & Amy Wells); MOONRISE KINGDOM (Adam Stockhausen; Kris Moran); PROMETHEUS (Arthur Max; Sonja Claus); A ROYAL AFFAIR (Niels Sejer); SKYFALL (Dennis Gassner; Anna Pinnock)

BEST SOUND
ARGO
John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff & Jose Antonio Garcia
AVENGERS ASSEMBLE
Christopher Boyes, Lora Hirschberg & Jose Antonio Garcia
THE DARK KNIGHT RISES
Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo & Ed Novick
DJANGO UNCHAINED
Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti & Mark Ulano
THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY
Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick & Tony Johnson
LES MISERABLES
Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson & Simon Hayes
LIFE OF PI
Ron Bartlett, D.M. Hemphill & Drew Kunin
LINCOLN
Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom & Ronald Judkins
SKYFALL
Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell & Stuart Wilson
ZERO DARK THIRTY
Paul N.J. Otterson & Ray Beckett

Les Miserables
Les Miserables
Also Considered:
THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN (Paul Massey, Deb Adair & John Pritchett); THE BOURNE LEGACY (Gary Summers, David Parker & Kirk Francis); CLOUD ATLAS (Lars Ginzel, Matthias Lampert & Ivan Sharrock); DREDD (Glenn Freemantle, Ian Tapp, Niv Adiri & Conrad Kuhne); FLIGHT (Randy Thom, Dennis Leonard & William B. Kaplan); THE HUNGER GAMES (Michael Keller, Mike Prestwood Smith & Mark Weingarten); THE IMPOSSIBLE (Marc Orts, Oriol Tarrago & Peter Glossop); THE INTOUCHABLES (Pascal Armant, Jean Goudier & Jean-Paul Hurier); PROMETHEUS (Ron Bartlett, D.M. Hemphill & Simon Hayes); SNOW WHITE & THE HUNTSMAN (Craig Henighan, Andy Nelson & Chris Munro)

BEST SOUND EFFECTS EDITING
AVENGERS ASSEMBLE
Frank E. Eulner
DJANGO UNCHAINED
Wylie Statemen
LIFE OF PI
Eugene Gearty & Philip Stockton
SKYFALL
Per Hallberg & Karen Baker Landers
ZERO DARK THIRTY
Paul N.J. Otterson

Skyfall
Skyfall
Also Considered:
ARGO (Erik Aadahl & Ethan Van Der Ryn); THE BOURNE LEGACY (Per Hallberg & Karen Baker Landers); THE DARK KNIGHT RISES (Richard King); THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY (Brent Burge & Chris Ward); PROMETHEUS (Mark P. Stoeckinger & Victor Ray Ennis)

BEST STUNTWORK/CHOREOGRAPHY
AVENGERS ASSEMBLE
THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN
THE DARK KNIGHT RISES
THE RAID
SKYFALL

The Raid
The Raid

Also Considered:

THE BOURNE LEGACY; DJANGO UNCHAINED; THE HUNGER GAMES; JACK REACHER; PREMIUM RUSH

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
AVENGERS ASSEMBLE
Janek Sirrs, Jeff White, Guy Williams & Dan Sudick
THE DARK KNIGHT RISES
Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Peter Bebb & Andrew Lockley
JOHN CARTER
Chris Corbould, Peter Chiang, Scott R. Fisher & Sue Rowe
LIFE OF PI
Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan de Boer & Donald R. Elliott
PROMETHEUS
Richard Stammers, Trevor Wood, Charles Henley & Martin Hill

Life Of Pi
Life Of Pi
Also Considered:
CLOUD ATLAS (Dan Glass, Stephane Ceretti, Geoffrey Hancock, Scott Benza & Russell Earl); FLIGHT (Michael Lantieri, Kevin Baille, Chris Stoski & Ryan Ludhope); THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY (Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, R. Christopher White & David Clayton); THE IMPOSSIBLE (Felix Berges & Javier Garcia); SNOW WHITE & THE HUNTSMAN (Cedric Nicolas Troyan, Philip Brennan, Neil Corbould & Michael Dawson)
 

Most Wins:

4 - Les Miserables

3 - Cloud Atlas

2 - Argo; Life Of Pi; Silver Linings Playbook; Skyfall

1 - Beasts Of The Southern Wild; The Cabin In The Woods; The Dark Knight Rises; Django Unchained; The Impossible; The Intouchables; The Master; The Raid; Ted; Wreck-It Ralph 

 

Most Nominations:

13 - Django Unchained

12 - Les Miserables; Lincoln

10 - Life Of Pi; Silver Linings Playbook

9 - Argo; Skyfall

8 - Cloud Atlas

7 - Beasts Of The Southern Wild; The Dark Knight Rises

6 - Avengers Assemble

5 - Headhunters; The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey; The Intouchables; The Master; Zero Dark Thirty

 


Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
WORST FILM
THE AMAZING BULK (Lewis Schoenbrun & David S. Sterling)
BATTLESHIP (Sarah Aubrey, Peter Berg, Brian Goldner, Duncan Henderson, Bennett Schneir & Scott Stuber)
FOODFIGHT (Robert Engelman, George Johnsen, Lawrence Kasanoff, Alison Savitch & Joshua Wexler)
JURASSIC SHARK (Anne-Marie Frigon)
KEITH LEMON: THE FILM (Aidan Elliott & Mark Huffam)
THE OOGIELOVES IN THE BIG BALLOON ADVENTURE (Gayle Dickie & Kenn Viselman)
THAT'S MY BOY (Allen Covert, Jack Giarraputo, Heather Parry & Adam Sandler) 
A THOUSAND WORDS (Nicolas Cage, Alain Chabat, Stephanie Danan, Norman Golightly, Brian Robbins & Sharla Sumpter)
TOTAL RECALL (Toby Jaffe & Neal H. Moritz)
TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2 (Wyck Godfrey, Stephanie Meyer & Karen Rosenfelt)

Robert Pattinson in Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
Robert Pattinson in Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
WORST ACTOR
Gerard Butler - CHASING MAVERICKS / PLAYING FOR KEEPS
Nicolas Cage - GHOST RIDER: SPIRIT OF VENGEANCE / SEEKING JUSTICE
Leigh Francis - KEITH LEMON: THE FILM
Taylor Kitsch - BATTLESHIP / JOHN CARTER
Eddie Murphy - A THOUSAND WORDS
Robert Pattinson - TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2
Tyler Perry - ALEX CROSS / GOOD DEEDS / MADEA'S WITNESS PROTECTION
Adam Sandler - THAT'S MY BOY
Benjamin Walker - ABRAHAM LINCOLN: VAMPIRE HUNTER
Sam Worthington - MAN ON A LEDGE / WRATH OF THE TITANS

Kristen Stewart in Snow White & The Huntsman
Kristen Stewart in Snow White & The Huntsman
WORST ACTRESS
Fernanda Andrade - THE DEVIL INSIDE
Kate Beckinsale - TOTAL RECALL / UNDERWORLD: AWAKENING
Cameron Diaz - GAMBIT / WHAT TO EXPECT WHEN YOU'RE EXPECTING
Ashley Greene - THE APPARITION
Katherine Heigl - ONE FOR THE MONEY
Milla Jovovich - RESIDENT EVIL: RETRIBUTION
Lindsay Lohan - LIZ & DICK
Amanda Seyfried - GONE
Kristen Stewart - SNOW WHITE & THE HUNTSMAN / TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2
Barbra Streisand - THE GUILT TRIP

Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
WORST DIRECTOR
Sean Anders - THAT'S MY BOY
Paul Angunawela - KEITH LEMON: THE FILM
William Brent Bell - THE DEVIL INSIDE
Bill Condon - TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2
Matthew Diamond - THE OOGIELOVES IN THE BIG BALLOON ADVENTURE
Brett Kelly - JURASSIC SHARK
Jonathan Liebesman - WRATH OF THE TITANS
Lewis Schoenbrun - THE AMAZING BULK
Tyler Perry - GOOD DEEDS / MADEA'S WITNESS PROTECTION
Len Wiseman - TOTAL RECALL

Taylor Lautner in Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
Taylor Lautner in Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
WORST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Richard Ayoade - THE WATCH
James Caan - THAT'S MY BOY
David Hasselhoff - PIRANHA 3DD
Taylor Lautner - TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2
Eugene Levy - AMERICAN REUNION / MADEA'S WITNESS PROTECTION
Liam Neeson - BATTLESHIP / WRATH OF THE TITANS
Stephen Rea - UNDERWORLD: AWAKENING
Michael Sheen - TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2
Nick Swardson - THAT'S MY BOY
Johnny Whitworth - GHOST RIDER: SPIRIT OF VENGEANCE

Rihanna in Battleship
Rihanna in Battleship
WORST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Elizabeth Banks - MAN ON A LEDGE / WHAT TO EXPECT WHEN YOU'RE EXPECTING
Jessica Biel - PLAYING FOR KEEPS / TOTAL RECALL
Brooklyn Decker - BATTLESHIP / WHAT TO EXPECT WHEN YOU'RE NOT EXPECTING
Alice Eve - THE RAVEN
Ashley Greene - TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2
Jennifer Lopez - WHAT TO EXPECT WHEN YOU'RE EXPECTING
Leighton Meester - THAT'S MY BOY
Rihanna - BATTLESHIP
Nicole Schertzinger - MEN IN BLACK 3
Mary Elizabeth Winstead - ABRAHAM LINCOLN: VAMPIRE HUNTER

Kristen Stewart & Robert Pattinson in Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
Kristen Stewart & Robert Pattinson in Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
WORST SCREEN COUPLE, DOUBLE ACT OR TEAM [tie]
Gerard Butler & Jessica Biel / Uma Thurman / Catherine Zeta-Jones - PLAYING FOR KEEPS
Steve Carell & Keira Knightley - SEEKING A FRIEND FOR THE END OF THE WORLD
Billy Crystal & Bette Midler - PARENTAL GUIDANCE
Goobie, Zoozie & Toofie - THE OOGIELOVES IN THE BIG BALLOON ADVENTURE
Sean Hayes, Chris Diamantopolous & Will Sasso - THE THREE STOOGES
Taylor Lautner & Mackenzie Foy - TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2
Robert Pattinson & Kristen Stewart - TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2
Seth Rogen & Barbra Streisand - THE GUILT TRIP
Adam Sandler & Andy Samberg / Leighton Meester - THAT'S MY BOY
Reese Witherspoon & Chris Pine / Tom Hardy - THIS MEANS WAR 

Leigh Francis in Keith Lemon: The Film
Leigh Francis in Keith Lemon: The Film
WORST COMEDY PERFORMANCE
Richard Ayoade - THE WATCH
Cameron Diaz - WHAT TO EXPECT WHEN YOU'RE EXPECTING
Danny Dyer - RUN FOR YOUR WIFE
Leigh Francis - KEITH LEMON: THE FILM
Katherine Heigl - ONE FOR THE MONEY
Eddie Murphy - A THOUSAND WORDS
Tyler Perry - GOOD DEEDS / MADEA'S WITNESS PROTECTION
Adam Sandler - THAT'S MY BOY
Barbra Streisand - THE GUILT TRIP
Reese Witherspoon - THIS MEANS WAR

Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
WORST ENSEMBLE CAST
THE AMAZING BULK (the entire cast)
BATTLESHIP (the entire cast)
JURASSIC SHARK (the entire cast)
KEITH LEMON: THE FILM (the entire cast)
THE OOGIELOVES IN THE BIG BALLOON ADVENTURE (the entire cast)
PIRANHA 3DD (the entire cast)
TAKEN 2 (the entire cast)
THAT'S MY BOY (the entire cast)
TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2 (the entire cast)
WHAT TO EXPECT WHEN YOU'RE EXPECTING (the entire cast)

Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
WORST SCREENPLAY (ADAPTATION)
ATLAS SHRUGGED: PART II (Duke Sandefur, Brian Patrick O'Toole & Duncan Scott)
MADEA'S WITNESS PROTECTION (Tyler Perry)
ONE FOR THE MONEY (Stacey Sherman, Karen Ray & Liz Brixius)
THE OOGIELOVES IN THE BIG BALLOON ADVENTURE (Scott Stabile)
RED DAWN (Carl Ellsworth & Jeremy Passmore)
TAKEN 2 (Luc Besson & Robert Mark Kamen)
THE THREE STOOGES (Mike Cerrone, Bobby Farrelly & Peter Farrelly)
TOTAL RECALL (Kurt Wimmer & Mark Bomback)
TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2 (Melissa Rosenberg)
WRATH OF THE TITANS (Dan Mazeau & David Leslie Johnson)

Battleship
Battleship
WORST SCREENPLAY (ORIGINAL)
BATTLESHIP (Jon Hoeber & Erich Hoeber)
THE DEVIL INSIDE (William Brent Bell & Matthew Peterman)
FOODFIGHT (Lawrence Kasanoff, Joshua Wexler, Brent V. Friedman, Rebecca Swanson & Sean Catherine Derek)
GOOD DEEDS (Tyler Perry)
JURASSIC SHARK (David A. Lloyd)
KEITH LEMON: THE FILM (Paul Angunawela & Leigh Francis)
PROJECT X (Matt Drake & Michael Bacall)
THAT'S MY BOY (David Caspe)
A THOUSAND WORDS (Steve Koren)
WHAT TO EXPECT WHEN YOU'RE EXPECTING (Shauna Cross & Heather Hach)

Piranha 3DD
Piranha 3DD
WORST 3D MOVIE
DRACULA 3D (Enrique Cerezo, Robert Di Girolamo, Sergio Gobbi, Franco Paolucci & Giovanni Paolucci)
GHOST RIDER: SPIRIT OF VENGEANCE (Ashok Amritraj, Avi Arad, Michael de Luca & Steven Paul)
JOURNEY 2: THE MYSTERIOUS ISLAND (Beau Flynn, Charlotte Huggins & Tripp Vinson)
KATY PERRY: PART OF ME (Brian Grazer, Ron Howard, Bradford Cobb, Steven Jensen, Ted Kenney, Emer Patten & Katy Perry)
PIRANHA 3DD (Mark Canton, Joel Soisson & Marc Toberoff)
RESIDENT EVIL: RETRIBUTION (Paul W. S. Anderson, Jeremy Bolt & Don Carmody)
SILENT HILL: REVELATION (Don Carmody & Samuel Hadida)
TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE 3D (Carl Mazzocone)
UNDERWORLD: AWAKENING (Gary Lucchesi, Tom Rosenberg & Len Wiseman)
WRATH OF THE TITANS (Basil Iwanyk & Polly Johnsen)

Foodfight
Foodfight
WORST ANIMATED FILM
DELHI SAFARI (Nikhil Advani)
DINO TIME (Yoon Suk Choi & John Kafka)
FOODFIGHT (Lawrence Kasanoff)
LIFE'S A JUNGLE: AFRICA'S MOST WANTED (Robert D. Hanna)
OUTBACK (Kyung Ho Lee)
THE SNOW QUEEN (Vlad Barbe & Maksim Svenshnikov)

Keith Lemon: The Film
Keith Lemon: The Film
WORST EXCUSE FOR A COMEDY
AMERICAN REUNION (Adam Herz, Chris Moore, Craig Perry & Warren Zide)
GOOD DEEDS (Ozzie Areu, Paul Hall & Tyler Perry)
KEITH LEMON: THE FILM (Aidan Elliott & Mark Huffam)
MADEA'S WITNESS PROTECTION (Ozzie Areu, Paul Hall & Tyler Perry)
ONE FOR THE MONEY (Wendy Finerman, Sidney Kimmell, Gary Lucchesi & Tom Rosenberg)
PROJECT X (Todd Phillips)
RUN FOR YOUR WIFE (Graham Fowler & James Simpson)
THAT'S MY BOY (Allen Covert, Jack Giarraputo, Heather Parry & Adam Sandler) 
A THOUSAND WORDS (Nicolas Cage, Alain Chabat, Stephanie Danan, Norman Golightly, Brian Robbins & Sharla Sumpter)
WHAT TO EXPECT WHEN YOU'RE EXPECTING (Arnold Messer, Mike Medavoy & David Thwaites)

The Devil Inside
The Devil Inside
WORST HORROR MOVIE
THE APPARITION (Alex Heinemann, Todd Lincoln, Andrew Rona & Joel Silver)
THE DEVIL INSIDE (Morris Paulson & Matthew Peterman)
HOUSE AT THE END OF THE STREET (Peter Block, Hal Lieberman & Aaron Ryder)
JURASSIC SHARK (Anne-Marie Frigon)
PARANORMAL ACTIVITY 4 (Oren Peli & Jason Blum)
PIRANHA 3DD (Mark Canton, Joel Soisson & Marc Toberoff)
RESIDENT EVIL: RETRIBUTION (Paul W. S. Anderson, Jeremy Bolt & Don Carmody)
SILENT HILL: REVELATION (Don Carmody & Samuel Hadida)
TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE 3D (Carl Mazzocone)
UNDERWORLD: AWAKENING (Gary Lucchesi, Tom Rosenberg & Len Wiseman)

Total Recall
Total Recall
WORST REMAKE / RIPOFF
BATTLESHIP (Sarah Aubrey, Peter Berg, Brian Goldner, Duncan Henderson, Bennett Schneir & Scott Stuber)
DRACULA 3D (Enrique Cerezo, Robert Di Girolamo, Sergio Gobbi, Franco Paolucci & Giovanni Paolucci)
GAMBIT (Jane Frazer, Mike Lobell, Rob Paris & Adam Ripp)
THE RAVEN (Mark D. Evans, Trevor Macy & Aaron Ryder)
RED DAWN (Beau Flynn & Tripp Vinson)
ROCK OF AGES (Jennifer Gibgot, Garrett Grant, Carl Levin, Tobey Maguire, Scott Prisand, Adam Shankman & Matt Weaver)
SNOW WHITE & THE HUNTSMAN (Sam Mercer & Joe Roth)
THE SWEENEY (Allan Niblo, Rupert Preston, James Richardson, Christopher Simon & Felix Vossen)
THE THREE STOOGES (Bobby Farrelly, Peter Farrelly, Bradley Thomas & Charles B. Wessler)
TOTAL RECALL (Toby Jaffe & Neal H. Moritz)

Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
WORST SEQUEL / PREQUEL
GHOST RIDER: SPIRIT OF VENGEANCE (Ashok Amritraj, Avi Arad, Michael de Luca & Steven Paul)
PARANORMAL ACTIVITY 4 (Oren Peli & Jason Blum)
PIRANHA 3DD (Mark Canton, Joel Soisson & Marc Toberoff)
RESIDENT EVIL: RETRIBUTION (Paul W. S. Anderson, Jeremy Bolt & Don Carmody)
SILENT HILL: REVELATION (Don Carmody & Samuel Hadida)
STEP UP 4: MIAMI HEAT (Erik Feig, Jennifer Gibgot, Garrett Grant, Adam Shankman & Patrick Wachsberger)
TAKEN 2 (Luc Besson)
TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2 (Wyck Godfrey, Stephanie Meyer & Karen Rosenfelt)
UNDERWORLD: AWAKENING (Gary Lucchesi, Tom Rosenberg & Len Wiseman)
WRATH OF THE TITANS (Basil Iwanyk & Polly Johnsen)

The Oogieloves In The Big Balloon Adventure
The Oogieloves In The Big Balloon Adventure
WORST ORIGINAL SCORE
ABRAHAM LINCOLN: VAMPIRE HUNTER (Henry Jackman)
ATLAS SHRUGGED: PART II (Chris Bacon)
BATTLESHIP (Steve Jablonsky)
THE DEVIL INSIDE (Brett Detar & Ben Romans)
THE OOGIELOVES IN THE BIG BALLOON ADVENTURE (Joseph Alfuso & Robert Rettberg)
SILENT HILL: REVELATION (Jeff Danna & Akira Yamaoka)
TAKEN 2 (Nathaniel Méchaly)
TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2 (Carter Burwell)
UNDERWORLD: AWAKENING (Paul Haslinger)
WRATH OF THE TITANS (Javier Navarette)

The Oogieloves In The Big Balloon Adventure
The Oogieloves In The Big Balloon Adventure
WORST ORIGINAL SONG
"All I've Ever Need" - TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2 (Paul McDonald & Nikki Reed)
"Back In Time" - MEN IN BLACK 3 (Pitbull)
"Dare The Day" - FOODFIGHT (Michael Lloyd & Greg O'Connor)
"It's Killing Me To Live" - 2-HEADED SHARK ATTACK (Matthew Arner)
"Last Friday Night" - KATY PERRY: PART OF ME (Katy Perry, Lukasz Gottwald, Max Martin & Bonnie McKee)
"March & Moo" - THE OOGIELOVES IN THE BIG BALLOON ADVENTURE (Chazz Palminteri)
"Ode To Adelaide (Scratchy Sneezy Cough Cough)" - THE OOGIELOVES IN THE BIG BALLOON ADVENTURE (Toni Braxton)
"Polkadotty Shake Your Body" - THE OOGIELOVES IN THE BIG BALLOON ADVENTURE (Cloris Leachman & Kylie Dakota)
"Undercover Love" - ROCK OF AGES (Diego Boneta)
"We Are" - ICE AGE 4: CONTINENTAL DRIFT (Ester Dean)

Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
WORST MAKEUP
ABRAHAM LINCOLN: VAMPIRE HUNTER (Greg Cannom)
THE APPARITION (Mike Elizalde)
CHERNOBYL DIARIES (Neill Gorton)
THE DEVIL INSIDE (Leigh Hudgens)
MADEA'S WITNESS PROTECTION (Kimberly Jones & Wesley Wofford)
RESIDENT EVIL: RETRIBUTION (Paul Jones)
TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE 3D (Robert Kurtzman)
TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2 (Jean A. Black)
UNDERWORLD: AWAKENING (Rosalina da Silva)
WRATH OF THE TITANS (Paul Engelen & Conor O'Sullivan)

Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
Twilight: Breaking Dawn, part 2
WORST VISUAL EFFECTS
THE AMAZING BULK (Eric Bryant)
BATTLESHIP (Pablo Helman, Grady Cofer, Jeanie King & Glen McIntosh)
JURASSIC SHARK (Tony Masiello)
PIRANHA 3DD (Jeff Lietz)
PIRANHACONDA (Justin Rader & Ryan P. Wilson)
RESIDENT EVIL: RETRIBUTION (Dennis Berardi)
TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2 (John Bruno, Adam Howard, Rocco Passionino, Colin Strause, Greg Strause, Edson Williams, Terry Windell, Bruce Woloshyn & Phil Tippett)
2-HEADED SHARK ATTACK (Roy Knyrim & Joseph J. Lawson)
UNDERWORLD: AWAKENING (Vincent Cirelli, Pasha Ivanov & James McQuaide)
WRATH OF THE TITANS (Nick Davis & others)

Write a comment

Comments: 0