2011 Milstead Movie Awards

BEST PICTURE
THE ARTIST
Warner Bros / La Petite Reine / ARP / Studio 37 / France 3; Thomas Langmann
CONTAGION
Warner Bros / Participant Media / Imagenation Abu Dhabi / Double Feature; Michael Shamberg, Stacey Sher & Gregory Jacobs
THE DESCENDANTS
Fox Searchlight / Ad Hominum; Jim Burke, Alexander Payne & Jim Taylor
DRIVE
FilmDistrict / Bold / Odd Lot; Mark Platt & Adam Siegel
HUGO
Paramount / GK / Infinitum Nihil; Graham King, Tim Headington, Johnny Depp & Martin Scorsese
MIDNIGHT IN PARIS
Sony / Gravier / Mediapro / Vertasil; Letty Aronson & Stephen Tenenbaum
MONEYBALL
Columbia / Plan B; Michael de Luca, Rachael Horovitz & Brad Pitt
RISE OF THE PLANET OF THE APES
20th Century Fox / Dune / Big Screen / Ingenious; Peter Chernin, Dylan Clark, Rick Jaffa & Amanda Silver
WAR HORSE
Disney / Dreamworks / Reliance / Amblin; Steven Spielberg & Kathleen Kennedy
WARRIOR
Lionsgate / Mimram Schur / Solaris / Filmtribe; Gavin O'Connor & Greg O'Connor
 
Warrior
Warrior
Also Considered:
ANOTHER EARTH (Mike Cahill, Hunter Gray, Britt Marling & Nick Shumaker); BRIDESMAIDS (Judd Apatow, Barry Mendel & Clayton Townsend); EXTREMELY LOUD & INCREDIBLY CLOSE (Scott Rudin); THE HELP (Chris Columbus, Brunson Green & Michael Barnathan); THE IDES OF MARCH (George Clooney, Grant Heslov & Brian Oliver); MY WEEK WITH MARILYN (David Parfitt & Harvey Weinstein); TINKER, TAILOR, SOLDIER, SPY (Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner & Robyn Slovo); THE TREE OF LIFE (Sarah Green, Bill Pohlad, Dede Gardner & Grant Hill); TYRANNOSAUR (Diarmid Scrimshaw); X-MEN: FIRST CLASS (Gregory Goodman, Simon Kinberg, Lauren Shuler-Donner & Bryan Singer)

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
George Clooney as "Matt King" - THE DESCENDANTS
Jean Dujardin as "George Valentin" - THE ARTIST
Joel Edgerton as "Brendan Conlon" - WARRIOR
Michael Fassbender as "Brandon Sullivan" - SHAME
Brendan Gleeson as "Gerry Boyle" - THE GUARD
Tom Hardy as "Tommy Riordan" - WARRIOR
Gary Oldman as "George Smiley" - TINKER, TAILOR, SOLDIER, SPY
Brad Pitt as "Billy Beane" - MONEYBALL
Michael Shannon as "Curtis LaForche" - TAKE SHELTER
Owen Wilson as "Gil Pender" - MIDNIGHT IN PARIS

George Clooney in The Descendants
George Clooney in The Descendants
Also Considered:
Demián Bichir (A BETTER LIFE); Ralph Fiennes (CORIOLANUS); Paul Giamatti (WIN WIN); Joseph Gordon-Levitt (50/50): Ryan Gosling (DRIVE); Ryan Gosling (THE IDES OF MARCH); Woody Harrelson (RAMPART); Matthew McConaughey (THE LINCOLN LAWYER); Peter Mullan (TYRANNOSAUR); John C. Reilly (WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT KEVIN)
 
BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Glenn Close as "Albert Nobbs" - ALBERT NOBBS
Olivia Colman as "Hannah" - TYRANNOSAUR
Viola Davis as "Aibileen Clark" - THE HELP
Rooney Mara as "Lisbeth Salander" - THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO
Brit Marling as "Rhoda Williams" - ANOTHER EARTH
Elizabeth Olsen as "Martha / Marcy May / Marlene" - MARTHA MARCY MAY MARLENE
Meryl Streep as "Margaret Thatcher" - THE IRON LADY
Tilda Swinton as "Eva Khatchadour" - WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT KEVIN
Kristen Wiig as "Annie Walker" - BRIDESMAIDS
Michelle Williams as "Marilyn Monroe" - MY WEEK WITH MARILYN
 
Michelle Williams in My Week With Marilyn
Michelle Williams in My Week With Marilyn
Also Considered:
Lauren Ambrose (THINK OF ME); Kirsten Dunst (MELANCHOLIA); Jodie Foster (CARNAGE); Rachael Harris (NATURAL SELECTION); Felicity Jones (LIKE CRAZY); Anna Paquin (MARGARET); Charlize Theron (YOUNG ADULT); Emily Watson (ORANGES & SUNSHINE); Kate Winslet (CARNAGE); Michelle Yeoh (THE LADY)

BEST DIRECTOR
Woody Allen - MIDNIGHT IN PARIS
Michel Hazanavicius - THE ARTIST
Terrence Malick - THE TREE OF LIFE
Bennett Miller - MONEYBALL
Gavin O'Connor - WARRIOR
Alexander Payne - THE DESCENDANTS
Lynne Ramsay - WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT KEVIN
Nicolas Winding Refn - DRIVE
Martin Scorsese - HUGO
Steven Soderbergh - CONTAGION

Nicolas Winding Refn - Drive
Nicolas Winding Refn - Drive
Also Considered:
Tomas Alfredson (TINKER, TAILOR, SOLDIER, SPY); Mike Cahill (ANOTHER EARTH); George Clooney (THE IDES OF MARCH); Stephen Daldry (EXTREMELY LOUD & INCREDIBLY CLOSE); Asghar Farhadi (A SEPARATION); David Fincher (THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO); Steve McQueen (SHAME); Steven Spielberg (WAR HORSE); Lars Von Trier (MELANCHOLIA); Rupert Wyatt (RISE OF THE PLANET OF THE APES)

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Kenneth Branagh as "Laurence Olivier" - MY WEEK WITH MARILYN
Albert Brooks as "Bernie Rose" - DRIVE
Armie Hammer as "Clyde Tolson" - J. EDGAR
Jonah Hill as "Peter Brand" - MONEYBALL
William Mapother as "John Burroughs" - ANOTHER EARTH
Ezra Miller as "Kevin Khatchadour" - WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT KEVIN
Viggo Mortensen as "Sigmund Freud" - A DANGEROUS METHOD
Nick Nolte as "Paddy Conlon" - WARRIOR
Christopher Plummer as "Hal Fields" - BEGINNERS
Max Von Sydow as "The Renter" - EXTREMELY LOUD & INCREDIBLY CLOSE

Nick Nolte in Warrior
Nick Nolte in Warrior
Also Considered:
Jim Broadbent (THE IRON LADY); Matt Damon (CONTAGION); John Hawkes (MARTHA MARCY MAY MARLENE); Philip Seymour Hoffman (THE IDES OF MARCH); Philip Seymour Hoffman (MONEYBALL); Jeremy Irvine (WAR HORSE); Brad Pitt (THE TREE OF LIFE); Seth Rogen (50/50); Andy Serkis (RISE OF THE PLANET OF THE APES); Kevin Spacey (MARGIN CALL)

BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Berenice Bejo as "Peppy Miller" - THE ARTIST
Jessica Chastain as "Samantha LaForche" - TAKE SHELTER
Anjelica Huston as "Diane Lerner" - 50/50
Melanie Laurent as "Anna Wallace" - BEGINNERS
Janet McTeer as "Hubert Page" - ALBERT NOBBS
Jennifer Morrison as "Tess Conlon" - WARRIOR
Carey Mulligan as "Irene Gabriel" - DRIVE
Carey Mulligan as "Sissy Sullivan" - SHAME
Octavia Spencer as "Minny Jackson" - THE HELP
Shailene Woodley as "Alexandra King" - THE DESCENDANTS
 
Shailene Woodley in The Descendants
Shailene Woodley in The Descendants
Also Considered:
Jennifer Aniston (HORRIBLE BOSSES); Hayley Atwell (CAPTAIN AMERICA: THE FIRST AVENGER); Marion Cotillard (MIDNIGHT IN PARIS); Judi Dench (MY WEEK WITH MARILYN); Lisa Feret (MOZART'S SISTER); Rachel McAdams (MIDNIGHT IN PARIS); Melissa McCarthy (BRIDESMAIDS); Vanessa Redgrave (CORIOLANUS); Amy Ryan (WIN WIN); Kate Winslet (CONTAGION)

BEST BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE

Zoe Heran - TOMBOY

Thomas Horn - EXTREMELY LOUD & INCREDIBLY CLOSE

Britt Marling - ANOTHER EARTH

Elizabeth Olsen - MARTHA MARCY MAY MARLENE

Shailene Woodley - THE DESCENDANTS

 

Britt Marling in Another Earth
Britt Marling in Another Earth
Also Considered:
Chris Hemsworth (THOR); Tom Hiddleston (THOR); Melissa McCarthy (BRIDESMAIDS); Hunter McCracken (THE TREE OF LIFE); Eddie Redmayne (MY WEEK WITH MARILYN)

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST

THE ARTIST

CONTAGION

THE DESCENDANTS

THE HELP

MIDNIGHT IN PARIS

MONEYBALL

MY WEEK WITH MARILYN

TINKER, TAILOR, SOLDIER, SPY

WAR HORSE

WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT KEVIN


The Descendants
The Descendants

Also Considered: 

ALBERT NOBBS; BRIDESMAIDS; DRIVE; HUGO; THE IDES OF MARCH; THE IRON LADY; SHAME; TAKE SHELTER; TYRANNOSAUR; WARRIOR

 

BEST SCREENPLAY - ADAPTATION
THE DESCENDANTS
Alexander Payne, Nat Faxwon & Jim Rash
DRIVE
Hossein Amini
EXTREMELY LOUD & INCREDIBLY CLOSE
Eric Roth
THE HELP
Tate Taylor
HUGO
John Logan
THE IDES OF MARCH
George Clooney, Grant Heslov & Beau Willimon
MONEYBALL
Aaron Sorkin & Steven Zaillian
RISE OF THE PLANET OF THE APES
Rick Jaffa & Amanda Silver
TINKER, TAILOR, SOLDIER, SPY
Peter Straughn & Bridget O'Connor
WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT KEVIN
Rory Kinnear & Lynne Ramsay

 

Moneyball
Moneyball
Also Considered:
ALBERT NOBBS (Glenn Close & John Banville); A DANGEROUS METHOD (Christopher Hampton); THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO (Steven Zaillian); JANE EYRE (Moira Buffini); LIMITLESS (Leslie Dixon); THE LINCOLN LAWYER (John Romano); THE MUPPETS (Jason Segel & Nicholas Stoller); ONE DAY (David Nicholls); THE SKIN I LIVE IN (Pedro Almodóvar); WAR HORSE (Lee Hall & Richard Curtis)

BEST SCREENPLAY - ORIGINAL
ANOTHER EARTH
Brit Marling & Mike Cahill
THE ARTIST
Michel Hazanavicius
BEGINNERS
Mike Mills
BRIDESMAIDS
Kristin Wiig & Annie Mumulo
CONTAGION
Scott Z. Burns
THE GUARD
John Michael McDonagh
MARGIN CALL
J.C. Chandor
MIDNIGHT IN PARIS
Woody Allen
A SEPARATION
Asghar Farhadi
WARRIOR
Gavin O'Connor, Anthony Tambakis & Cliff Dorffman

The Artist
The Artist
Also Considered:
50/50 (Will Reiser); HORRIBLE BOSSES (Michael Markowitz, John Francis Daley & Jonathan M. Goldstein); MARTHA MARCY MAY MARLENE (Sean Durkin); SHAME (Steve McQueen & Abi Morgan); SOURCE CODE (Ben Ripley); TAKE SHELTER (Jeff Nichols); TYRANNOSAUR (Paddy Considine); WEEKEND (Andrew Haigh); WIN WIN (Tom McCarthy & Joe Tibani); YOUNG ADULT (Diablo Cody)

BEST ANIMATED FILM
THE ADVENTURES OF TINTIN: THE SECRET OF THE UNICORN
Steven Spielberg
ARTHUR CHRISTMAS
Sarah Smith
KUNG FU PANDA 2
Jennifer Yuh Nelson
PUSS IN BOOTS
Chris Miller
RANGO
Gore Verbinski
RIO
Carlos Saldanha

 

Rango
Rango
Also Considered:
BATMAN: YEAR ONE (Lauren Montgomery); CARS 2 (John Lasseter); A CAT IN PARIS (Alain Gagnol & Jean-Loup Felicioli); CHICO & RITA (Fernando Trueba & Javier Mariscal); FAMILY GUY: IT'S A TRAP! (Alec Sulkin & Wellesley Wild); WINNIE THE POOH (Stephen J. Anderson & Don Hall)

BEST HORROR FILM

Not Awarded This Year

 

BEST REMAKE/SEQUEL

THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO

Cean Chaffin, Scott Rudin, Søren Stærmose & Ole Søndberg

MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE - GHOST PROTOCOL

J.J. Abrams, Bryan Burk & Tom Cruise

THE MUPPETS

David Hoberman & Jeff Lieberman

RISE OF THE PLANET OF THE APES

Peter Chernin, Dylan Clark, Rick Jaffa & Amanda Silver

X-MEN: FIRST CLASS

Gregory Goodman, Simon Kinberg, Lauren Shuler-Donner & Bryan Singer

 

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes
Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

Also Considered:

CAPTAIN AMERICA: THE FIRST AVENGER (Kevin Feige); HARRY POTTER & THE DEATHLY HALLOWS: PART 2 (David Barron, David Herman & J.K. Rowling); THE INBETWEENERS MOVIE (Christopher Young); PUSS IN BOOTS (Jim Aguilar & Latifa Ouaou); SHERLOCK HOLMES: A GAME OF SHADOWS (Susan Downey, Dan Lin, Joel Silver & Lionel Wigram)

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
THE ARTIST
Guillaume Schiffman
DRIVE
Newton Thomas Sigel
THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO
Jeff Cronenweth
HARRY POTTER & THE DEATHLY HALLOWS, PART 2
Eduardo Serra
HUGO
Robert Richardson
MELANCHOLIA
Manuel Alberto Claro
TINKER, TAILOR, SOLDIER, SPY
Hoyte van Hoytema
THE TREE OF LIFE
Emmanuel Lubezki
WAR HORSE
Janusz Kaminski
WUTHERING HEIGHTS
Robbie Ryan

The Tree Of Life
The Tree Of Life
Also Considered:
CORIOLANUS (Barry Ackroyd); EXTREMELY LOUD & INCREDIBLY CLOSE (Chris Menges); FAUST (Bruno Delbonnel); THE IDES OF MARCH (Phedon Papamichael); IN TIME (Roger Deakins); MIDNIGHT IN PARIS (Darius Khondji); MONEYBALL (Wally Pfister): SOURCE CODE (Don Burgess); WATER FOR ELEPHANTS (Rodrigo Prieto); WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT KEVIN (Seamus McGarvey)

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
ANONYMOUS
Lisa Christl
THE ARTIST
Mark Bridges
THE EAGLE
Michael O'Connor
THE HELP
Sharen Davis
HUGO
Sandy Powell
JANE EYRE
Michael O'Connor
SHERLOCK HOLMES: A GAME OF SHADOWS
Jenny Beavan
THOR
Alexandra Byrne
WATER FOR ELEPHANTS
Jacqueline West
W.E.
Arianne Phillips

 

The Artist
The Artist
Also Considered:
ALBERT NOBBS (Pierre-Yves Gayraud); CAPTAIN AMERICA: THE FIRST AVENGER (Anna B. Sheppard); A DANGEROUS METHOD (Denise Cronenberg); DRIVE (Erin Benach); IMMORTALS (Eiko Ishioka); MY WEEK WITH MARILYN (Jill Taylor); PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: ON STRANGER TIDES (Penny Rose); RED RIDING HOOD (Cindy Evans); TINKER, TAILOR, SOLDIER, SPY (Jacqueline Durran); X-MEN: FIRST CLASS (Sammy Sheldon)

BEST FILM EDITING
CONTAGION
Stephen Mirrione
THE DESCENDANTS
Kevin Tent
DRIVE
Mat Newman
THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO
Kirk Baxter & Angus Wall
HUGO
Thelma Schoonmaker
LIMITLESS
Tracy Adams & Naomi Geraghty
MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE - GHOST PROTOCOL
Paul Hirsch
MONEYBALL
Christopher Tellefsen
SENNA
Gregers Sall & Chris King
WARRIOR
John Gilroy, Sean Albertson, Matt Chesse & Aaron Marshall

Warrior
Warrior
Also Considered:
THE ARTIST (Anne-Sophie Bion & Michel Hazanavicius); EXTREMELY LOUD & INCREDIBLY CLOSE (Claire Simpson); THE GUARD (Chris Gill); THE IDES OF MARCH (Stephen Mirrione); IN TIME (Zach Staenberg); RISE OF THE PLANET OF THE APES (Conrad Buff & Mark Goldblatt); SOURCE CODE (Paul Hirsch); THE TREE OF LIFE (Hank Corwin, Jay Rabinowitz, Daniel Rezende, Billy Weber & Mark Yoshikawa); WAR HORSE (Michael Kahn); X-MEN: FIRST CLASS (Eddie Hamilton & Lee Smith)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
BEYOND
Sweden; Pernilla August
BULLHEAD
Belgium; Michael R. Roskam
THE FLOWERS OF WAR
China; Zhang Yimou
FOOTNOTE
Israel; Joseph Cedar
LE HAVRE
Finland; Aki Kaurismaki
IN DARKNESS
Poland; Agnieszka Holland
THE KID WITH A BIKE
France; Jean-Pierre Dardenne & Luc Dardenne
A SEPARATION
Iran; Asghar Farhadi
THE SKIN I LIVE IN
Spain; Pedro Almodóvar
13 ASSASSINS
Japan; Takashi Miike

A Separation
A Separation
Also Considered:
DECLARATION OF WAR (France; Valerie Donzelli); THE FAIRY (France; Dominique Abel & Fiona Gordon); FAUST (Russia; Alexander Sokurov); I SAW THE DEVIL (South Korea; Kim Jee-Woon); IN THE LAND OF BLOOD & HONEY (Bosnia & Herzegovina; Angelina Jolie); MISS BALA (Mexico; Gerardo Naranjo); MONSIEUR LAZHAR (Canada; Philippe Falardeau); MYSTERIES OF LISBON (Portugal; Raul Ruiz); PINA (Germany; Wim Wenders); WHERE DO WE GO NOW? (Lebanon; Nadine Labaki)

BEST MAKEUP DESIGN
ALBERT NOBBS
Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston & Matthew Mungle
HARRY POTTER & THE DEATHLY HALLOWS, PART 2
Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight & Lisa Tomblin
HUGO
Morag Ross & Jan Archibald
THE IRON LADY
Marese Langan, Mark Coulier & J. Roy Helland
X-MEN: FIRST CLASS
Dave Elsey, Fran Needham & Conor O'Sullivan

The Iron Lady
The Iron Lady
Also Considered:
THE ARTIST (Julie Hewett & Cyndey Cornell); MY WEEK WITH MARILYN (Jenny Shircore); PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: ON STRANGER TIDES (Joel Harlow & Peter King); THE SKIN I LIVE IN (Tamar Aviv); THOR (Mike Smithson & Stephen Proulty)

BEST ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE
THE ADVENTURES OF TINTIN: THE SECRET OF THE UNICORN
John Williams
CONTAGION
Cliff Martinez
DRIVE
Cliff Martinez
THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO
Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross
HANNA
Tom Rowlands & Ed Simons
THE HELP
Thomas Newman
JANE EYRE
Dario Marianelli
SHAME
Harry Escott
TINKER, TAILOR, SOLDIER, SPY
Alberto Iglesias
WAR HORSE
John Williams

Contagion
Contagion
Also Considered;
THE ADJUSTMENT BUREAU (Thomas Newman); DON'T BE AFRAID OF THE DARK (Marco Beltrami & Buck Sanders); THE GREY (Marc Streitenfeld); HUGO (Howard Shore); MONEYBALL (Mychael Danna); RISE OF THE PLANET OF THE APES (Patrick Doyle); SOUL SURFER (Marco Beltrami); THOR (Patrick Doyle); THE TREE OF LIFE (Alexandre Desplat); WARRIOR (Mark Isham)

BEST ORIGINAL MUSICAL OR COMEDY SCORE
ARTHUR CHRISTMAS
Harry Gregson-Williams
THE ARTIST
Ludovic Bource
CARS 2
Michael Giacchino
THE INBETWEENERS MOVIE
Mike Skinner
KUNG FU PANDA 2
John Powell & Hans Zimmer
THE MUPPETS
Christophe Beck
RANGO
Hans Zimmer
RIO
John Powell
WE BOUGHT A ZOO
Jónsi
WINNIE THE POOH
Henry Jackman

The Artist
The Artist
Also Considered:
BRIDESMAIDS (Michael Andrews); CRAZY STUPID LOVE (Christophe Beck); 50/50 (Michael Giacchino); HOP (Christopher Lennertz); HORRIBLE BOSSES (Christopher Lennertz); LARRY CROWNE (James Newton Howard); MR. POPPER'S PENGUINS (Rolfe Kent); MY WEEK WITH MARILYN (Conrad Pope); PAUL (David Arnold); PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: ON STRANGER TIDES (Hans Zimmer)

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
"Gathering Stories" - WE BOUGHT A ZOO
Jónsi
"Hello Hello" - GNOMEO & JULIET
Elton John & Bernie Taupin
"The Keeper" - MACHINE GUN PREACHER
Chris Cornell
"Life's A Happy Song" - THE MUPPETS
Bret McKenzie
"The Living Proof" - THE HELP
Mary J. Blige, Thomas Newman, Harvey Mason, Jr. & Damon Thomas
"Man Or Muppet" - THE MUPPETS
Bret McKenzie
"Pictures In My Head" - THE MUPPETS
Bret McKenzie
"Real In Rio" - RIO
Sergio Mendes, Carlinhos Brown & Seidah Garrett
"So Long" - WINNIE THE POOH
Zooey Deschanel
"Think You Can Wait" - WIN WIN
Matt Berninger & Aaron Dessner

The Muppets
The Muppets
Also Considered:
"Bridge Of Light" - HAPPY FEET 2 (Pink & Billy Mann); "Couer Volant" - HUGO (Howard Shore); "Lay Your Head Down" - ALBERT NOBBS (Glenn Close & Brian Byrne); "Masterpiece" - W.E. (Madonna, Julie Frost & Jimmy Harry); "A Real Hero" - DRIVE (David Grellier, Austin Garrick & Bronwyn Griffin); "Shelter" - TAKE SHELTER (Ben Nichols); "Sparkling Day" - ONE DAY (Elvis Costello); "The Star Spangled Man" - CAPTAIN AMERICA: THE FIRST AVENGER (Alan Menken & David Zippel); "When The Heart Dies" - IN THE LAND OF BLOOD & HONEY (Gabriel Yared & Natasa Mirkovic); "You Instead" - TONIGHT YOU'RE MINE (Luke Treadaway)
 
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN / SET DECORATION
THE ARTIST
Laurence Bennett; Robert Gould
CAPTAIN AMERICA: THE FIRST AVENGER
Rick Heinrichs; John Bush
HARRY POTTER & THE DEATHLY HALLOWS, PART 2
Stuart Craig; Stephanie McMillan
HUGO
Dante Ferretti; Francesca Lo Schiavo
MIDNIGHT IN PARIS
Anne Seibel; Heléne Dubreuil
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: ON STRANGER TIDES
John Myhre; Gordon Sim
REAL STEEL
Tom Meyer; Victor J. Zolfo
THOR
Bo Welch; Lauri Gaffin
TINKER, TAILOR, SOLDIER, SPY
Maria Djurkovic; Tatiana MacDonald
WAR HORSE
Rick Carter; Lee Sandales

Hugo
Hugo
Also Considered:
COWBOYS & ALIENS (Scott Chambliss; Karen Manthey & Gabriella McKenna); A DANGEROUS METHOD (James McAteer; Gernot Thonfel); THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO (Donald Graham Burt; K.C. Fox);  THE HELP (Mark Ricker; Rena DeAngelo); J. EDGAR (James J. Murakami; Gary Fettis); MY WEEK WITH MARILYN (Donal Woods; Judy Farr); RISE OF THE PLANET OF THE APES (Claude Paré; Elizabeth Wilcox); SUCKER PUNCH (Rick Carter); WATER FOR ELEPHANTS (Jack Fisk; Jim Ericksen); X-MEN: FIRST CLASS (Chris Seagers; Erin Boyd & Sonja Klaus)

BEST SOUND
CAPTAIN AMERICA: THE FIRST AVENGER
Scott Millan, David Parker & David Stephenson
DRIVE
Dave Paterson, Robert Fernandez & Robert Eber
THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO
David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce & Bo Persson
HUGO
Tom Fleischman & John Midgeley
MONEYBALL
Deb Adair, Ron Bochar, Dave Giammarco & Ed Novick
RISE OF THE PLANET OF THE APES
Ron Bartlett, D.M. Hemphill & David Husby
SUPER 8
Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmar, Tom Johnson & Mark Ulano
WAR HORSE
Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson & Stuart Wilson
WARRIOR
Gary Summers, Christian P. Minkler & Peter J. Devlin
 X-MEN: FIRST CLASS
Ron Bartlett, Chris Burdon, Doug Hemphill & Simon Hayes

Warrior
Warrior
Also Considered:
COWBOYS & ALIENS (Christopher Boyes, Lora Hirschberg & Mark Ulano); EXTREMELY LOUD & INCREDIBLY CLOSE (Skip Lievsay, Blake Leyh, Eliza Paley & Paul Urmson); THE GREY (Keith Elliott, Mark Zsifkovits & Michael T. Williamson); HANNA (Christopher Scarabosio, Craig Berkey & Roland Winke); HARRY POTTER & THE DEATHLY HALLOWS PART 2 (Stuart Hilliker, Mike Dowson, Adam Scrivner & Stuart Wilson); MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE - GHOST PROTOCOL (Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson & Michael McGee); PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: ON STRANGER TIDES (Paul Massey, Christopher Boyes & Lee Orloff); TINKER, TAILOR, SOLDIER, SPY (Howard Bargroff, Doug Cooper & John Casali); TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON (Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush & Peter J. Devlin); THE TREE OF LIFE (Craig Berkey, Christopher Scarabosio, Kirk Francis & John Pritchett)
 
BEST SOUND EFFECTS EDITING
DRIVE
Lon E. Bender & Victor Ray Ennis
HUGO
Philip Stockton & Eugene Gearty
SUPER 8
Ben Burtt
TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON
Ethan Van Der Ryn & Erik Aadahl
WAR HORSE
Gary Rydstrom & Richard Hymns

Drive
Drive
Also Considered:
COWBOYS & ALIENS (David Farmer & Frank E. Eulner); THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO (Ren Klyce); THE GREY (David G. Evans); RISE OF THE PLANET OF THE APES (John A. Larsen & Chuck Michael); WARRIOR (Mark Mangini)

BEST STUNTWORK / CHOREOGRAPHY
FAST FIVE
HANNA
MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE - GHOST PROTOCOL
THOR
WARRIOR

Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol

Also Considered:

CAPTAIN AMERICA: THE FIRST AVENGER; DRIVE; HAYWIRE; IN TIME; TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
CAPTAIN AMERICA: THE FIRST AVENGER
Florian Gellinger, Charlie Noble, Daniel P. Rosen & Edson Williams
HARRY POTTER & THE DEATHLY HALLOWS, PART 2
Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler & John Richardson
REAL STEEL
Erik Nash, John Rosengrant, Dan Taylor & Swen Gillberg
RISE OF THE PLANET OF THE APES
Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White & Daniel Barrett
TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON
Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Matthew Butler & John Frazier
X-MEN: FIRST CLASS
John Dykstra, Nicholas Aithadi, Florian Gellinger & Rob Hodgson

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes
Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes
Also Considered:
HUGO (Robert Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman & Alex Henning); MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE - GHOST PROTOCOL (John Knoll, Russell Earl, Matthew Gratzner & Sebastian Moreau); PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: ON STRANGER TIDES (Gary Brozenich, David Conley, Charles Gibson & Ben Snow); SUPER 8 (Dennis Muren, Russell Earl, Steve Riley & Kim Libreri); THOR (Paul Butterworth, Nicolas Chevallier, Vincent Cirelli & Wesley Sewell); WAR HORSE (Ben Morris & Neil Corbould)

Most Wins:

4 - Warrior

3 - The Artist; The Descendants

2 - Drive; Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

1 - Another Earth; Contagion; Hugo; The Iron Lady; Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol; Moneyball; My Week With Marilyn; Rango; A Separation; The Tree Of Life

 

Most Nominations: 

10 - The Artist; Drive; Hugo; Warrior

8 - The Descendants; Moneyball

7 - The Help; War Horse

6 - Contagion; The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo; Midnight In Paris; Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy

5 - The Muppets; Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes; We Need To Talk About Kevin

 

Jack & Jill
Jack & Jill
WORST FILM
BUCKY LARSON: BORN TO BE A STAR (Allen Covert, David Dorfman, Jack Giarraputo, Adam Sandler & Nick Swardson)
THE HANGOVER PART II (Daniel Goldberg & Todd Phillips)
THE HUMAN CENTIPEDE 2 (Tom Six & Ilona Six)
JACK & JILL (Todd Garner, Jack Giarraputo & Adam Sandler)
JUST GO WITH IT (Jack Giarraputo, Heather Parry & Adam Sandler)
NEW YEAR'S EVE (Richard Brener, Toby Emmerich, Mike Karz, Wayne Allan Rice & Josie Rosen)
RED RIDING HOOD (Leonardo DiCaprio, Jennifer Davisson Killoran & Julie Yorn)
TRESPASS (René Besson, David Winkler & Irwin Winkler)
TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 1 (Wyck Godfrey, Stephanie Meyer & Karen Rosenfelt)
WILLIAM & KATE (Kyle A. Clark, Eileen Fields & Lina Wong)

Adam Sandler (l & r) in Jack & Jill
Adam Sandler (l & r) in Jack & Jill
WORST ACTOR
Russell Brand - ARTHUR
Nicolas Cage - DRIVE ANGRY / SEASON OF THE WITCH / TRESPASS
Nico Evers-Swindell - WILLIAM & KATE
Ashton Kutcher - NEW YEAR'S EVE / NO STRINGS ATTACHED
Taylor Lautner - ABDUCTION / TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 1
Robert Pattinson - TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 1
Alex Pettyfer - BEASTLY
Seth Rogen - THE GREEN HORNET
Adam Sandler - JACK & JILL / JUST GO WITH IT
Nick Swardson - BUCKY LARSON: BORN TO BE A STAR

Sarah Jessica Parker in I Don't Know How She Does It
Sarah Jessica Parker in I Don't Know How She Does It
WORST ACTRESS
Jessica Alba - SPY KIDS: ALL THE TIME IN THE WORLD
Jennifer Aniston - JUST GO WITH IT
Cameron Diaz - BAD TEACHER
Megan Fox - PASSION PLAY
Nicole Kidman - TRESPASS
Keira Knightley - A DANGEROUS METHOD 
Camilla Luddington - WILLIAM & KATE
Sarah Jessica Parker - I DON'T KNOW HOW SHE DOES IT / NEW YEAR'S EVE
Natalie Portman - NO STRINGS ATTACHED / YOUR HIGHNESS
Kristen Stewart - TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 1

Jack & Jill
Jack & Jill
WORST DIRECTOR
Michael Bay - TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON
Tom Brady - BUCKY LARSON: BORN TO BE A STAR
Bill Condon - TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 2
Dennis Dugan - JACK & JILL / JUST GO WITH IT
Catherine Hardwicke - RED RIDING HOOD
Paul Johansson - ATLAS SHRUGGED: PART I
Garry Marshall - NEW YEAR'S EVE
Joel Schumacher - TRESPASS
Zack Snyder - SUCKER PUNCH
Tom Six - THE HUMAN CENTIPEDE 2

Ken Jeong in The Hangover part II
Ken Jeong in The Hangover part II
WORST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Orlando Bloom - THE THREE MUSKETEERS
Peter Dante - BUCKY LARSON: BORN TO BE A STAR
Patrick Dempsey - TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON
Neil Patrick Harris - BEASTLY / THE SMURFS
Ken Jeong - THE HANGOVER PART II / TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON / ZOOKEEPER
Gary Oldman - RED RIDING HOOD
Al Pacino - JACK & JILL / THE SON OF NO ONE
David Spade - JACK & JILL
Nick Swardson - JACK & JILL / JUST GO WITH IT
John Turturro - TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON

Rosie Huntingdon-Whitley in Transformers: Dark Of The Moon
Rosie Huntingdon-Whitley in Transformers: Dark Of The Moon
WORST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Brooklyn Decker - JUST GO WITH IT
Katie Holmes - JACK & JILL / THE SON OF NO ONE
Rosie Huntingdon-Whitley - TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON 
January Jones - UNKNOWN
Milla Jovovich - THE THREE MUSKETEERS
Nicole Kidman - JUST GO WITH IT
Tea Leoni - TOWER HEIST
Frances McDormand - TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON
Christina Ricci - BUCKY LARSON: BORN TO BE A STAR
Sofia Vergara - NEW YEAR'S EVE / THE SMURFS
Adam Sandler & Adam Sandler in Jack & Jill
Adam Sandler & Adam Sandler in Jack & Jill
WORST SCREEN COUPLE, DOUBLE ACT OR TEAM
Nicolas Cage & Nicole Kidman - TRESPASS
Bradley Cooper, Ed Helms & Zach Galifianakis - THE HANGOVER PART II
Nico Evers-Swindell & Camilla Luddington - WILLIAM & KATE
Megan Fox & Mickey Rourke - PASSION PLAY
Ashton Kutcher & Natalie Portman - NO STRINGS ATTACHED
Shia LaBeouf & Rosie Huntingdon-Whitley - TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON 
Adam Sandler & Jennifer Aniston / Brooklyn Decker - JUST GO WITH IT
Adam Sandler & Adam Sandler / Katie Holmes / Al Pacino - JACK & JILL
Kristen Stewart & Robert Pattinson - TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 1
Nick Swardson & Christina Ricci - BUCKY LARSON: BORN TO BE A STAR

Adam Sandler in Jack & Jill
Adam Sandler in Jack & Jill
WORST COMEDY PERFORMANCE
Russell Brand - ARTHUR
Cameron Diaz - BAD TEACHER
Kevin James - ZOOKEEPER
Ken Jeong - THE HANGOVER PART II
Ashton Kutcher - NO STRINGS ATTACHED 
Martin Lawrence - BIG MOMMA'S: LIKE FATHER, LIKE SON
Danny McBride - YOUR HIGHNESS
Sarah Jessica Parker - I DON'T KNOW HOW SHE DOES IT
Adam Sandler - JACK & JILL / JUST GO WITH IT
Nick Swardson - BUCKY LARSON: BORN TO BE A STAR

Jack & Jill
Jack & Jill
WORST ENSEMBLE CAST
BIG MOMMA'S: LIKE FATHER, LIKE SON (the entire cast)
BUCKY LARSON: BORN TO BE A STAR (the entire cast)
THE HUMAN CENTIPEDE 2 (the entire cast)
JACK & JILL (the entire cast)
JUST GO WITH IT (the entire cast)
NEW YEAR'S EVE (the entire cast)
RED RIDING HOOD (the entire cast)
TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON (the entire cast)
TRESPASS (the entire cast)
TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 1 (the entire cast)

The Hangover part II
The Hangover part II
WORST SCREENPLAY (ADAPTATION)
ARTHUR (Peter Baynham)
BEASTLY (Daniel Barnz)
THE GREEN HORNET (Seth Rogen & Evan Goldberg)
GREEN LANTERN (Greg Berlanti, Michael Green, Marc Guggenheim & Michael Goldsnverg)
THE HANGOVER PART II (Craig Mazin, Scott Armstrong & Todd Phillips)
THE HUMAN CENTIPEDE 2 (Tom Six)
JUST GO WITH IT (Allan Loeb & Timothy Dowling)
TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON (Ehren Kruger)
TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 1 (Melissa Rosenberg)
UNKNOWN (Oliver Butcher & Stephen Cornwell)

Jack & Jill
Jack & Jill
WORST SCREENPLAY (ORIGINAL)
ABDUCTION (Shawn Christensen)
ATTACK THE BLOCK (Joe Cornish)
BAD TEACHER (Gene Stupnitsky & Lee Eisenberg)
BUCKY LARSON: BORN TO BE A STAR (Adam Sandler, Allen Covert & Nick Swardson)
HALL PASS (Pete Jones, Kevin Barnett, Peter Farrelly & Bobby Farrelly)
JACK & JILL (Steve Koren & Adam Sandler)
NEW YEAR'S EVE (Katherine Fugate)
NO STRINGS ATTACHED (Elizabeth Meriwether & Mike Samonek)
TRESPASS (Karl Gadjusek)
ZOOKEEPER (Nick Bakay, Rock Reuben, Kevin James, Jay Scherick & David Ronn)

Glee: The 3D Concert Experience
Glee: The 3D Concert Experience
WORST 3D MOVIE
DRIVE ANGRY (René Besson, Michael de Luca & Adam Fields)
FINAL DESTINATION 5 (Craig Perry & Warren Zide)
GLEE: THE 3D CONCERT MOVIE (Dante di Loreto & Ryan Murphy)
THE GREEN HORNET (Neal H. Moritz)
GREEN LANTERN (Greg Berlanti & Donald DeLine)
MARS NEEDS MOMS (Steven J. Boyd, Jack Rapke & Robert Zemeckis)
SANCTUM (Andrew Wight)
SHARK NIGHT 3D (Chris Briggs, Mike Fleiss & Lynette Howell)
THE THREE MUSKETEERS (Paul W. S. Anderson, Jeremy Bolt & Robert Kulzer)
TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON (Ian Bryce, Tom DeSanto, Lorenzo di Bonaventura & Don Murphy)

Mars Needs Moms
Mars Needs Moms
WORST ANIMATED/MIXED MEDIA FILM
ALVIN & THE CHIPMUNKS: CHIPWRECKED (Janice Karman & Ross Bagdasarian, Jr.)
A CAR'S LIFE 2 (Michael Schelp)
CHOP KICK PANDA (Peggy Regan)
HOODWINKED TOO: HOOD VS EVIL (Joan Collins Carey & Maurice Kanber)
MARS NEEDS MOMS (Steven Boyd, Jack Rapke, Steve Starkey & Robert Zemeckis)
THE SMURFS (Jordan Kerner)
SUPER K (Smita Maroo)
TOP CAT: THE MOVIE (Fernando de Fuentes & Jose C. Garcia de Letona)

Jack & Jill
Jack & Jill
WORST EXCUSE FOR A COMEDY
ARTHUR (Chris Bender, Russell Brand, Larry Brezner, Kevin McCormick & J.C. Spink)
ATTACK THE BLOCK (Nira Park & James Wilson)
BAD TEACHER (Jimmy Miller)
BIG MOMMA'S: LIKE FATHER, LIKE SON (David T. Friendly & Michael Green)
BUCKY LARSON: BORN TO BE A STAR (Allen Covert, David Dorfman, Jack Giarraputo, Adam Sandler & Nick Swardson)
THE HANGOVER PART II (Daniel Goldberg & Todd Phillips)
JACK & JILL (Todd Garner, Jack Giarraputo & Adam Sandler)
JUST GO WITH IT (Jack Giarraputo, Heather Parry & Adam Sandler)
NO STRINGS ATTACHED (Jeffrey Clifford, Joe Medjuck & Ivan Reitman)
ZOOKEEPER (Walt Becker, Todd Garner, Jack Giarraputo, Kevin James & Adam Sandler)

The Human Centipede 2
The Human Centipede 2
WORST HORROR MOVIE
APOLLO 18 (Timur Bekmambetov & Michele Wolkoff)
ATTACK THE BLOCK (Nira Park & James Wilson)
FINAL DESTINATION 5 (Craig Perry & Warren Zide)
FRIGHT NIGHT (Michael de Luca & Alison R. Rosenzweig)
THE HUMAN CENTIPEDE 2 (Tom Six & Ilona Six)
PARANORMAL ACTIVITY 3 (Jason Blum, Oren Peli & Steven Schneider)
RED RIDING HOOD (Leonardo DiCaprio, Jennifer Davisson Killoran & Julie Yorn)
SCREAM 4 (Wes Craven, Iya Labunka & Kevin Williamson)
SHARK NIGHT 3D (Chris Briggs, Mike Fleiss & Lynette Howell)
THE THING (Marc Abraham & Eric Newman)

Just Go With It
Just Go With It
WORST REMAKE / RIPOFF
ARTHUR (Chris Bender, Russell Brand, Larry Brezner, Kevin McCormick & J.C. Spink)
BUCKY LARSON: BORN TO BE A STAR (Adam Sandler, Allen Covert & Nick Swardson)
CONAN THE BARBARIAN (John Baldecchi, Boaz Davidson, Joe Gatta, Avi Lerner, Danny Lerner, Les Weldon & Henry Winterstern)
FOOTLOOSE (Gary Barber, Roger Birnbaum, Neil Meron, Dylan Sellers, Brad Weston & Craig Zadan)
FRIGHT NIGHT (Michael de Luca & Alison R. Rosenzweig)
JUST GO WITH IT (Jack Giarraputo, Heather Parry & Adam Sandler)
THE SMURFS (Jordan Kerner)
STRAW DOGS (Marc Frydman) 
THE THING (Marc Abraham & Eric Newman)
THE THREE MUSKETEERS (Paul W. S. Anderson, Jeremy Bolt & Robert Kulzer)

The Human Centipede 2
The Human Centipede 2
WORST SEQUEL / PREQUEL
ALVIN & THE CHIPMUNKS: CHIPWRECKED (Janice Karman)
BIG MOMMA'S: LIKE FATHER, LIKE SON (David T. Friendly & Michael Green)
FAST FIVE (FAST & FURIOUS 5) (Vin Diesel, Michael Fottrell & Neal H. Moritz)
FINAL DESTINATION 5 (Craig Perry & Warren Zide)
THE HANGOVER PART II (Daniel Goldberg & Todd Phillips)
THE HUMAN CENTIPEDE 2 (Tom Six & Ilona Six)
PARANORMAL ACTIVITY 3 (Jason Blum, Oren Peli & Steven Schneider)
SCREAM 4 (Wes Craven, Iya Labunka & Kevin Williamson)
TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON (Ian Bryce, Tom DeSanto, Lorenzo di Bonaventura & Don Murphy)
TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 1 (Wyck Godfrey, Stephanie Meyer & Karen Rosenfelt)

Cowboys & Aliens
Cowboys & Aliens
WORST ORIGINAL SCORE
COWBOYS & ALIENS (Harry Gregson-Williams)
FRIGHT NIGHT (Ramin Djawadi)
THE GREEN HORNET (James Newton Howard)
THE HUMAN CENTIPEDE 2 (James Edward Baker)
RED RIDING HOOD (Alex Heffes & Brian Reitzell)
THE SMURFS (Heitor Pereira)
THE THING (Marco Beltrami)
TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON (Steve Jablonsky)
TRESPASS (David Buckley)
TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 1 (Carter Burwell)

Alvin & The Chipmunks: Chipwrecked
Alvin & The Chipmunks: Chipwrecked
WORST SONG FROM A MOTION PICTURE
"Common Denominator" - JUSTIN BIEBER: NEVER SAY NEVER (Justin Bieber & Lashaunder Carr)
"Fight Or Flight" - I DON'T KNOW HOW SHE DOES IT (Christopher Lennertz & Jamie Christopherson)
"Flightless Bird, American Mouth" - TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 1 (Sam Beam)
"Overboard" - JUSTIN BIEBER: NEVER SAY NEVER (Justin Bieber, Wayne Nugent, Kevin Risto, Taurian Shropshire & Dapo Torimiro)
"Ready To Go (Get Me Out Of My Mind)" - THE SMURFS (Brendon Urie & Spencer Smith)
"Sing" - GLEE: THE 3D CONCERT MOVIE (Frank Iero, Ray Toro, Gerard Way & Michael James Way)
"2012 (It Ain't The End)" - NEW YEAR'S EVE (Jared Cotter, Jay Sean, Robert Larow, Nicki Minaj, Jonathan Perkins & Jeremy Skaller)
"Where The River Goes" - FOOTLOOSE (Zac Brown, Wyatt Durrette, Anne Preven & Drew Pearson)
"Whip My Hair" - ALVIN & THE CHIPMUNKS: CHIPWRECKED (Ronald Jackson & Janae Ratliff)
“The Wolf” - RED RIDING HOOD (Karen Dreijer, Liliana Zavala, Christopher Berg, Van Rivers & Peder Mannerfelt)
 
 
The Human Centipede 2
The Human Centipede 2
WORST MAKEUP
APOLLO 18 (Gary J. Tunnicliffe)
BEASTLY (Tony Gardner & Jamie Kelman) 
CONAN THE BARBARIAN (Shaun Smith, Scott Wheeler & Aldo Signoretti)
THE HUMAN CENTIPEDE 2 (Catherine Mednick, Helen Rowe, John Schoonrad & Emma J. Slater)
INSIDIOUS (Eleanor Sabaduquia)
JACK & JILL (Tony Gardner & Ann Pala)
J. EDGAR (Tania McComas, Sian Grigg & Duncan Jarman)
RED RIDING HOOD (Bill Terazakis)
SEASON OF THE WITCH (Ivan Poharnok & Allan A. Apone)
TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 1 (Jean Black)

Green Lantern
Green Lantern
WORST VISUAL EFFECTS
COWBOYS & ALIENS (Jeppe N. Christensen, Bryan Godwin & Roger Guyett)
THE GREEN HORNET (Vincent Cirelli, Jamie Dixon, Justin Jones & Gregory Oehler)
GREEN LANTERN (Jim Berney, Karen E. Goulekas, Bryan Hirota & Ian Hunter)
I AM NUMBER FOUR (Mat Beck, Sarah Char, Bill George, Justin Jones & Gregory L. McMurry)
RED RIDING HOOD (Jeffrey A. Okun)
SHARK NIGHT 3D (Gregor Lakner)
THE SMURFS (Allen Battino, William Elder-Groebe, Rob Engle & Richard Hoover)
SUCKER PUNCH (Michael Fink, Rainer Gombos & Bryan Hirota)
TWILIGHT: BREAKING DAWN, PART 1 (John Bruno, Phil Tippett & Edson Williams) 
ZOOKEEPER (Sean Devereaux & Peter G. Travers)

Write a comment

Comments: 0