2007 Milstead Movie Awards

BEST PICTURE
ATONEMENT
Focus Features / Working Title / Studio Canal / Relativity Media; Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner & Paul Webster
THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM
Universal; Patrick Crowley, Frank Marshall & Paul Sandberg
THE COUNTERFEITERS
Filmladen / Universum / Studio Babelsberg / Magnolia; Josef Aichholzer, Nina Bohlmann & Babette Schröder
THE DIVING BELL & THE BUTTERFLY
Pathé / Miramax / France 3 / Canal+; Kathleen Kennedy & Jon Kilik
THE KITE RUNNER
Dreamworks / Paramount / Participant; William Horberg, Walter F. Parkes & Rebecca Yeldham
THE LIVES OF OTHERS
Buena Vista / Bayerischer Rundfunk / Creado Film; Quirin Berg & Max Weidemann
MICHAEL CLAYTON
Warner Bros / Section Eight / Mirage / Castle Rock; Sydney Pollack, Jennifer Fox & Kerry Orent
NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
Miramax / Paramount Vantage; Scott Rudin, Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
ONCE
Summit / Samson / Bórd Scannán na hÉireann / Irish Film Board / RTE; Martina Niland
THERE WILL BE BLOOD
Paramount Vantage / Miramax; Paul Thomas Anderson, Daniel Lupi & JoAnne Sellar

There Will Be Blood
There Will Be Blood
Also Considered:
ACROSS THE UNIVERSE (Matthew Gross, Jennifer Todd & Suzanne Todd); AMERICAN GANGSTER (Brian Grazer); THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD (Ridley Scott, Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jules Daly & David Valdes); BEFORE THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU'RE DEAD (Michael Cerenzie, Brian Linse, Paul Parmer & William S. Gilmore); EASTERN PROMISES (Paul Webster & Robert Lantos); GONE BABY GONE (Sean Bailey, Dan Rissner & Alan Ladd, Jr.); KNOCKED UP (Judd Apatow, Shauna Robertson & Clayton Townsend); SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET (Richard D. Zanuck, Walter F. Parkes, Laurie MacDonald & John Logan); 3:10 TO YUMA (Cathy Konrad); ZODIAC (Mike Medavoy, Arnold W. Messer, Bradley J. Fischer, James Vanderbilt & Céan Chaffin)

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
Don Cheadle as "Ralph 'Petey' Greene" - TALK TO ME
George Clooney as "Michael Clayton" - MICHAEL CLAYTON
Daniel Day-Lewis as "Daniel Plainview" - THERE WILL BE BLOOD
Johnny Depp as "Sweeney Todd" - SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET
Tommy Lee Jones as "Hank Deerfield" - IN THE VALLEY OF ELAH
James McAvoy as "Robbie Turner" - ATONEMENT
Viggo Mortensen as "Nikolai Luzhin" - EASTERN PROMISES
Ulrich Mühe as "Capt. Gerd Wiesler" - THE LIVES OF OTHERS
Sam Riley as "Ian Curtis" - CONTROL
Denzel Washington as "Frank Lucas" - AMERICAN GANGSTER

Daniel Day-Lewis in There Will Be Blood
Daniel Day-Lewis in There Will Be Blood
Also Considered:
Casey Affleck (GONE BABY GONE); Mathieu Amalric (THE DIVING BELL & THE BUTTERFLY); Christian Bale (3:10 TO YUMA); John Cusack (1408); Danny Glover (HONEYDRIPPER); Ryan Gosling (LARS & THE REAL GIRL); Woody Harrelson (THE WALKER); Karl Markovics (THE COUNTERFEITERS); Seth Rogen (KNOCKED UP); Christian Slater (HE WAS A QUIET MAN)
 
BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Amy Adams as "Princess Giselle" - ENCHANTED
Cate Blanchett as "Queen Elizabeth I" - ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE
Julie Christie as "Fiona" - AWAY FROM HER
Marion Cotillard as "Edith Piaf" - LA VIE EN ROSE
Jodie Foster as "Erica Bain" - THE BRAVE ONE
Angelina Jolie as "Mariane Pearl" - A MIGHTY HEART
Keira Knightley as "Cecilia Tallis" - ATONEMENT
Laura Linney as "Wendy Savage" - THE SAVAGES
Ellen Page as "Juno MacGuff" - JUNO
Naomi Watts as "Ann Farber" - FUNNY GAMES

Marion Cotillard in La Vie En Rose
Marion Cotillard in La Vie En Rose
Also Considered:
Brenda Blethyn (CLUBLAND); Katherine Heigl (KNOCKED UP); Anamaria Marinca (4 MONTHS, 3 WEEKS & 2 DAYS); Sophia Myles (HALLAM FOE); Christina Ricci (BLACK SNAKE MOAN); Belén Rueda (THE ORPHANAGE); Hilary Swank (FREEDOM WRITERS); Tilda Swinton (STEPHANIE DALEY); Charlize Theron (IN THE VALLEY OF ELAH); Naomi Watts (EASTERN PROMISES)

BEST DIRECTOR
Paul Thomas Anderson - THERE WILL BE BLOOD
Joel Coen & Ethan Coen - NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
David Fincher - ZODIAC
Marc Forster - THE KITE RUNNER
Tony Gilroy - MICHAEL CLAYTON
Paul Greengrass - THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM
Stefan Ruzowitzky - THE COUNTERFEITERS
Julian Schnabel - THE DIVING BELL & THE BUTTERFLY
Florian Henckel Von Donnersmarck - THE LIVES OF OTHERS
Joe Wright - ATONEMENT

Paul Thomas Anderson (right) - There Will Be Blood
Paul Thomas Anderson (right) - There Will Be Blood
Also Considered:
Ben Affleck (GONE BABY GONE); Tim Burton (SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET); John Carney (ONCE); David Cronenberg (EASTERN PROMISES); Sidney Lumet (BEFORE THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU'RE DEAD); James Mangold (3:10 TO YUMA); Mike Nichols (CHARLIE WILSON'S WAR); Sean Penn (INTO THE WILD); Sarah Polley (AWAY FROM HER); Julie Taymor (ACROSS THE UNIVERSE)
 
BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Casey Affleck as "Robert Ford" - THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD
Javier Bardem as "Anton Chigurh" - NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
Russell Crowe as "Ben Wade" - 3:10 TO YUMA
Paul Dano as "Eli Sunday/Paul Sunday" - THERE WILL BE BLOOD
Robert Downey, Jr. as "Paul Avery" - ZODIAC
Philip Seymour Hoffman as "Gust Avrakotos" - CHARLIE WILSON'S WAR
Hal Holbrook as "Ron Franz" - INTO THE WILD
Mark Ruffalo as "David Toschi" - ZODIAC
John Travolta as "Edna Turnblad" - HAIRSPRAY
Tom Wilkinson as "Arthur Edens" - MICHAEL CLAYTON

Javier Bardem in No Country For Old Men
Javier Bardem in No Country For Old Men
Also Considered:
Charles S. Dutton (HONEYDRIPPER); Chiwetel Ejiofor (TALK TO ME); Homayound Ershadi (THE KITE RUNNER); Woody Harrelson (NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN); Ethan Hawke (BEFORE THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU'RE DEAD); Vlad Ivanov (4 MONTHS, 3 WEEKS & 2 DAYS); Tommy Lee Jones (NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN); Michael Pitt (FUNNY GAMES); Alan Rickman (SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET); Sam Rockwell (THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD)

BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Cate Blanchett as "Bob Dylan" - I'M NOT THERE
Ruby Dee as "Mama Lucas" - AMERICAN GANGSTER
Jennifer Garner as "Vanessa Loring" - JUNO
Kelly MacDonald as "Carla Jean Moss" - NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
Emily Mortimer as "Karin Lindstrom" - LARS & THE REAL GIRL
Samantha Morton as "Deborah Curtis" - CONTROL
Saoirse Ronan as "Briony Tallis" - ATONEMENT
Amy Ryan as "Helene McCready" - GONE BABY GONE
Susan Sarandon as "Joan Deerfield" - IN THE VALLEY OF ELAH
Tilda Swinton as "Karen Crowder" - MICHAEL CLAYTON

Amy Ryan in Gone Baby Gone
Amy Ryan in Gone Baby Gone
Also Considered:
Helena Bonham-Carter (SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET); Marie-Josée Croze (THE DIVING BELL & THE BUTTERFLY); Elisha Cuthbert (HE WAS A QUIET MAN); Marcia Gay Harden (THE MIST); Taraji P. Henson (TALK TO ME); Lesley Mann (KNOCKED UP); Vanessa Redgrave (ATONEMENT); Julia Roberts (CHARLIE WILSON'S WAR); Emmanuelle Seigner (LA VIE EN ROSE); Meryl Streep (LIONS FOR LAMBS)

BEST BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE
Jonah Hill - SUPERBAD
Anamaria Marinca - 4 MONTHS, 3 WEEKS & 2 DAYS
Alejandro Polanco - CHOP SHOP
Seth Rogen - KNOCKED UP
Saoirse Ronan - ATONEMENT
Emma Stone - SUPERBAD

Saoirse Ronan in Atonement
Saoirse Ronan in Atonement
Also Considered:
Gemma Arterton (ST. TRINIAN’S); Michael Cera (JUNO); Andrew Garfield (LIONS FOR LAMBS); Glen Hansard (ONCE); Marketa Irglova (ONCE); Christopher Mintz-Plasse (SUPERBAD)

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST

ATONEMENT

BEFORE THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU'RE DEAD

THE DIVING BELL & THE BUTTERFLY

GONE BABY GONE

THE KITE RUNNER

THE LIVES OF OTHERS

MICHAEL CLAYTON

NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN

THERE WILL BE BLOOD

ZODIAC

 

Atonement
Atonement

Also Considered:

AMERICAN GANGSTER; THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD; CHARLIE WILSON'S WAR; THE COUNTERFEITERS; EASTERN PROMISES; IN THE VALLEY OF ELAH; INTO THE WILD; LARS & THE REAL GIRL; SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET; 3:10 TO YUMA

 

BEST SCREENPLAY (ADAPTATION)

ATONEMENT

Christopher Hampton

AWAY FROM HER

Sarah Polley

THE COUNTERFEITERS

Stefan Ruzowitzky

THE DIVING BELL & THE BUTTERFLY

Ronald Harwood

GONE BABY GONE

Ben Affleck & Aaron Stockard

INTO THE WILD

Sean Penn

THE KITE RUNNER

David Benioff

NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN

Joel Coen & Ethan Coen

THERE WILL BE BLOOD

Paul Thomas Anderson

ZODIAC

James Vanderbilt

 

No Country For Old Men
No Country For Old Men

Also Considered:

THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD (Andrew Dominick); BEOWULF (Roger Avary & Neil Gaiman); THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM (Tony Gilroy, Scott Z. Burns & George Nolfi); CHARLIE WILSON'S WAR (Aaron Sorkin); ENCHANTED (Bill Kelly); THE GREAT DEBATERS (Robert Eisele); HAIRSPRAY (Leslie Dixon & John Waters); THE MIST (Frank Darabont); SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET (John Logan); 3:10 TO YUMA (Halstead Welles, Michael Brandt & Derek Haas)

 

BEST SCREENPLAY (ORIGINAL)
AMERICAN GANGSTER
Steven Zaillian
BEFORE THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU'RE DEAD
Kelly Masterson
EASTERN PROMISES
Steven Knight
LARS & THE REAL GIRL
Nancy Oliver)    
THE LIVES OF OTHERS
Florian Henckel Von Donnersmarck
MICHAEL CLAYTON
Tony Gilroy
THE SAVAGES
Tamara Jenkins
SUPERBAD
Seth Rogen & Evan Goldberg
TALK TO ME
Michael Genet & Rick Famuyiwa
WE OWN THE NIGHT
James Gray

The Lives Of Others
The Lives Of Others
Also Considered:
BE KIND REWIND (Michel Gondry); CASSANDRA'S DREAM (Woody Allen); THE DARJEELING LIMITED (Wes Anderson, Jason Schwartzman & Roman Coppola); DEATH PROOF (Quentin Tarantino); HE WAS A QUIET MAN (Frank A. Cappello); HOT FUZZ (Simon Pegg & Edgar Wright); JUNO (Diablo Cody); THE KILLING OF JOHN LENNON (Andrew Piddington); KNOCKED UP (Judd Apatow); RATATOUILLE (Brad Bird, Jan Pinkava & Jim Capobianco)

BEST ANIMATED FILM
FAMILY GUY: BLUE HARVEST
Alec Sulkin & Wellesley Wild
FUTURAMA: BENDER'S BIG SCORE
Dwayne Carey-Hill
PERSEPOLIS
Marjane Satrapi & Vincent Paronnaud
RATATOUILLE
Brad Bird
THE SIMPSONS MOVIE
James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Al Jean & Richard Sakai

The Simpsons Movie
The Simpsons Movie
Also Considered:
BEE MOVIE (Jerry Seinfeld & Christina Steinberg); BEOWULF (Robert Zemeckis); MEET THE ROBINSONS (Stephen J. Anderson); SHREK THE THIRD (Chris Miller); SURF'S UP (Ash Brannon & Chris Buck)

BEST HORROR FILM

1408

Lorenzo di Bonaventura

THE MIST

Frank Darabont & Liz Glotzer

THE ORPHANAGE

Alvaro Augustin, Joaquin Padro & Mar Targarona

[REC]

Julio Fernandez

28 WEEKS LATER

Andrew MacDonald, Allon Reich & Enrique Lopez Lavigne

 

[rec]
[rec]

Also Considered:

DEATH PROOF (Elizabeth Avellan, Robert Rodriguez, Erica Steinberg & Quentin Tarantino); FUNNY GAMES (Christian Baute, Chris Coen, Hamish McAlpine, Hengameh Panahi & Andrew Steinborn); SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET (Richard D. Zanuck, Laurie MacDonald, Walter Parkes & John Logan); 30 DAYS OF NIGHT (Sam Raimi & Rob Tapert); ZODIAC (Ceán Chaffin, Bradley J. Fischer, Mike Medavoy & James Vanderbilt)

 

BEST REMAKE/SEQUEL

THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM

Patrick Crowley, Frank Marshall & Paul L. Sandberg

DIE HARD 4.0

Michael Fottrell

HAIRSPRAY

Neil Meron & Craig Zadan

HARRY POTTER & THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX

David Barron, David Heyman & Lorne Orleans

3:10 TO YUMA

Cathy Konrad

 

3:10 to Yuma
3:10 to Yuma

Also Considered:

FUNNY GAMES  (Christian Baute, Chris Coen, Hamish McAlpine, Hengameh Panahi & Andrew Steinborn); OCEAN'S THIRTEEN (Jerry Weintraub); PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END (Jerry Bruckheimer); THE SIMPSONS MOVIE (James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Al Jean, Richard Sakai & Mike Scully); SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET (Richard D. Zanuck, Laurie MacDonald, Walter Parkes & John Logan)

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD
Roger Deakins
ATONEMENT
Seamus McGarvey
THE DIVING BELL & THE BUTTERFLY
Janusz Kaminski
GONE BABY GONE
John Toll
THE KITE RUNNER
Roberto Schaefer
NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
Roger Deakins
SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET
Dariusz Wolski
THERE WILL BE BLOOD
Robert Elswit
3:10 TO YUMA
Phedon Papamichael
ZODIAC
Harry Savides

The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
Also Considered:
ACROSS THE UNIVERSE (Bruno Delbonnel); AMERICAN GANGSTER (Harry Savides); THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM (Oliver Wood); CLOSING THE RING (Roger Pratt); EASTERN PROMISES (Peter Suschitzky); ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE (Remi Adefarasin); EVENING (Gyula Pados); THE GOLDEN COMPASS (Henry Braham); INTO THE WILD (Eric Gautier); THE ORPHANAGE (Oscar Faura)

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
ACROSS THE UNIVERSE
Albert Wolsky
ATONEMENT
Jacqueline Durran
ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE
Alexandra Byrne
ENCHANTED
Mona May
THE GOLDEN COMPASS
Ruth Myers
HARRY POTTER & THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX
Jany Temime
LA VIE EN ROSE
Marit Allen
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END
Penny Rose
STARDUST
Sammy Sheldon
SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET
Colleen Atwood

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street
Also Considered:
THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD (Patricia Norris); BLADES OF GLORY (Julie Weiss); GOYA'S GHOSTS (Yvonne Blake); HAIRSPRAY (Rita Ryack); JUNO (Monique Prodhomme); LUST, CAUTION (Pan Lai); OCEAN'S THIRTEEN (Louise Frogley); THERE WILL BE BLOOD (Mark Bridges); 300 (Michael Wilkinson); 3:10 TO YUMA (Arianne Phillips)

BEST FILM EDITING
ATONEMENT
Paul Tothill
THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM
Christopher Rouse
CLOVERFIELD
Kevin Stitt
DEATH PROOF
Sally Menke
THE DIVING BELL & THE BUTTERFLY
Juliette Welfling
GONE BABY GONE
William Goldenberg
INTO THE WILD
Jay Cassidy
MICHAEL CLAYTON
Tony Gilroy
NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
Roderick Jaynes
THERE WILL BE BLOOD
Dylan Tichenor

The Bourne Ultimatum
The Bourne Ultimatum
Also Considered:
ACROSS THE UNIVERSE (Françoise Bonnot); AMERICAN GANGSTER (Pietro Scalia); BEFORE THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU'RE DEAD (Tom Swartwout); THE GOLDEN COMPASS (Peter Honess, Anne V. Coates & Kevin Tent); HOT FUZZ (Chris Dickens); JUNO (Dana E. Glauberman); THE KITE RUNNER (Matt Chesse); THE LOOKOUT (Jill Savitt); SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET (Chris Lebenzon); ZODIAC (Angus Wall)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
THE COUNTERFEITERS
Austria; Stefan Ruzowitzky
THE DIVING BELL & THE BUTTERFLY
France; Julian Schnabel
4 MONTHS, 3 WEEKS & 2 DAYS
Romania; Cristian Mungiu
THE KITE RUNNER
USA/Afghanistan; Marc Forster
LA VIE EN ROSE
France; Olivier Dahan
THE LIVES OF OTHERS
Germany; Florian Henckel Von Donnersmarck
LUST, CAUTION
Taiwan; Ang Lee
MONGOL
Kazakhstan; Sergei Bodrov
THE ORPHANAGE
Spain; Juan Antonio Bayona
[REC]
Spain; Jaume Balaguero & Paco Piaza

The Lives Of Others
The Lives Of Others
Also Considered:
BEAUFORT (Israel; Joseph Cedar); DAYS OF DARKNESS (Canada; Denys Arcand); DON'T TOUCH THE AXE (France/Italy; Jacques Rivette); I DON'T WANT TO SLEEP ALONE (Taiwan; Tsai Ming-Liang); I SERVED THE KING OF ENGLAND (Czech Republic; Jiri Menzel); KATYN (Poland; Andrzej Wajda); PERSEPOLIS (France; Marjane Satrapi & Vincent Paronnaud); TEN CANOES (Australia; Rolf de Heer); 12 (Russia; Nikita Mikhalkov); THE WITNESSES (France/Spain; Andre Techine)

BEST MAKEUP DESIGN
HAIRSPRAY
Judi Cooper Sealy & Jordan Samuel
LA VIE EN ROSE
Didier Lavergne & Jan Archibald
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END
Ve Neill & Martin Samuel
SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET
Ivana Primorac & Peter Owen
300
Shaun Smith, Mark Rappaport & Scott Wheeler

La Vie En Rose
La Vie En Rose
Also Considered:
ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE (Jenny Shircore); NORBIT (Rick Baker & Kasujiro Tsujo); THE ORPHANAGE (David Martí & Montse Ríbe); PLANET TERROR (Howard Berger, Gregory Nicotero & Jake Garber); 30 DAYS OF NIGHT (Davina Lamont & Gino Acevedo)

BEST ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE
AMERICAN GANGSTER
Marc Streitenfeld
THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD
Nick Cave & Warren Ellis
ATONEMENT
Dario Marianelli
EASTERN PROMISES
Howard Shore
THE KITE RUNNER
Alberto Iglesias
MICHAEL CLAYTON
James Newton Howard
NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
Carter Burwell
THERE WILL BE BLOOD
Jonny Greenwood
3:10 TO YUMA
Marco Beltrami
ZODIAC
David Shire

 

Atonement
Atonement
Also Considered:
BEOWULF (Alan Silvestri); CLOSING THE RING (Jeff Danna); 1408 (Gabriel Yared); THE GOLDEN COMPASS (Alexandre Desplat); GONE BABY GONE (Harry Gregson-Williams); INTO THE WILD (Michael Brooks, Kaki King & Eddie Vedder); THE LIVES OF OTHERS (Gabriel Yared); THE LOOKOUT (James Newton Howard); THE ORPHANAGE (Fernando Velazquez); THE WATER HORSE: LEGEND OF THE DEEP (James Newton Howard)

BEST ORIGINAL MUSICAL OR COMEDY SCORE
THE BUCKET LIST
Marc Shaiman
ENCHANTED
Alan Menken
HAIRSPRAY
Marc Shaiman
HOT FUZZ
David Arnold
LA VIE EN ROSE
Christopher Gunning
MEET THE ROBINSONS
Danny Elfman
ONCE
Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova
RATATOUILLE
Michael Giacchino
THE SIMPSONS MOVIE
Hans Zimmer
SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET
Stephen Sondheim

Once
Once
Also Considered:
ACROSS THE UNIVERSE (T-Bone Burnett, Elliot Goldenthal, John Lennon & Paul McCartney); ALVIN & THE CHIPMUNKS (Christopher Lennertz); AUGUST RUSH (Mark Mancina); BLADES OF GLORY (Theodore Shapiro); CHARLIE WILSON'S WAR (James Newton Howard); DAN IN REAL LIFE (Sondre Lerche); DEATH AT A FUNERAL (Murray Gold); HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL 2 (David Lawrence); LARS & THE REAL GIRL (David Torn); WALK HARD: THE DEWEY COX STORY (Michael Andrews)

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
"Despedida" - LOVE IN THE TIME OF CHOLERA
Shakira & Antonio Pinto
"Falling Slowly" - ONCE
Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova
"For You" - HE WAS A QUIET MAN
Frank A. Cappello
"Guaranteed" - INTO THE WILD
Eddie Vedder
"Happy Working Song" - ENCHANTED
Alan Menken & Stephen Schwartz
"If You Want Me" - ONCE
Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova
"Rule The World" - STARDUST
Gary Barlow
"So Close" - ENCHANTED
Alan Menken & Stephen Schwartz
"That's How You Know" - ENCHANTED
Alan Menken & Stephen Schwartz
"When Your Mind's Made Up" - ONCE
Glen Hansard

Once
Once
Also Considered:
"Come So Far" - HAIRSPRAY (Marc Shaiman); "Do You Feel Me" - AMERICAN GANGSTER (Diane Warren); "Ever Ever After" - ENCHANTED (Alan Menken & Stephen Schwartz); "Grace Is Gone" - GRACE IS GONE (Clint Eastwood & Carole Bayer-Sager); "Hello (I Love You)" - THE LAST MIMZY (Howard Shore & Roger Waters); "Little Wonders" - MEET THE ROBINSONS (Rob Thomas); "Lyra" - THE GOLDEN COMPASS (Kate Bush); "Raise It Up" - AUGUST RUSH (Jamal Joseph, Charles Mack & Tevin Thomas); "Say" - THE BUCKET LIST (John Mayer); "Walk Hard" - WALK HARD: THE DEWEY COX STORY (Marshall Crenshaw, John C. Reilly, Judd Apatow & Jake Kasdan)
 
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN / SET DECORATION
AMERICAN GANGSTER
Arthur Max; Beth Rubino
ATONEMENT
Sarah Greenwood; Katie Spencer
ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE
Guy Hendrix Dyas; Richard Roberts
THE GOLDEN COMPASS
Dennis Gassner; Anna Pinnock
HARRY POTTER & THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX
Stuart Craig; Stephanie McMillan
LA VIE EN ROSE
Olivier Raoux & Stanislas Reydellet
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END
Rick Heinrichs; Cheryl Carasik
SUNSHINE
Mark Tildesley; Michelle Day
SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET
Dante Ferretti; Francesca Lo Schiavo
THERE WILL BE BLOOD
Jack Fisk; Jim Erickson

 

Atonement
Atonement
Also Considered:
ACROSS THE UNIVERSE (Mark Friedberg; Peter Rogness); AMAZING GRACE (David Allday, Matthew Gray & Charles Wood); THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD (Richard Hoover & Patricia Norris; Janice Blackie-Goodine); THE DIVING BELL & THE BUTTERFLY (Michel Eric & Laurent Ott); HAIRSPRAY (David Gropman; Dennis Davenport); THE KITE RUNNER (Carlos Conti; Maria Nay & Caroline Smith); NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN (Jess Gonchor; Nancy Haigh); THE ORPHANAGE (Josep Rosell; Iñigo Navarro); 300 (James D. Bissell; Paul Fotte); ZODIAC (Donald Graham Burt; Victor J. Zolfo)

BEST SOUND
ATONEMENT
Danny Hambrook, Paul Hamblin, Catherine Hodgson & Becki Ponting
THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM
Scott Millan, David Parker & Kirk Francis
DIE HARD 4.0
Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmar & Steve Nelson
LA VIE EN ROSE
Laurent Zeilig, Pascal Villard, Jean-Paul Hurier & Marc Doisne
NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff & Peter F. Kurland
RATATOUILLE
Randy Thom, Michael Semanick & Doc Kane
SHOOT 'EM UP
Adam Jenkins, Brant Biles, Orest Sushko & John J. Thompson
THERE WILL BE BLOOD
Christopher Scarabosio, Michael Semanick, Tom Johnson & John Pritchett
3:10 TO YUMA
Paul Massey, David Giammarco & Jim Steube
TRANSFORMERS
Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell & Peter J. Devlin

The Bourne Ultimatum
The Bourne Ultimatum
Also Considered:
ACROSS THE UNIVERSE (Lee Dichter, Robert Fernandez & Tod Maitland); CLOVERFIELD (Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmar & Ed White); DEATH PROOF (Michael Minkler, Michael Keller & Mark Ulano); THE DIVING BELL & THE BUTTERFLY (Jean-Paul Mugel, Francis Wargnier & Dominique Gaborieau); INTO THE WILD (Michael Minkler, Lora Hirschberg & Edward Tise); PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END (Paul Massey, Christopher Boyes & Lee Orloff); SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET (Michael Semanick, Tom Johnson & Tony Dawe); 300 (Chris Jenkins, Frank A. Montano & Patrick Rousseau); 28 WEEKS LATER (Brendan Nicholson, Ian Tapp, Andrew Caller & Simon Hayes); ZODIAC (Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick & Drew Kunin)

BEST SOUND EFFECTS EDITING
THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM
Karen Baker Landers & Per Hallberg
DEATH PROOF
Wylie Statemen
NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
Skip Lievsay
THERE WILL BE BLOOD
Matthew Wood
TRANSFORMERS
Mike Hopkins & Ethan Van Der Ryn

There Will Be Blood
There Will Be Blood
Also Considered:
CLOVERFIELD (Douglas Murray & William Files); DIE HARD 4.0 (Cameron Frankley); PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END (Christopher Boyes & George Watters II); RATATOUILLE (Randy Thom & Michael Silvers); 3:10 TO YUMA (Donald Sylvester & John Murray)

BEST STUNTWORK / CHOREOGRAPHY
THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM
DEATH PROOF
DIE HARD 4.0
SHOOT 'EM UP
300

The Bourne Ultimatum
The Bourne Ultimatum

Also Considered:

I AM LEGEND; PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END; SPIDER-MAN 3; 3:10 TO YUMA; TRANSFORMERS

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
CLOVERFIELD
Neville Page, Kevin Blank, Michael Ellis & Eric Leven
THE GOLDEN COMPASS
Michael Fink, Bill Westenhofer, Ben Morris & Trevor Wood
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END
John Knoll, Hal Hickel, Charles Gibson & John Frazier
SPIDER-MAN 3
Scott Stokdyk, Peter Notz, John Frazier & Spencer Cook
SUNSHINE
Richard Conway, Kieron Helsdon, Marian Mavrovic & Tom Wood
TRANSFORMERS
Scott Farrer, Scott Benza, Russell Earl & John Frazier

Sunshine
Sunshine
Also Considered:
THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM (Peter Chaing, Charlie Noble, Mattias Lindahl & Joss Williams); DIE HARD 4.0 (Ian Hunter, Scott Schneider, Scott Beverly & John Cazin); ENCHANTED (Thomas Schelesny, Matt Jacobs & Tom Gibbons); HARRY POTTER & THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX (Tim Burke, John Richardson, Paul J. Franklin & Greg Butler); SHOOT 'EM UP (Edward Irastorza, Dennis Berardi & Stephen W. Pugh); THE WATER HORSE: LEGEND OF THE DEEP (Richard Frances-Moore, Martin Hill, Marco Revelant & Daniel Barrett)
 

Most Wins:

4 - Atonement; There Will Be Blood

3 - The Bourne Ultimatum

2 - La Vie En Rose; The Lives Of Others; No Country For Old Men; Once

1 - The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford; Gone Baby Gone; [rec]; The Simpsons Movie; Sunshine; Sweeney Todd; The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street; 3:10 To Yuma

 

Most Nominations:

14 - Atonement

12 - There Will Be Blood

11 - No Country For Old Men

9 - Michael Clayton

7 - The Bourne Ultimatum; The Diving Bell & The Butterfly; The Kite Runner; La Vie En Rose; Zodiac

6 - Enchanted; The Lives Of Others; Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street

5 - The Counterfeiters; Once; 3:10 To Yuma

 

I Know Who Killed Me
I Know Who Killed Me
WORST FILM
ALIEN VERSUS PREDATOR: REQUIEM (John Davis, David Giler & Walter Hill)
AWAKE (Jason Kliot, John Penotti, Fisher Stevens & Joana Vicente)
BRATZ: THE MOVIE (Avi Arad, Isaac Larian & Steven Paul)
DADDY DAY CAMP (William Sherak & Jason Shuman)
EPIC MOVIE (Paul Schiff)
I KNOW WHO KILLED ME (Frank Mancuso, Jr.)
I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY (Adam Sandler, Tom Shadyac & Jack Giarraputo)
THE INVASION (Joel Silver)
NORBIT (John Davis & Eddie Murphy)
WHO'S YOUR CADDY? (Christopher Eberts, Tracey E. Edmonds & Arnold Rifkin) 

Eddie Murphy in Norbit
Eddie Murphy in Norbit
WORST ACTOR
Nicolas Cage - GHOST RIDER / NEXT
Jim Carrey - THE NUMBER 23
Hayden Christensen - AWAKE
Cuba Gooding, Jr. - DADDY DAY CAMP
Dustin Hoffman - MR. MAGORIUM'S WONDER EMPORIUM
Eddie Murphy - NORBIT
Timothy Olyphant - HITMAN
Antwan Andre Patton - WHO'S YOUR CADDY?
Adam Sandler - I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY
Gaspard Ulliel - HANNIBAL RISING

Lindsay Lohan in I Know Who Killed Me
Lindsay Lohan in I Know Who Killed Me
WORST ACTRESS
Jessica Alba - AWAKE / FANTASTIC FOUR: RISE OF THE SILVER SURFER / GOOD LUCK CHUCK
Logan Browning - BRATZ: THE MOVIE
Elisha Cuthbert - CAPTIVITY
Milla Jovavich - RESIDENT EVIL: EXTINCTION
Diane Keaton - BECAUSE I SAID SO
Nicole Kidman - THE INVASION
Lindsay Lohan - I KNOW WHO KILLED ME
Janel Parrish - BRATZ: THE MOVIE
Nathalia Ramos - BRATZ: THE MOVIE
Skyler Shaye - BRATZ: THE MOVIE

Chris Sivertson (right) - I Know Who Killed Me
Chris Sivertson (right) - I Know Who Killed Me
WORST DIRECTOR
Michael Bay - TRANSFORMERS
Uwe Boll - POSTAL
Dennis Dugan - I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY
Jobs Harold - AWAKE
Roland Joffé - CAPTIVITY
Russell Mulcahy - RESIDENT EVIL: EXTINCTION
Brian Robbins - NORBIT
Fred Savage - DADDY DAY CAMP
Chris Sivertson - I KNOW WHO KILLED ME
Colin Strause & Greg Strause - ALIEN VERSUS PREDATOR: REQUIEM

Jon Voight in Transformers
Jon Voight in Transformers
WORST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Orlando Bloom - PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END
Russell Brand - ST. TRINIAN'S
Topher Grace - SPIDER-MAN 3
Terrence Howard - AWAKE
Kevin James - I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY
Faizon Love - WHO'S YOUR CADDY?
Rob Schneider - I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY
John Turturro - TRANSFORMERS
Jon Voight - BRATZ: THE MOVIE / NATIONAL TREASURE: BOOK OF SECRETS / SEPTEMBER DAWN / TRANSFORMERS
Marlon Wayans - NORBIT

Jennifer Coolidge in Epic Movie
Jennifer Coolidge in Epic Movie
WORST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Jessica Biel - I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY / NEXT
Nadia Bjorlin - REDLINE
Jennifer Coolidge - EPIC MOVIE
Carmen Electra - EPIC MOVIE
Lainie Kazan - BRATZ: THE MOVIE
Amy LaLonde - DIARY OF THE DEAD
Mandy Moore - BECAUSE I SAID SO
Julia Ormond - I KNOW WHO KILLED ME
Nicolette Sheridan - CODE NAME: THE CLEANER
Susan Ward - WHO'S YOUR CADDY?

Adam Sandler & Kevin James - I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
Adam Sandler & Kevin James - I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
WORST SCREEN COUPLE, DOUBLE ACT OR TEAM
Jessica Alba & Dane Cook - GOOD LUCK CHUCK
Halle Berry & Bruce Willis - PERFECT STRANGER
Logan Browning, Janel Parrish, Nathalia Ramos & Skyler Shaye - BRATZ: THE MOVIE
Hayden Christensen & Jessica Alba - AWAKE
Ioan Gruffaud, Jessica Alba, Chris Evans & Michael Chiklis - FANTASTIC FOUR: RISE OF THE SILVER SURFER
Lindsey Lohan & Lindsey Lohan - I KNOW WHO KILLED ME
Tobey Maguire or James Franco & Kirsten Dunst / Tobey Maguire or Topher Grace & Bryce Dallas Howard - SPIDER-MAN 3
Eddie Murphy & Eddie Murphy - NORBIT
Antwan Andre Patton & Faizon Love - WHO'S YOUR CADDY?
Adam Sandler & Kevin James - I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY

Eddie Murphy in Norbit
Eddie Murphy in Norbit
WORST COMEDY PERFORMANCE
Cedric the Entertainer - CODE NAME: THE CLEANER
Jennifer Coolidge - EPIC MOVIE
Ice Cube - ARE WE DONE YET?
Cuba Gooding, Jr. - DADDY DAY CAMP / NORBIT
Kevin James - I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY
Faizon Love - WHO'S YOUR CADDY?
Eddie Murphy - NORBIT
Antwan Andre Patton - WHO'S YOUR CADDY?
Adam Sandler - I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY
Vince Vaughn - FRED CLAUS

Epic Movie
Epic Movie
WORST ENSEMBLE CAST
ALIEN VERSUS PREDATOR: REQUIEM (the entire cast)
AWAKE (the entire cast)
BRATZ: THE MOVIE (the entire cast)
DADDY DAY CAMP (the entire cast)
EPIC MOVIE (the entire cast)
I KNOW WHO KILLED ME (the entire cast)
I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY (the entire cast)
NORBIT (the entire cast)
TRANSFORMERS (the entire cast)
WHO'S YOUR CADDY? (the entire cast)

Transformers
Transformers
WORST SCREENPLAY (ADAPTATION)
ALIEN VERSUS PREDATOR: REQUIEM (Shane Salerno)
EPIC MOVIE (Jason Friedberg & Aaron Seltzer)
EVAN ALMIGHTY (Steve Oedekerk)
HALLOWEEN (Rob Zombie)
HANNIBAL RISING (Thomas Harris)
THE HITCHER (Eric Red, Jake Wade Wall & Eric Bernt)
I AM LEGEND (Akiva Goldsman & Mark Protosevich)
THE INVASION (David Kajganich)
ST. TRINIAN'S (Piers Ashworth & Nick Moorcroft)
TRANSFORMERS (John Rogers, Roberto Orci & Alex Kurtzman)

I Know Who Killed Me
I Know Who Killed Me
WORST SCREENPLAY (ORIGINAL)
AWAKE (Joby Harold)
BRATZ: THE MOVIE (Susan Estelle Jansen) 
DADDY DAY CAMP (Geoff Rodkey, J. David Stern & David N. Weiss)
I KNOW WHO KILLED ME (Jeff Hammond)
I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY (Barry Fanaro, Alexander Payne & Jim Taylor)
THE LAST LEGION (Jez Butterworth & Tom Butterworth)
NORBIT (Eddie Murphy, Charles Q. Murphy, Jay Scherick & David Ronn)
POSTAL (Uwe Boll & Brian C. Knight)
REDLINE (Robert Foreman & Daniel Sadek) 
WHO'S YOUR CADDY? (Don Michael Paul, Bradley Allenstein & Robert Henny)

The Ten Commandments
The Ten Commandments
WORST ANIMATED/MIXED MEDIA FILM
CATCHER: CAT CITY 2 (Eszter Salamon & Szilard Varga)
DONKEY XOTE (Fabio Massimo Cacciatori & Julio Fernandez)
RATATOING (Michelle Gabriel)
THE TEN COMMANDMENTS (Cindy Bond, John Stronach & Trevor Yaxley)
 
Norbit
Norbit
WORST EXCUSE FOR A COMEDY
ARE WE DONE YET? (Matt Alvarez, Ice Cube, Todd Garner & Ted Hartley)
BRATZ: THE MOVIE (Avi Arad, Isaac Larian & Steven Paul)
CODE NAME: THE CLEANER (Jay Stern, Eric C. Rhone & Brett Ratner)
DADDY DAY CAMP (William Sherak & Jason Shuman)
EPIC MOVIE (Paul Schiff)
EVAN ALMIGHTY (Tom Shadyac, Gary Barber, Roger Birnbaum & Michael Bostick) 
I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY (Adam Sandler, Tom Shadyac & Jack Giarraputo)
NORBIT (John Davis & Eddie Murphy)
POSTAL (Uwe Boll, Daniel Clarke & Shawn Williamson)
WHO'S YOUR CADDY? (Christopher Eberts, Tracey E. Edmonds & Arnold Rifkin) 

I Know Who Killed Me
I Know Who Killed Me
WORST HORROR MOVIE
ALIEN VERSUS PREDATOR: REQUIEM (John Davis, David Giler & Walter Hill)
CAPTIVITY (Mark Damon, Sergie Konov, Leonid Minkovski & Gary Mehlman)
HANNIBAL RISING (Dino de Laurentiis, Martha de Laurentiis & Tarak Ben Ammar)
THE HILLS HAVE EYES II (Wes Craven, Marianne Maddalena & Peter Locke)
THE HITCHER (Michael Bay, Andrew Form, Brad Fuller, Charles Meeker & Alfred Haber) 
HOSTEL: PART II (Eli Roth, Mike Fleiss & Chris Briggs)
I KNOW WHO KILLED ME (Frank Mancuso, Jr.)
THE REAPING (Joel Silver, Robert Zemeckis, Susan Downey & Herbert W. Gaines)
SHROOMS (Paddy McDonald & Robert Walpole)
TEETH (Joyce Pierpoline & Mitchell Lichtenstein)

The Invasion
The Invasion
WORST REMAKE / RIPOFF
ARE WE DONE YET? (Matt Alvarez, Ice Cube, Todd Garner & Ted Hartley)
THE DARK IS RISING (Marc Platt)
EPIC MOVIE (Paul Schiff)
HALLOWEEN (Rob Zombie, Malek Akkad & Andy Gould)
THE HEARTBREAK KID (Ted Field & Bradley Thomas)
THE HITCHER (Michael Bay, Andrew Form, Brad Fuller, Charles Meeker & Alfred Haber) 
I AM LEGEND (Neal H. Moritz, Akiva Goldsman, David Heyman & James Lassiter)
THE INVASION (Joel Silver)
TRANSFORMERS (Ian Bryce, Don Murphy, Tom DeSanto & Lorenzo di Bonaventura)
WHO'S YOUR CADDY? (Christopher Eberts, Tracey E. Edmonds & Arnold Rifkin) 

AVPR
AVPR
WORST SEQUEL / PREQUEL
ALIEN VERSUS PREDATOR: REQUIEM (John Davis, David Giler & Walter Hill)
DADDY DAY CAMP (William Sherak & Jason Shuman)
EVAN ALMIGHTY (Tom Shadyac, Gary Barber, Roger Birnbaum & Michael Bostick) 
HANNIBAL RISING (Dino di Laurentiis, Martha di Laurentiis & Tarak Ben Ammar)
THE HILLS HAVE EYES II (Wes Craven, Marianne Maddalena & Peter Locke)
HOSTEL: PART II (Eli Roth, Mike Fleiss & Chris Briggs)
RESIDENT EVIL: EXTINCTION (Jeremy Bolt, Paul W. S. Anderson, Robert Kulzer, Bernd Eichinger & Samuel Hadida)
SAW IV (Gregg Hoffman, Oren Koules & Mark Burg)
WAR GAMES: THE DEAD CODE (Irene Litinsky)
WRONG TURN 2: DEAD END (Jeff Freilich)

I Know Who Killed Me
I Know Who Killed Me
WORST ORIGINAL SCORE
AWAKE (Samuel Sim)
BRATZ: THE MOVIE (John Coda)
CAPTIVITY (Marco Beltrami)
HANNIBAL RISING (Ilan Ishkeri & Shigeru Umebayashi)
THE HITCHER (Steve Jablonsky)
I KNOW WHO KILLED ME (Joel McNeely) 
THE INVASION (John Ottman)
THE LAST LEGION (Patrick Doyle)
MR. MAGORIUM'S WONDER EMPORIUM (Alexandre Desplat & Aaron Zigman)
RESIDENT EVIL: EXTINCTION (Charlie Clouser)

Music and Lyrics
Music and Lyrics
WORST ORIGINAL SONG
"Before It's Too Late" - TRANSFORMERS (John Rzeznik)
"Good Luck Chuck" - GOOD LUCK CHUCK (Courtney Taylor-Taylor)
"I Was Zapped By The Super Lucky Rainbow" - GOOD LUCK CHUCK (The Flaming Lips)
"Love Will Still Be Here" - SEPTEMBER DAWN (Steve Dorff, Eric Kaz & Roger Cain)
"Pop! Goes My Heart" - MUSIC & LYRICS (Andrew Wyatt & Alanna Vicente) 
"Pretty Much Amazing" - NANCY DREW (Ralph Sall)
"Royal Pain" - SHREK THE THIRD (Mark Everett)
"Summer's Gone" - BRATZ: THE MOVIE (Ron Fair & Stefanie Ridel)
"The Tale Of The Horny Frog" - THE HEARTBREAK KID (Wayne Coyne, Strven Drozd & Michael Ivins)
"Underdog Rocks" - UNDERDOG (W. Watts Biggers, Treadwell Covington, Joseph Harris & Chester Stover)

Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium
WORST MAKEUP
EPIC MOVIE (Matthew W. Mungle)
EVAN ALMIGHTY (David Leroy Anderson)
HALLOWEEN (Wayne Toth & Luis Garcia)
HANNIBAL RISING (Vincenzo Mastrantonio & Waldo Mason)
HOSTEL: PART II (Howard Berger & Gregory Nicotero)
I KNOW WHO KILLED ME (David Monzingo)
THE INVASION (Edward French & Karen Manzel)
THE LAST LEGION (Giannetto de Rossi)
MR. MAGORIUM'S WONDER EMPORIUM (Valli O'Reilly, Nikita Rae & Jordan Samuel)
RESIDENT EVIL: EXTINCTION (Richard Redlefsen & Jorge Siller)

I Am Legend
I Am Legend
WORST VISUAL EFFECTS
ALIEN VERSUS PREDATOR: REQUIEM (Eric-Miles Rosenfeld & Rob Hodgson)
THE DARK IS RISING (Erik Liles, Kelly Port & James E. Price)
EPIC MOVIE (Andrew Roberts, Ray McIntyre, Jr. & Ariel Velasco Shaw)
EVAN ALMIGHTY (Douglas Smith & Jeff Goldman)
FANTASTIC FOUR: RISE OF THE SILVER SURFER (Keith Hamakawa)
I AM LEGEND (Janek Sirrs, Mike Chambers & Jim Berney)
THE INVASION (Rob Hodgson, Jason Piccioni, Boyd Shermis & Edson Williams)
THE LAST LEGION (Alain Carsoux & Jeremie Leroux)
MR. MAGORIUM'S WONDER EMPORIUM (Raymond Gieringer)
TRANSMORPHERS (Edward Galvan, Jr.)

Write a comment

Comments: 0